Sold2023Janet Lippincott, The MedalJanet Lippincott(1918 - 2007)The Medaloil on canvassigned lower left: Lippincottinscribed verso: The MEDAL #473957 3/4 x 37 1/2 in. (146.69 x 95.25 cm.), Frame: 58 1/4 x 38 1/8 x 1 1/4 in. (147.96 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott, #35 Near Honolulu Hawaii, 1971Janet Lippincott(1918 - 2007)#35 Near Honolulu Hawaii, 1971oil, collage on canvassigned lower right of center: Lippincottinscribed verso: #35 / NEAR Honolulu / Hawaii 1971 / 38" diameter / oil +See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Patricia TreibPatricia Treib (American, b. 1979), "Lozenge," 2007, oil on paper, unsigned, sheet: 22"h x 22"w, overall (with frame): 30.75"h x 32"w. Provenance: purchased from John Connelly Presents, New York, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2021Matt Aston (20th/21st Century, Los Angeles, CA)"Big Buck," 2007 Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Matt Aston, titled and dated by repute 72" H x 53.5" W Provenance: The Collection of Dr. Denis BettencourtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Prefete Duffaut (Haitian) Jacmel, Map of Haiti (CitiesPrefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, 1923-2012) Map of Haiti (Cities & Deities), dated 2007 Oil on canvas, 30 x 40 in. Framed 31 5/8 x 41 5/8 in. Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Estate Lot Essay: Rare map ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Irvin S Burkee(Colorado/Arizona,1918-2007) Three Nudes and a Crow, 1968, signed lower center "I. Burkee 68", oil on canvas, 46-1/4 x 30 in.; lacquered frame,. Condition: original stretcher and tacking. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Marie Calmettes (French, 1918-2007) Still Life inJean-Marie Calmettes (French, 1918-2007) Still Life in Grey and Blue [38]. Oil on board, signed lower left. Provenance: Valley House; Dallas, Texas Board: 6" x 8.5" Frame: 11" x 13.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Patricia Sloane b.1934 American Abstract Art PaintingDr. Patricia Hermine Sloane (b. 1934- New York, Ohio) American. Original oil painting on canvas. Artwork depicts a colorful abstract expressionist portrait. Signed & dated 1960 on verso in black paintSee Sold Price
Sold2018Patricia Sloane b.1934 American Art Portrait PaintingsDr. Patricia Hermine Sloane (b. 1934- New York, Ohio) American. Pair of original paintings original oil on canvas. Depicts two abstract portrait paintings, one of a man & another of a woman. Signed onSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHoch LTD.Large Mid Century Portrait of a Lady, W. C. Bahmermann, 1953 Oil on Canvas Painting$100(1 bid)
May 18Black Art AuctionGrafton Tyler Brown, 1841-1918, View from Puget Sound, Midsummer Effect, Mount Tacoma Washington$7,500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoellyn Duesberry (American, 1944-2016) Three Strata, Roxborough Entry, CO, 2007$750
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerGustav Klimt (Austria, 1862-1918) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$750
3 days LeftSanta Fe Art AuctionEd Jojola Shirpoyo, Group of Three Paintings: Shifting Light, 2007$460
May 19Neely AuctionZdzislaw Lachur (Poland 1920-2007) original oil and gouache on paper, then applied to cardboard.$200
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsDrug Store Remedies (8), St. Jacobs Oil wood box w/sliding cover, Hamlins Wizard Oil Liniment, Dr.$50
2 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroStanley Sobossek - Cherry Lane Theater at Greenwich Village$50