Sold2016GIACOMO BALLA - ORIGINAL COLOR PENCIL DRAWINGGiacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). "Vortice Futurista Blu II". Original color pencil drawing. c1914. Signed in pencil, lower right. Cream laid watermarked paper. Very good condition. Provenance: EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA - Progetto: Abbigliamento Futuristico - Watercolor and ink drawing on paperArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Progetto: Abbigliamento Futuristico". Medium: Watercolor and ink drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1916. Dimensions: Overall size: 12 x 8 1See Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA - Automobile in corsa – studio - Color pencil drawing on paperArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Automobile in corsa – studio". Medium: Color pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1914. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 1/4 x 8 3/4 iSee Sold Price
2019GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice Futurista Blu II - OriginalArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice Futurista Blu II". Medium: Original color pencil drawing. Date: c1914. Lot Note(s): Signed in pencil, lower right. Cream laid waterSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice Futurista Blu II - OriginalArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice Futurista Blu II". Medium: Original color pencil drawing. Date: Composed c1914. Dimensions: Overall size: 5 3/4 x 9 in. (146 x 229See Sold Price
Sold2017Giacomo Balla - drawing on paperGiacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). "Vortice Futurista". Original color pencil drawing. c1914. Signed in pencil, lower left. Cream laid watermarked paper. Very good condition. Provenance: Estate of aSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C Folk Watercolor & Pencil Drawing of a CircusTitle: 19th C Folk Watercolor & Pencil Drawing of a Circus Train Date: 1880 Dimension: 14" by 6" framed Provenance/Additional Info: Found in Pennsylvania Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.00 to anySee Sold Price
Sold2016Giacomo Balla - drawing on paperBallaDrawing on paper. Dimensions - 34 x 22.5 (área drawing - centimeters).See Sold Price
Sold2022Cyprus Jewish DP camp. Watercolor pencil drawing, signed, 1940’sCyprus Jewish DP camp. Watercolor pencil drawing, signed in Hebrew lower right, 1940’s Size: 20.5 x 15 cm. (8 x 6 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2020JAN BALET Watercolor & Pencil Drawing on Paper. "Wir foJAN BALET Watercolor & Pencil Drawing on Paper. "Wir folgen enem stern" Me too! Frogs on a bicycle. Signed. Comes with informational pamphlet on reverse.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 11.5 inches: W: 8See Sold Price
Sold2019101 French Ink Watercolor Pencil Drawings 18th CFrench artist's sketch book with 101 various watercolor, pencil and ink drawings. Late 18th C. Pictures range from 3" to 12"H. Condition report: pictures are in very good condition - no issues but theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown artist. Children with musical instruments.Unknown artist. Children with musical instruments. Signed and framed. 1816. Paper, watercolor, pencil drawing. 37,5x49 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20231950’s Fashion Illustration Original Painting Of A Sailor Styled Lady In Blue 1960'sTitle: 1950’s Fashion Illustration Original Painting Of A Sailor Styled Lady In Blue 1960's Description: Lady In Blue by Josine Vignon (French 1922-2022) ink/watercolour/pencil drawing on card,See Sold Price
Sold20231950s Fashion Illustration Original Painting Of A Lady In Stylish Fur Black Hat 1960'sFur Hat Chic by Josine Vignon (French 1922-2022) ink/watercolour/pencil drawing on card, unframed signed J.V paper: 10 x 6.25 inches stamped verso very good condition provenance: from the artists estaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Misc. Artwork LotLot misc. original watercolor, pencil drawing (Maher), and prints. Largest frame 13 1/2" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Hibbeler (American, 20th Century) 13 Works.Carl Hibbeler (American, 20th Century) 13 Works. Comprising watercolor, pencil drawings, and gouache. Some signed. All unframed. Provenance: The Estate of Charles H. Wacker; by descent through the famSee Sold Price
Sold2022E(RNEST) H(OWARD) SHEPARD - Christopher Robin and Winnie the Pooh - Watercolor and pencil drawingArtist: E(rnest) H(oward) Shepard (British, 1879 - 1976). Title: "Christopher Robin and Winnie the Pooh". Medium: Watercolor and pencil drawing. Date: Composed c1940s. Dimensions: Overall sizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. Giacomo Balla (Italian,1871-1958) Pencil SketchDESCRIPTION: An Attributed Giacomo Balla (Italian,1871-1958) Signed pencil sketch on paper. Signed "Futur Balla". Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Italy. DIMENSIONS: H: 23 1/2" W: 23 3/4". Have aSee Sold Price
Sold2019LE CORBUSIER - Watercolor and pencil drawingAfter LE CORBUSIER. - Media: Watercolor on paper - Dimensions metric: 23.5 by 19.5 crm - Dimensions imperial: 9 1/4 by 7 1/2 inches - Artist biography:Le Corbusier (Swiss/French, 1887 - 1965). "PersonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. Giacomo Balla (Italian,1871-1958) Pencil SketchDESCRIPTION: Attributed to Giacomo Balla (Italian,1871-1958) Signed pencil sketch on paper. Signed "Futur Balla". Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Italy. DIMENSIONS: Image H: 17" W: 17", & Frame HSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERTO MAGNELLI - Signora con Ombrello - Watercolor and pencil drawingArtist: Alberto Magnelli (Italian, 1888 - 1971). Title: "Signora con Ombrello". Medium: Watercolor and pencil drawing. Date: Composed c1952. Dimensions: Overall size: 13 3/4 x 9 1/4 in. (349See Sold Price
Sold2022Leo Gestel, watercolor and pencil drawing, c. 1910Leo Gestel, watercolor and pencil drawing, c. 1910, Leo Gestel (Dutch, 1881-1941), Seated Boy, pencil signed lower left, framed under plexiglass, 10"h x 7.5"w (sight), 17"h x 14"w (frame) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold201718th C Watercolor Pencil Ink Drawing of a Man18th C Watercolor Pencil Ink Drawing of an Old Man Reading a Book. Purchased from the Christopher Street Drawing Shop of NYC in the 1930's. Measures 13 x 11 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Framed Antique Watercolor And Pencil Drawing Of A LadyFramed Antique Watercolor And Pencil Drawing Of A Lady. Frame measure 23" x 17", sight 19" x 13"See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
9 hrs LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
9 hrs LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
9 hrs LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
9 hrs LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
9 hrs LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
9 hrs LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
9 hrs LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
9 hrs LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
9 hrs LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
9 hrs LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
9 hrs LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
9 hrs LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
9 hrs LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
9 hrs LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
2 days LeftForum AuctionsDetmold (Charles Maurice) Original illustration for 'The Penguin', from Maurice and Edward Detmold's£400
2 days LeftForum AuctionsTheatre.- Shakespeare.- Nash (John) “The Judgement Scene??, an original illustration for£2,000