Sold2023BEATRIZ GONZALEZ (1938, Colombia)Sin TItulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 30 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEATRIZ OLANO (1965, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf. Serigrafia sobre papel Medidas: 34 x 37 cmBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c.Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c. 1983 oil on canvas signed Morales (each corner) 35 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches. Provenance: Vorpal Gallery Soho, New York Acquired from the above by the preSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rivera, Diego - Sin TituloRivera, Diego (1886-1957) Sin Titulo Description: Pastel on paper, signed lower right Diego Rivera Misrachi Art Gallery Certificate Dimension (PO): 15" x 20" Dimension (CM): 39 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Belkis Ayón 'Sin Titulo'Belkis Ayón (Cuban, 1967-1999) 'Sin Titulo' 1998 Collagraph Bon à Tirer from an edition of 45; 30 x 22 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Belkis Ayón / 98, lower right From the Irony and Survival on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil onFrancisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil on canvas, signed lower right F. 2 Amantes, 39 1/2" x 29 5/8". Provenance: Sold at Sotheby's 5/24/06 in Latin American art sale #94, estimate $15,00See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin TituloCarlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin Titulo oil on paper. Measures 34 1/2" x 26" (18 1/2" x 27 1/2" framed). In excellent condition. Signed bottom right. Please review all photos closely.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986): SIN TITULOlinocut; signed lower right; signed and numbered in pencil 15/100; Provenance: Galeria Botello Puerto Rico; 12 1/4 x 17 3/4 inches; 25 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlos MERIDA: Sin Titulo, 1965Artist: Carlos MERIDA (Guatemalan, 1891-1984) Title: Sin Titulo, 1965 Medium: Mixed-media of pen, ink and gouache on paper Size: 10.5 x 7.5 inches Signed lower right: R. Anguiano Property of KennethSee Sold Price
Sold2023RODOLFO ABULARACH (1933-2020, Guatemala) Sin Titulo, sf.Grafito y lapices de color sobre papel Medidas: 60 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Sin titulo c.1990. Wood installation. 45LUIS TOMASELLO Sin titulo c.1990. Wood installation. 45 x 45 cms (17 3/4 x 17 3/4 in). Gallery documentsSee Sold Price
Sold2024BEATRIZ GONZALEZ (1932, Colombia)Estudio para decoracion de interiores, 1981Serigrafia sobre papelMedidas: 22 x 151 cmEdicion de 500See Sold Price
Sold2018Dr. Lakra - Sin Titulo 10 HS/N Original Lithograph 200Year Made: 2009 Publisher: Poligrafa, Barcelona Spain Description: Limited Edition. Original Lithograph. Hand Signed by the Artist & Numbered.Paper: Guarro Dimensions: 29-7/8" x 22" Edition Size: 50.See Sold Price
Sold2023Beatriz Gonzalez, Mateme a mi que yo ya viviBeatriz Gonzalez Mateme a mi que yo ya vivi 1999lithograph in colors 27.375 h x 19.5 w in (70 x 50 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '113/150 Beatriz Gonzalez 99'. This work is numbSee Sold Price
Sold2023HARRY SCHUSTER (1956, Venezuela) Sin Titulo, 1999Oleo y lamina de oro sobre tablaMedidas: 41.5 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hugo Sbernini - Sin Titulo (El Poncho Rojo)Lot 94 Hugo Sbernini Argentina (b.1942) Sin Titulo (El Poncho Rojo) (2003) acrylic on canvas signed lower right and verso 20 3/4 x 14 3/4 inches unframed Additional Information: reoffer due to unrespSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUMBERTO VALENCIA CHAVES (1891-1971, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 27.5 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024TANIA BRUGUERA (b.1968) El peso de la culpa (sin titulo #3)TANIA BRUGUERA (b.1968) El peso de la culpa (sin titulo #3) Glossy Photo Print Measures 26.75 X 24.0See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, David Alfaro Siqueiros, Sin Titulo, de la SuiteDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (Mexican, 1896–1974), Sin Titulo, de la Suite Prison Fantasies, 1973, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 141/250, image: 18"h x 14"w, sheet: 22"h x 15"w,See Sold Price
Sold2016"Sin titulo" by Ana Maria SanzMixed media on linen. "Sin titulo" 56. Measures 23.62 inches in height and 31.49 inches in width.See Sold Price
Sold2021RAFAEL CORONEL - Sin Titulo - Color offset lithographArtist: Rafael Coronel (Mexican, 1931-2019). Title: "Sin Titulo". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Printed 2003. Dimensions: Overall size: 17 3/4 x 26 1/8 in. (451 x 664 mm). Image sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTOR LAIGNELET (1955,Colombia ) Sin Titulo, sf.Litografia sobre papel Medidas: 119 x 79 cm Edicion 26/100See Sold Price
Sold2023EUGENIO PENA (1861-1944, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 29 x 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Sin Titulo - Portrait, LithographArtist: Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombian (1942 - ) Title: Sin Titulo - Portrait Year: circa 2005 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 36/75 Size: 20 x 30 in. (50.8 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
May 16BonhamsRUFINO TAMAYO (1891-1991) Sin título 5 1/2 x 4 5/16 in (14 x 10.9 cm) (Executed circa Dece...$480
May 16BonhamsFRANCISCO TOLEDO (1940-2019) Sin título 12 5/16 x 9 7/16 in (31.3 x 24 cm) (Executed in 1963)$4,800
4 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryClementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1887-1987), "Wash Day," c. 1980, H.- 18 in., W.- 24 in., Fram$4,000(4 bids)
Will Sullivan Auction Co.Circa 1980 Winchester Xpert Model 96 (26.5" M/IC), 20 Ga., O/U, SN - K249864$600(11 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanSteven Chase (American, 1942-1994) Illuminated Sectional Sofa, c. 1980$1,000(1 bid)
May 18Avra Art Auctions YATIKA STARR FIELDS (b. 1980, Native American, Cherokee) Water Taxi Beach w/ Kite$1,400(3 bids)
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of Italian cased Philadelphia Derringer percussion pistols, Pedersoli, circa 1980€400(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAllan Houser (Chiricahua Apache, 1914-1994) Apache Lovers, edition 16/20, 1980$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHarry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) Pony Express II, number 13 , 1980$1,500