Sold2022HEZEKIAH BAKER FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN SUMMER AFTERNOONBaker, Hezekiah (1940-2007) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Upson - signed lower left '76. The sun hangs high on a lazy summer afternoon. Warmth blankets the shoreline. Board measures 24x36 framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas deDecker (American, b. 1951), Late Summer AfternoonThomas deDecker (American, b. 1951), Late Summer Afternoonoil on board, signed at lower left, inscribed to verso, presented in a contemporary gilt frame. Board 11 x 14 in.; Frame dimensions 17 1/4 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDREI KIORESKU (RUSSIAN B.1964)ANDREI KIORESKU (RUSSIAN B.1964)Mountainside Village, 1997oil on canvas60 x 69 cm (23 5/8 x 27 1/8 in.)framed dimensions: 83 x 92 cm (32 5/8 x 36 1/4 in.)signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDREI KIORESKU (RUSSIAN B.1964)ANDREI KIORESKU (RUSSIAN B.1964)Houses on the Mountainside , 1996oil on canvas59 x 48 cm (23 1/4 x 18 7/8 in.)framed dimensions: 83 x 73 cm (32 5/8 x 28 3/4 in.)signed lower centerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel Van Der Putten (b. 1949), "Summer Afternoon on the Farm," Oil on panel, 11" H x 14" WDaniel Van Der Putten(b. 1949)"Summer Afternoon on the Farm"Oil on panelSigned lower left: D. Van der Putten; signed again and titled in ink on a label affixed verso11" H x 14" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Steuart Curry. "Summer Afternoon". Original lithograph. Signed and dated lower right. LimitedJohn Steuart Curry. "Summer Afternoon". Original lithograph. Signed and dated lower right. Limited edition. Framed under glass. AAA label on reverse. Sight: 10.75 x 14.375in. Overall: 17 x 21in.See Sold Price
Sold2023William J. Kaula ''Summer Afternoon'' WatercolorWilliam J. Kaula (1871-1953 Massachusetts) ''Summer Afternoon'' Watercolor on Paper 20''x23' Image. Signed l.l. Original ornate gilt framing 25''x28''. Excellent condition. Not examined outside of fraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Augustus W. Dunbier (1888-1977) Summer's Afternoon.Augustus W. Dunbier (1888-1977) Summer's Afternoon. Oil on board, signed lower left, titled and signed en verso, unframed Board: 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Hale McDuff Lithograph Summer AfternoonFrederick Hale McDuff Signed and Numbered 199/285 Framed Impressionist Lithograph Entitled "Summer Afternoon". Framed measures 28 inches x 32 inches, art measures 20 inches x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Harold Stevenson Countryside Landscape Pastel Painting, "Summer Afternoon" 1964Signed Harold Stevenson Countryside Landscape Pastel Painting, "Summer Afternoon" 1964. Measures approx. 27 1/4" X 23 1/2", Sight measures approx. 16 1/2" X 12 1/2". Please carefully read our terms ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marie Stobbe - Oil - Summer AfternoonMarie Stobbe (1909-2003). Summer Afternoon. Oil on masonite. Panel size H 14" W 18". Frame size H 20" W 22". CONDITION: Excellent. Inspected under UV light. No restoration noted. Copy and paste this lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Currier & Ives, Summer Afternoon, Antique Hand Colored Litho 1872 Framed"Summer Afternoon" by Currier & Ives, 125 Nassau St., New York, original antique hand colored lithograph, 1872s-74, with picture mat and glass frame. The picture [lithographed area] is c.12.1/2" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2019W. James Summer Afternoon on the Moor EtchingW. James Summer Afternoon on the Moor Etching. Appears to Ben Signed in plate and in pencil below print. Some wear and discoloration to paper and matte. Unframed, matte measures approx 14 in by 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Board Signed J. Colin Angus 79, 16" x 20", "Summer Afternoon".Oil on Board Signed J. Colin Angus 79, 16" x 20", "Summer Afternoon".See Sold Price
Sold2020JEANLOUP SIEFF - End of a Summer Afternoon, 1976Artist: JEANLOUP SIEFF Print Title: End of a Summer Afternoon, 1976 Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1980's Printed in France Image Size approx: 8.75 x 5.75 inches Jeanloup Sieff (1933-2000) wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tonner, Doll Accessory, Summer AfternoonTonner, Doll Accessory, Summer Afternoon, T5-AWMO-02, in original box Mint Condition, in original box, please review imagesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edmond Jordan, Oil on Board Painting Catamarand Summer Afternoon Lake Nockamiyon [Pa]Edmond Jordan, Oil on Board Painting Catamarand Summer Afternoon Lake Nockamiyon [Pa] 1993 Signed E Jordan. ARTIST IS EDMOND JORDAN aka Ned Jordan who was known for NJ and Maine Coastal Seascapes. sizSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dianne Patula "A Summer Afternoon" PaintingDianne Patula became an artist later in life selling at many galleries, festivals and private party. Overall with frame 13" high x 14-3/4" wide. LRSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) EMMA CIARDI VILLA PAINTINGS(1) labeled "Venetian Villa" on reverse; oil on artist board; signed lower right; (1) labeled "Summer Afternoon" on reverse; signed on reverse; Brooklyn Museum labels; simple frames; normal wear; 11"See Sold Price
Sold2024ANDRE GISSON (AMERICAN / FRENCH, 1921-2003).'Summer Afternoon'. Oil on canvas. Signed to top right. From a Little Neck, Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 16 1/8" h x 20 1/8" w.See Sold Price
Sold201712" X 15.5" OIL ON BOARD SIGNED "SIGNE LARSON"12" X 15.5" OIL ON BOARD SIGNED "SIGNE LARSON" TITLED "SUMMER AFTERNOON" - ARTIST SIGNED ON FRONT "SIGNE LARSON" - ARTIST SIGNED ON BACK OF FRAME "SIGNE LARSON, APRIL 1934" - LARSON WAS A STUDENTSee Sold Price
Sold2016John W. Hilton (1904-1983 Twentynine Palms, CA)''Summer Afternoon'', desert landscape, signature incised lower right: John W. Hilton, titled, dated and numbered verso: 46-9-2 / 950, oil on board, 16'' H x 20'' W, est: $400/600See Sold Price
Sold2021Varaldo J. Cariani (American, 1891-1969)Varaldo J. Cariani (American, 1891-1969) Late Summer Afternoon Signed "VJ Cariani" l.r., titled and signed ".../V.J. Cariani" in pencil on the reverse. Oil on board, 20 x 24 in. (5See Sold Price
Sold2017Hilda Neily (American, 20th Century) Framed Shaded PathOil on masontie, painted as a Plein Air Impressionist style Provincetown shaded path on a summer afternoon, signed "Neily" lower left, giltwood frame. Dimensions: Frame - 24" See Sold Price
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPino (1939-2010), "Summer Afternoon" Hand Embellished Limited Edition on Canvas, Numbered and Hand$1,100
May 07Robinhood AuctionsDon Hatfield, "Summer Afternoon" Limited Edition Printer's Proof, Numbered and Hand Signed with$240
May 09Robinhood AuctionsPino (1939-2010) "Summer Afternoon" Hand Embellished Limited Edition on Canvas, Numbered and Hand$850
Featured4 days LeftSummer AuctionAn exquisite famille-rose flower and bird pattern vase$1,400(5 bids)
Featured4 days LeftSummer AuctionAn exquisite white jade cup with auspicious animal patterns$6,500(6 bids)