Sold2015G. Quiroz (20th Century) Seated Female Figure.G. Quiroz (20th Century) Seated Female Figure. Bronze sculpture mounted on a marble base. Signed with artist initials en verso With base: 7.5" x 6" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
Sold2021European Berliner Trademark Disc PhonographThe only identification on this model is original dealer decal on the side that indicates it was purchased in Paris that reads “Co. Francais and Gramophone – Paris – Brevold G.G.D.G. en France �See Sold Price
Sold2020Wrought iron travel chestWrought iron travel chest, with bronze applications, two side handles and front lock. 25 x 63 x 38 cm. Arcón de viaje en hierro forjado, con aplicaciones en bronce, dos asas laterales y cerraduraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bulgari, Serpenti, réf. SP 35 G, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamantsMouvement: cal.Bulgari, Serpenti, réf. SP 35 G, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamantsMouvement: cal. ETA E01.001, quartz, 5 rubisBoîtier: n°T 000 Mouvement: cal. ETA E01.001, quartz, 5 rubis; BSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) La cueillette des fleursGUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) La cueillette des fleurs signé et daté 'G. Cariot 1927' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile Peint en 1927 signed and dated 'G. Cariot 1927'(lower right) oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Deschamps (French, born 1919) Neige en ProvenceGabriel Deschamps (French, born 1919) Neige en Provence signed 'G.Deschamps' (lower left) oil on canvas 46 x 55cm (18 1/8 x 21 5/8in). Footnotes: Provenance With Windsor &See Sold Price
Sold2023MUSS-ARNOLT, Gustav (1858-1927)Description française: MUSS-ARNOLT, Gustav (1858-1927) "Champion Hertha von Ehrengrund" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G.Muss.Arnolt Titrée en bas à gauche ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold20211 Once Troy dDescription française 1 once Troy d'or pur 9999 Johnson Matthey "Assayers & Refiners" Numéro de série : 424432. 32 g. avec son étui en plastique. English Description One once Gold Troy .9999 JohnSee Sold Price
Sold20211 Once Troy dDescription française 1 once Troy d'or pur 9999 Johnson Matthey "Assayers & Refiners" Numéro de série : 424430. 32 g. avec son étui en plastique. English Description One once Gold Troy .9999 JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2021DE CHIRICO, Giorgio (1888-1978)DE CHIRICO, Giorgio (1888-1978) "Il segreto della fontana" (1971) Lithographie Signée en bas à droite: G. de Chirico Titrée en bas au centre Numérotée en bas à gauche: 48See Sold Price
Sold2017Montre bracelet JAEGER LECOULTRE, en or blanc (45 g),Montre bracelet «JAEGER LECOULTRE», en or blanc (45 g), diamants. Remontage manuel, Ø 25mm. Années 60.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN OR, PROBABLEMENT INDIENentièrement réalisé avec des motifs de plumes et des volutes en or Poids 281 g environ, longueur 38 cm environ A GOLD NECKLACE, PROBABLY INDIANSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933)MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933) Port de pêche au crépuscule Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Maroniez Provenance: Collection Banque Laurentienne 66x81cm -See Sold Price
Sold2021Une monnaie en or du Canada / One $50 Canadian GoldDescription française Une monnaie en or du Canada Feuille d'érable, "Fine Gold 1oz or pur 9999" 1989. 31,1 g, 27mm de diamètre. g. Préservée dans une pochette en plastique. EnSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933)Description française: MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933) Port de pêche au clair de lune Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Maroniez Provenance: Succession deSee Sold Price
Sold2020VIDAL, Gustave (1895-1966)VIDAL, Gustave (1895-1966) "La côte méditerranéenne, contre-jour" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Vidal Titrée au dos sur étiquette Provenance: CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bracelet montre pour dame en or jaune 14k , motif deBracelet montre pour dame en or jaune 14k , motif de boucle de ceinture cachant le cadran et orné de brillants 0,70 ct P : 35,2 g Bracelet montre pour dame en or jaune 14k , motif de boucle de ceintuSee Sold Price
Sold2023PELOUSE, Léon Germain (1838-1891)Description française: PELOUSE, Léon Germain (1838-1891) Sans titre - Coucher de soleil Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Pelouse Provenance: Collection privée, MontrSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRACELET EN OR ET ÉMERAUDES, SIGNÉ G. NARDIcomposé de maillons et d'anneaux entrelacés en or gravé, auxquels sont suspendus quatre pendentifs en or et émeraudes représentant des symboles et monuments de la ville de Venise, ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lady StarfishDEMETRE CHIPARUS - "Lady Starfish". Creator DEMETRE CHIPARUS Materials & Techniques Escultura criselefantina de bronce y marfil con peana en ónixSee Sold Price
Sold2023Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L.B. Belgiojoso; E. Peresutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Spazio' typewriter desk,Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L.B. Belgiojoso; E. Peresutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Spazio' typewriter desk, 1959, H. 69 x 95 x. 44 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Tubular metal, sheet metal, painted green and blaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOAISA [LOYASA], FRANCISCO CARDINAL GARCÍA DE Letter in Spanish, signed ("Frater] G[arci]aLOAISA [LOYASA], FRANCISCO CARDINAL GARCÍA DE Letter in Spanish, signed ("Frater] G[arci]a Card[ina]lis Hispal[en]sis"), and countersigned by Juan de Sámano, the royal secretary, to AntonioSee Sold Price
Jun 06TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Western Asiatic Bronze Spearhead with Decorative Supports and Blood Channels£260
BonhamsFIVE LOUIS ICART ETCHINGS FROM de CREBILLON's 'LA NUIT ET LE MOMENT,' Paris, France, 1946, color...$150(1 bid)