Sold2023Dianne Patula "A Summer Afternoon" PaintingDianne Patula became an artist later in life selling at many galleries, festivals and private party. Overall with frame 13" high x 14-3/4" wide. LRSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Harold Stevenson Countryside Landscape Pastel Painting, "Summer Afternoon" 1964Signed Harold Stevenson Countryside Landscape Pastel Painting, "Summer Afternoon" 1964. Measures approx. 27 1/4" X 23 1/2", Sight measures approx. 16 1/2" X 12 1/2". Please carefully read our terms ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edmond Jordan, Oil on Board Painting Catamarand Summer Afternoon Lake Nockamiyon [Pa]Edmond Jordan, Oil on Board Painting Catamarand Summer Afternoon Lake Nockamiyon [Pa] 1993 Signed E Jordan. ARTIST IS EDMOND JORDAN aka Ned Jordan who was known for NJ and Maine Coastal Seascapes. sizSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francois Cloutier Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Francois Cloutier Oil on canvas painting titled: "Summer Afternoon" signed (Lower Right) Inscribed at veros. Mounted in chrome frame. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: (Image) H:See Sold Price
Sold2023MODERN AMERICAN LAKE OIL PAINTING BY EDMOND JORDANEdmond Jordan, Modern American artist, oil painting on board, Сatamarand, Summer Afternoon, Lake Nockamixon, 1993. Signed and dated, lower left. Titled and inscribed, on the backside. Provenance: DSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEZEKIAH BAKER FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN SUMMER AFTERNOONBaker, Hezekiah (1940-2007) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Upson - signed lower left '76. The sun hangs high on a lazy summer afternoon. Warmth blankets the shoreline. Board measures 24x36 framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) EMMA CIARDI VILLA PAINTINGS(1) labeled "Venetian Villa" on reverse; oil on artist board; signed lower right; (1) labeled "Summer Afternoon" on reverse; signed on reverse; Brooklyn Museum labels; simple frames; normal wear; 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023HUNGARIAN OIL PAINTING BY GYULA JULIUS ZORKOCZYAn oil on canvas painting Afternoon Stroll by Gyula Julius Zorkoczy, Hungarian, 1873 to 1932. The artwork depicts a beautiful summer landscape with the figure of the women walking in the field. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Waiting to OpenCopley Master, Dianne Panarelli Miller, creates an oil painting of a perfect summer day spent in the Boston Public GardenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Barbara Dianne SchmidtBarbara Dianne Schmidt (American 1944-2015) "Late Afternoon " oil on canvas signed lower left titled verso canvas: 18"h x 24"w overall (with frame): 23"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTHUR WEEKS AFTERNOON PAINTINGArthur Weeks (1930-1988) Fauvist style still life painting of two figures in a garden with houses in background. Signed lower right and also on verso with title. Measures 20" x 16" on canvas & 27.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas deDecker (American, b. 1951), Late Summer AfternoonThomas deDecker (American, b. 1951), Late Summer Afternoonoil on board, signed at lower left, inscribed to verso, presented in a contemporary gilt frame. Board 11 x 14 in.; Frame dimensions 17 1/4 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Dines CARLSEN: "House, Summer" - PaintingA fine Impressionist work depicting a house in Summer, in oil on canvas, by Dines Carlsen (American, 1901-1966). Carlsen was a popular artist at the Grand Central Art Galleries, having three solo showSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SCROLL OF CHINESE SUMMER PAINTING, ZHU QIZHANA SCROLL OF CHINESE SUMMER PAINTING, ZHU QIZHANPAITING68*68cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONUMENTAL AMANDA WATT INDIA SUMMER PAINTING 59.5"MONUMENTAL AMANDA WATT INDIA SUMMER ACRYLIC ON PAPER PAINTING IN CUSTOM PAINTED FRAME-48" X 59.5" APPROX TO FRAME-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP112322See Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel Van Der Putten (b. 1949), "Summer Afternoon on the Farm," Oil on panel, 11" H x 14" WDaniel Van Der Putten(b. 1949)"Summer Afternoon on the Farm"Oil on panelSigned lower left: D. Van der Putten; signed again and titled in ink on a label affixed verso11" H x 14" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Steuart Curry. "Summer Afternoon". Original lithograph. Signed and dated lower right. LimitedJohn Steuart Curry. "Summer Afternoon". Original lithograph. Signed and dated lower right. Limited edition. Framed under glass. AAA label on reverse. Sight: 10.75 x 14.375in. Overall: 17 x 21in.See Sold Price
Sold2023William J. Kaula ''Summer Afternoon'' WatercolorWilliam J. Kaula (1871-1953 Massachusetts) ''Summer Afternoon'' Watercolor on Paper 20''x23' Image. Signed l.l. Original ornate gilt framing 25''x28''. Excellent condition. Not examined outside of fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024MITCH KOLBE "ALACHUAS INDIAN SUMMER" PAINTINGMitch Kolbe landscape painting titled "Alachuas Indian Summer" depicting a Florida farm landscape with cows, tall palm and pine trees, fence, and cloudy blue sky. Signed lower right and on verso withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Augustus W. Dunbier (1888-1977) Summer's Afternoon.Augustus W. Dunbier (1888-1977) Summer's Afternoon. Oil on board, signed lower left, titled and signed en verso, unframed Board: 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2020HOWARD ELLIS "WINTER AFTERNOON" PAINTINGHoward Ellis (1883-1962) Pennsylvania impressionist snow scene painting titled "Winter Afternoon". Signed lower right with label on verso. Measures 25" x 20" unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Hale McDuff Lithograph Summer AfternoonFrederick Hale McDuff Signed and Numbered 199/285 Framed Impressionist Lithograph Entitled "Summer Afternoon". Framed measures 28 inches x 32 inches, art measures 20 inches x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marie Stobbe - Oil - Summer AfternoonMarie Stobbe (1909-2003). Summer Afternoon. Oil on masonite. Panel size H 14" W 18". Frame size H 20" W 22". CONDITION: Excellent. Inspected under UV light. No restoration noted. Copy and paste this lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Currier & Ives, Summer Afternoon, Antique Hand Colored Litho 1872 Framed"Summer Afternoon" by Currier & Ives, 125 Nassau St., New York, original antique hand colored lithograph, 1872s-74, with picture mat and glass frame. The picture [lithographed area] is c.12.1/2" x 8"See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Christian Siemer (1874-1940), "A Summer's Afternoon"$1,000(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsDon Hatfield, "Summer Afternoon" Limited Edition Printer's Proof, Numbered and Hand Signed with$240
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPino (1939-2010) "Summer Afternoon" Hand Embellished Limited Edition on Canvas, Numbered and Hand$850