Sold2017(5) "THE GAMBLING WORLD" ROUGE ET NOIR 1898, 1ST/2NDLOT (5) VOLS. INClUDING "THE GAMBLING WORLD" ROUGE ET NOIR 1898, "WAR CARDS" MELBERT CARY JR. 1937, "DICKS GAMES OF PATIENCE" 1ST/2ND SERIES 1883See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976)Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) "Spirale Rouge et Bleu" lithograph in colors signed in pencil lower right, numbered "48/75" lower left. Float-mounted, glazed and attractively framed. sheet 42-5See Sold Price
Sold2022MONTBLANC No. 0 Rouge et Noir 18K Rolled Gold Overlay, c.1920sHeading: Author: Montblanc Title: No. 0 Rouge et Noir Black Hard Rubber Safety Fountain Pen, 18K Rolled Gold Overlay, Ring and Bail-Top, Rare Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: c.1See Sold Price
Sold2022MONTBLANC No. 2 Rouge et Noir 18K Rolled Gold Overlay FP, 1920sHeading: Author: Montblanc Title: No. 2 Black Hard Rubber Safety Rouge et Noir Fountain Pen, 18K Rolled Gold Overlay, Smooth Pattern Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: c.1920s <See Sold Price
Sold2022MONTBLANC No. 2F Rouge et Noir BHR Safety FP, c.1920Heading: Author: Montblanc Title: No. 2F Rouge et Noir Black Hard Rubber Safety Fountain Pen Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: c.1920 Description: No. 2F black hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Montblanc Heritage Collection "Rouge et Noir" fountain pen with 14K nib with boxMontblanc Heritage Collection "Rouge et Noir" fountain pen with 14K nib with boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Montblanc Heritage Collection Rouge et Noir Serpent Fountain Pen, Special EditionMontblanc special edition fountain pen, Heritage Collection Rouge et Noir - Serpent, Coral red color. Size: 5.4" (13.7 cm). 2 toned 14K gold nib, M. Mint, in original case with certificates, never inkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Montblanc Heritage Collection Rouge et Noir Spider Fountain Pen, Special EditionMontblanc special edition fountain pen, Heritage Collection Rouge et Noir - Spider, Coral red. Size: 5.35" (13.6 cm). 14K gold nib, F. Mint, in original case with certificates, never inked.See Sold Price
Sold2023Montblanc Heritage Collection Rouge et Noir Special Edition Fountain PenMontblanc special edition fountain pen, Heritage Collection Rouge et Noir, Black. Size: 5.35" (13.6 cm). 14K white gold nib, M. Mint in original box, accompanied by the brochure. Never inked.See Sold Price
Sold2023Montblanc Heritage Collection Rouge et NoirSerpent Rollerball Pen. A German Montblanc Heritage Collection Rouge et Noir Special Edition serpent rollerball pen , Reference number M100283 / 114726. This pen boasts special alloy metal accents, seSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sylvan G. Boxsius, (British, b. 1878), Rouge et Noir,Sylvan G. Boxsius, (British, b. 1878), Rouge et Noir, circa 1920s, color woodcut, signed lower right, titled lower left, matted and framed, image: 3.75" x 6.25"; frame: 11.5" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1990 Rene Gruau Rouge et Noir Fashion PosterGruau, René (Renato de Zavagli) 1909 - 2004 Rouge et Noir Offset 1990 37.4 x 25.1 in. (95 x 64 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A-) uncut sheet,, minor creasing #France #Fashion #ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton Flambe Rouge Et Noir Vase: height 25cmRoyal Doulton Flambe Rouge Et Noir Vase: height 25cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROYAL DOULTONFour Flambé Rouge et Noir vases in various shapes, England, early 20th c. All stamped Tallest: 11" x 5" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Nazca polychrome fabricÉlément cultuel à décor d'escalier. Tissus multicolore beige, rouge et noir. Nazca, Pérou, 43x17cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fendi - Sac à bandoulière -Fendi () Italie/Italy Sac à bandoulière () Petit sac Fendi rouge et noir en tissu et en cuir, fermeture en velcro et fixation pour la taille Small crossbody back and red Fendi bag, fabric and leatheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder, Lune rouge et soleil noirAlexander Calder Lune rouge et soleil noir (Red Moon and Black Sun) 1970lithograph in colors on Rives BFK24.5 h × 35.25 w in (62 × 90 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'p.p 2/6 CaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder - Une Rouge et Spirale NoirArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Une Rouge et Spirale Noir Year: 1965 Dimensions: 22in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited H.C. edition of 25 Medium: OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Sariano, Le Rouge et Le Noir, Intaglio Etching andArtist: Jean Sariano, Algerian/American (1943 - ) Title: Le Rouge et Le Noir Year: 1979 Medium: Intaglio Etching and Aquatint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Image Size: 12 x 17 inches SizSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE LE ROUGE ET LE NOIR FRENCH BOARD GAME - CAVINTAGE LE ROUGE ET LE NOIR FRENCH BOARD GAME - THE RED AND BLACK - COMPLETE IN ORIGINAL BOX - APPEARS NEW - THE FENG SHUI KIT - COMES WITH COMPASS WITH RULER MARKINGS AND PA KAU MIRROR PLUS INSTRUCTISee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHLUEP, WALTER (1931-2016)Description Français: SCHLUEP, WALTER (1931-2016) Pendentif oval en argent emaillé de couleur rouge foncé et noir, décor de cœurs, carrés et flèches. Poids brut: 46See Sold Price
Sold2021Travail italien des années 1960 Table ronde auTravail italien des années 1960 Table ronde au plateau en bois émaillé à froid doré, frise circulaire d'émaux rouge, orange et noir, reposant sur un piètement en m&#See Sold Price
Sold2018DOLCE & GABBANA BLOUSON pour Homme en coton et nylonDOLCE & GABBANA BLOUSON pour Homme en coton et nylon enduis , kaki rouge, blanc et noir , petit col, fermeture zippé. Signé. (T.48) .Etat neuf.See Sold Price
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Sans titre,1986€800
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Sans titre,1983€750
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Sans titre,1984€1,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMarcel-Louis Baugniet (1896 Lüttich - 1995 Brussels), Composition, 1926€400
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean COCTEAU (1889-1963) « L’homme fleur ». 1958€2,500
BonhamsCHANEL et CHANEL Boutique. Lot de 4 hauts en soie satinée à manches courtes. Directeur...€200
BonhamsHERMES Paris. Large ceinture d'après le carré 'Boîte au Vol'. Dessinateur : Bali ...€200
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Tristan and Isolde ».1972.€1,200
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsBullen, Frank T. - The cruise of the Cachalot, 1st edition - 1898CA$75(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseHENRY MOORE Signed ELEPHANT SKULL ALBUM Etching #XXV LIMITED EDITION Numbered 1969$50
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArtur Nacht-Samborski (1898-1974), Nature morte, huile sur toile, signée, 61x50,5 cmCHF 4,000
2 days LeftJasper521770 French engraving map of Bonne,Rigobert Arabie. Mer Rouge et Golfe Persique$60
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Chouette aux plumes , 1951, pichet en terre de faïence, 29x22,5 cmCHF 7,000
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFernand Leger Lithograph Composition Red and Yellow serigraphy 1954$1,300
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) One Plate from Série Noire et Rouge, 1938$15,000