Sold2019H. B. Mollhausen Del. Lithograph [Navajos]H.B. Mollhausen Del. color lithograph, titled 'Navajos'. From Lt. Joseph C. Ives 'Report upon the Colorado River of the West, Explored in 1857 and 1858'. Washington, 1861. Chromolithograph by Sarony,See Sold Price
Sold2016Marino Marini, L'idea del cavaliere, Lithograph, 1968Lithograph on wove paper ‘BFK Rives’ (watermark) Italy, 1968 Marino Marini (1901-1980) – Italian artist, sculptor and graphic designer Signed ‘MARINO’ and numbered ‘1/65’ in pencil PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2022VELOY VIGIL "CABALLO DEL CERRO", LITHOGRAPHVeloy Vigil (American 1931-1997), 1984, "Caballo Del Cerro", lithograph, American Western scene depicting a figure on a horse, signed lower left and numbered at lower right 64/65 in graphite, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Sanchez Lithograph, 35 Calle del SolEmilio Sanchez (Cuban American 1921-1999) 35 Calle del Sol, lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, titled, numbered 2/50, matted and framed. Dimensions: 18 x 15. 5 in. image size, 29 x 25 in. as fSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Salvador DALI: "Los Buzos..." - Lithograph"Los Buzos del Future" lithograph by Salvador Dali, Artist's proof, signed lower right; with COA from U.S. Treasures, Frank Hunter, Salvador Dali Archives, Ltd. [Image: 7" H x 5" W; Paper: 18" H x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL LE PROFIL ET L'ENFANT LITHOGRAPHMARC CHAGALL LE PROFIL ET L'ENFANT ROUGE DEL LIBRO LITHOGRAPH PRINT, FRAMED-13" X 9" TO ART-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP62222- THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED ON ALL ITEMS. A list of shippers can be found inSee Sold Price
Sold2018KARL GERSTNER (1930- 2017) SENZA TITOLOlitografia, cm 70x50. Numerazione e firma sul fronte "99/150 Gerstner". Timbro sul fronte Edizioni del Deposito. - lithograph, 70x50 cm. Numbering and signature on the "99/150 Gerstner" front. Stamp oSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Salvador Dali, The Mysteres of AlchemistAfter Salvador Dali (Spain, 1904-1989)The Mysteres of the Alchemist (Los misterios del alquimista)lithograph in colors on a silver sheetnumbered 178 /1500 with etched signature to lower right; 800 ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Bazurto I, LithographArtist: Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombian (1942 - ) Title: Bazurto I Year: circa 2006 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Size: 22 x 30 in. (55.88 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Pink Knife, LithographArtist: Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombian (1942 - 2014) Title: Pink Knife Year: circa 2006 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Size: 30 x 22 in. (76.2 x 55.88 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto del Pozo, "Ogun", Lithograph, 1980Alberto del Pozo (Cuban, 1945-1992), "Ogun"-1980, from the Santería Series, lithograph on paper, signed and dated in print in lower right quadrant "Alberto del Pozo / 80", artist's proof noted, titleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marco DEL RE, SUR, lithographMarco DEL RE, Italian, b. 1950, Sur, lithograph, pencil signed and no. 13/50 Dimensions: sight 24 x 35, framed 35 x 46 (SCOP109)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2023Littorio Del Signore. Canada, Lithograph Winter Playful Children on Mound. Pencil SignedLittorio Del Signore. Canada, Lithograph Winter Playful Children on Mound. Pencil Signed and numbered: HC 48/50; original framing. Size: 18 x 20.5 frame, 15 x 17.5 inside of frame, 11.5 x 14 inside ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Casa Del Vettii Color Lithographs of Cherubs (3)Three Casa Del Vettii antique color lithographs of Cherubs. Titled " Amorini Fiora", "Amorini Vendemmiatori" and "Amorini Farmacisti". Image size from 3.125 in. - 3.75 in. x 14.75 in. - 16.125 in. andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Berman, 20 Landscape Views, 1951Eugene Berman (1899-1972), untitled twenty landscape views (all same), 1951, "Via del Plebiscito 107", lithograph, sight: 13 x 9.5"/ each Eugene Berman was born in Russia and was well known for BaroquSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adolfo Hohenstein - Il Resto del Carlino, 1914Adolfo Hohenstein (1854-1928)Il Resto del Carlino, 1914Lithograph on thick paper.Scarce lithograph from the iconic portfolio Ricordi!Dimensions:+Size of the sheet: 29 x 20,5 cm / 11,4 x 8 in.Printed iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bowl in Imari porcelainBowl in Imari porcelain. Marks of the period on the base. 21 x 8 cm. Bowl en porcelana Imari. Marcas del período en la base. 21 x 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Casa del Caca Tinteros 1993 Signed Modern Lithograph20th century American Printmaking School, Casa del Caca Tinteros, lithograph, 1993, depicting early 20th century stylized cartoon characters hung from a slaughterhouse ceiling, signed illegibly, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR VINTAGE BULL FIGHTING LITHOGRAPHSPAIR VINTAGE BULL FIGHTING LITHOGRAPHS Arrastre del toro por las mulas - lamina 21, and Salida del toro del chiquero - lamina 3. From the estate of Campbell's Soup Heiress DorotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ana Mercedes Hoyos, San Basillio I, LithographArtist: Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombian (1942 - 2014) Title: San Basillio I Year: circa 2005 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Size: 20 x 30 in. (50.8 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024LeRoy Neiman - Hotel Del Coronado Hand Signed LithographLeRoy Neiman - Hotel Del Coronado Hand Signed Lithograph. 32" x 28" in frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ana Mercedes Hoyos, San Basillio II, LithographArtist: Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombian (1942 - 2014) Title: San Basillio II Year: circa 2005 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Size: 20 x 30 in. (50.8 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021El Museo Del Barrio New York Lithograph Poster LOTTwo original vintage 1970s lithograph posters from El Museo Del Barrio. Printed on sturdy cardstock paper, posters evoke bold color and images relevant of the time. Includes (1) "Santos" poster, thatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ana Mercedes Hoyos, San Basillio II, LithographArtist: Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombian (1942 - 2014) Title: San Basillio II Year: circa 2005 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Size: 20 x 30 in. (50.8 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
5 days LeftBidhausRaphael La Disputa Del Sacramento Custom Framed Print 20 x 16 in High Renaissance Art$10
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1979 Harness Racing Photo Horse "Twizzle" & Del Cote Freehold Raceway NJ$150
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersThe Rough Field by John Montague with lithographs by Marco del Re Signed and numbered 10/40.€280
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Alexander Calder "Spirals and Forms" Lithograph (ca. 1965)$525(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, thermometer, "DWIGHT"S SODA", painted wood sign w/ lithograph appliques by sign maker C.$750(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" Modern$600(6 bids)
Oct 19The RSL Auction CompanyPocher - Brass Steam Engine "HO" - Locomotiva del 1839 "BAYARD"$160(4 bids)
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952$1,300(4 bids)
11 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "I. W. HARPER WHISKEY" by VITROLITE lithograph on milk glass in gilt frame, overall 24" x$600(3 bids)