Sold2021Italian Provincial Style Inlaid Mahogany Oval DiningItalian Provincial Style Inlaid Mahogany Oval Dining Tablelate 20th century, hand-hewn surface with barber pole light and dark wood edge inlay, vertically veneered skirt, opens to accept two leaves anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mariole Italian Fruitwood Chest of Drawers, 2Mariole Italian Provincial Transitional style pair of inlaid fruitwood diminutive dressers or "commode sauteuse" raised on tall and tapered cabriole legs, having two drawers each with gilt metal starSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Provincial Demilune Polychromed BuffetContinental, likely Italian, mid 20th century. A provincial style demilune form buffet, having a long drawer flanked by two short drawers over two cabinet doors, opening to reveal interior storage. ApSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONTINENTAL ROCOCO STYLE WALNUT LIBRARY TABLEContinental, possibly Italian, Provincial walnut and walnut veneered library table in the Rococo taste, having a marquetry inlaid top, two drawers, and rising on cabriole legs with whorl feet, havingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Church PewVintage two seat oak church pew; Book/bible shelf in back; Gothic style carved wood detail and seat number plaque on each end; No maker mark observed; Measures approximately H 38 x W 40 x D 23 inches;See Sold Price
Sold2021Minton-Spidell Italian Provincial Style CustomMinton-Spidell Italian Provincial Style Custom Upholstered Sofa, having painted frame, height 32 inches, length 76 inches. : Provenance: David and Cynthia Kim, 22 Stoney Wylde Lane, Greenwich, ConnectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Italian Provincial Style Carved Caned Arm ChairsPair Italian Provincial Style Carved Walnut Tub Design Caned Arm Chairs with Tufted Loose Cushions - 35 in tall x 25 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Italian Style Ruffled Art Glass VasesTwo Italian Style Ruffled Art Glass Vases - 18 in tall x 13.5 x 7.5 eachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Provincial Style Parquetry Inlaid Cherry GameItalian Provincial Style Parquetry Inlaid Cherry Game Tablelate 20th century, inlaid top with banded edge and applied trim, drop skirt on cabriole legs. 30.25 x 35.5 x 35.5 in. Private collection, HilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Italian Style Green Marble Lamps with Gilt OrmoluTwo Italian Style Green Marble Lamps with Gilt Ormolu - 32 in tall x 14 x 14 each - The given height includes the shadesSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Italian Provincial style demilune hall tableAn Italian Provincial style demilune hall table, having a molded apron above the scroll decorated tripod base, 31"h x 46"w x 22"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ITALIAN PROVINCIAL STYLE WALNUT SIDE TABLE, MID 20THAN ITALIAN PROVINCIAL STYLE WALNUT SIDE TABLE, MID 20TH CENTURY, in the late Rococo taste and with a rectangular top above three frieze drawers centering circular bronze pulls over a serpentine apronSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Provincial Style DressersDresser - 30"H, 48"W, 18.25"D | Chest - 30"H, 32"W, 18.25"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Italian Provincial Style DeskMade in Italy H 29 W 52.5 D 25.5 Top has wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Italian style Millifiori i paperweightsTwo Italian style Millifiori paperweights Shipping AvailableSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Italian Provincial Style Console TableIn good condition H 29.5 W 53.5 D 17.25 wear to top. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Provincial-Style Small CommodesTwo Provincial-style commodes. [23" W x 17" D x 30" H]. Sold together "as is".See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Provincial Style Bedside CabinetsTwo Provincial Style Bedside Cabinets. Used condition, wear, worn, surface distress. 29"h x 22-1/4"w x 13-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Provincial-Style ChandelierGiltwood and Gilt-Metal Chandelier in the Italian Provincial Taste 20th century, the eight-light chandelier with a turned and pineapple-carved standard, set with scrolled candle branches terminating iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Long Gothic Style Church Pew / BenchLong Gothic Style Church Pew / Bench - 39 in tall x 71 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Tray Lots of Brass ItemsFour Tray Lots of Brass Items, to include, seven brass candlesticks, two Italian style oil lamps, various money banks Moroccan jewel inlaid candle sticks, as well as Tibetan singing bowls, tallest 19See Sold Price
Sold20231950S BLOOMINGDALE'S ITALIAN PROVINCIAL SIDEBOARDVintage Bloomingdale's Italian Provincial-style sideboard with wire front cabinets, faux antiqued painted finish, dovetailed drawer joints. Label in drawer. Dimensions: H 30" x W 71" x D 16.5" ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR ITALIAN STYLE MARBLE TOP FERN STANDSTwo Italian style fern stands or pedestals with carved wood frames in a honey toned finish and green variegated marble insets. 45" T x 16" W x 16" D. Marble is removable, slightly raised when set andSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Cane Seated Chairs, 19th & 20th C.(2) Cane seated chairs. 19th C. scroll armchair (33 1/2" tall) and a Italian provincial style cane back and seat chair (34 1/2" tall).See Sold Price