Sold2016GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78,GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78, Óleo sobre tela, 60.5 x 45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduardo Chillida(1924 San Sebastián - 2002 ebenda) "Sin Titulo" (Ohne Titel) Aquatintaradierung/Vélin von Eskulan gris. Sign. u. nummeriert 3/100. Gedruckt bei Taller Hatz, San SebastiÃSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roger von Gunten (SWISS, 1933) oil on canvas, "LaRoger von Gunten (SWISS, 1933) oil on canvas, "La Fiesta", approx. 16" x 30" label on reverse Galeria de Antonio Souza, 40 x 75cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c.Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c. 1983 oil on canvas signed Morales (each corner) 35 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches. Provenance: Vorpal Gallery Soho, New York Acquired from the above by the preSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rivera, Diego - Sin TituloRivera, Diego (1886-1957) Sin Titulo Description: Pastel on paper, signed lower right Diego Rivera Misrachi Art Gallery Certificate Dimension (PO): 15" x 20" Dimension (CM): 39 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Belkis Ayón 'Sin Titulo'Belkis Ayón (Cuban, 1967-1999) 'Sin Titulo' 1998 Collagraph Bon à Tirer from an edition of 45; 30 x 22 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Belkis Ayón / 98, lower right From the Irony and Survival on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil onFrancisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil on canvas, signed lower right F. 2 Amantes, 39 1/2" x 29 5/8". Provenance: Sold at Sotheby's 5/24/06 in Latin American art sale #94, estimate $15,00See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin TituloCarlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin Titulo oil on paper. Measures 34 1/2" x 26" (18 1/2" x 27 1/2" framed). In excellent condition. Signed bottom right. Please review all photos closely.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986): SIN TITULOlinocut; signed lower right; signed and numbered in pencil 15/100; Provenance: Galeria Botello Puerto Rico; 12 1/4 x 17 3/4 inches; 25 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlos MERIDA: Sin Titulo, 1965Artist: Carlos MERIDA (Guatemalan, 1891-1984) Title: Sin Titulo, 1965 Medium: Mixed-media of pen, ink and gouache on paper Size: 10.5 x 7.5 inches Signed lower right: R. Anguiano Property of KennethSee Sold Price
Sold2023RODOLFO ABULARACH (1933-2020, Guatemala) Sin Titulo, sf.Grafito y lapices de color sobre papel Medidas: 60 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Sin titulo c.1990. Wood installation. 45LUIS TOMASELLO Sin titulo c.1990. Wood installation. 45 x 45 cms (17 3/4 x 17 3/4 in). Gallery documentsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dr. Lakra - Sin Titulo 10 HS/N Original Lithograph 200Year Made: 2009 Publisher: Poligrafa, Barcelona Spain Description: Limited Edition. Original Lithograph. Hand Signed by the Artist & Numbered.Paper: Guarro Dimensions: 29-7/8" x 22" Edition Size: 50.See Sold Price
Sold2023HARRY SCHUSTER (1956, Venezuela) Sin Titulo, 1999Oleo y lamina de oro sobre tablaMedidas: 41.5 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hugo Sbernini - Sin Titulo (El Poncho Rojo)Lot 94 Hugo Sbernini Argentina (b.1942) Sin Titulo (El Poncho Rojo) (2003) acrylic on canvas signed lower right and verso 20 3/4 x 14 3/4 inches unframed Additional Information: reoffer due to unrespSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUMBERTO VALENCIA CHAVES (1891-1971, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 27.5 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024TANIA BRUGUERA (b.1968) El peso de la culpa (sin titulo #3)TANIA BRUGUERA (b.1968) El peso de la culpa (sin titulo #3) Glossy Photo Print Measures 26.75 X 24.0See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, David Alfaro Siqueiros, Sin Titulo, de la SuiteDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (Mexican, 1896–1974), Sin Titulo, de la Suite Prison Fantasies, 1973, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 141/250, image: 18"h x 14"w, sheet: 22"h x 15"w,See Sold Price
Sold2016"Sin titulo" by Ana Maria SanzMixed media on linen. "Sin titulo" 56. Measures 23.62 inches in height and 31.49 inches in width.See Sold Price
Sold2021RAFAEL CORONEL - Sin Titulo - Color offset lithographArtist: Rafael Coronel (Mexican, 1931-2019). Title: "Sin Titulo". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Printed 2003. Dimensions: Overall size: 17 3/4 x 26 1/8 in. (451 x 664 mm). Image sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTOR LAIGNELET (1955,Colombia ) Sin Titulo, sf.Litografia sobre papel Medidas: 119 x 79 cm Edicion 26/100See Sold Price
Sold2023EUGENIO PENA (1861-1944, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 29 x 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Sin Titulo - Portrait, LithographArtist: Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombian (1942 - ) Title: Sin Titulo - Portrait Year: circa 2005 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 36/75 Size: 20 x 30 in. (50.8 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Enrique Zanartu, Sin Titulo, Aquatint EtchingArtist: Enrique Zanartu, Chilean (1921 - ) Title: Sin Titulo Year: 1970 Medium: Aquatint Etching, signed in pencil Edition: 100 Size: 22 in. x 30 in. (55.88 cm x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Marvel Adventures: Spider-Man #17" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by$160
23 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPoe, Edgar Allen Le Sphinx et autres contes Bizarres. Mit 11 ganzseitigen Lithographien von Roger€300
23 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPetersen, Anders Café Lehmitz. Text von Roger Anderson. Mit zahlr. photogr. Abb. München,€200
23 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDuplessis-Bertaux, nach Jean Indépendance des États-Unis. Handkolorierter Kupferstich von€1,200
23 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMoreau Le Jeune - nach, J. M. Zwei Alben mit 56 Illustrationen zu den Werken von Molière und P.€200
23 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHansen, Hans Unterschriftenalbum der Firma W.K.G. 1974. 8° (21 x 21 cm). Palisander-Einband mit€240
23 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLynch, James Sammlung von 365 Original-Farbdias mit Darstellungen architektonischer Denkmäler.€300
23 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 13 Firmenschriften u. mehr. Beilagen. Mit großformatiger Farblithographie der€350
23 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRunge, Philipp Otto Von dem Fischer und seiner Frau. Ein Märchen. Mit Linolschnitten von€1,000
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncAfter Sin Yun Bok or Hyewon Woodblock Dance of the Shaman$50
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on wood panel signed DARIE and dated 1963 with COA.$2,500
11 hrs LeftPerfume Bottles AuctionRare Art Nouveau Rene Lalique Roger and Gallet Cigalia perfume set$5,000(1 bid)