Sold2023GUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) La cueillette des fleursGUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) La cueillette des fleurs signé et daté 'G. Cariot 1927' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile Peint en 1927 signed and dated 'G. Cariot 1927'(lower right) oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustave Camille Gaston Cariot 1872-1950 (French) Landscape, 1921 oil on canvas** Gustave Camille Gaston Cariot1872-1950 (French)Landscape, 1921oil on canvas34.50x42.50 cmsigned and datedOther Notes: ** by a lot number indicates an item that arrived from outside Israel and is suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Camille Gaston Cariot 1872-1950 (French) Sunset at the coast, 1896 oil on cardboard** Gustave Camille Gaston Cariot1872-1950 (French)Sunset at the coast, 1896oil on cardboard10x22 cminitialed and dated lower rightOther Notes: ** by a lot number indicates an item that arrived from ouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Dola La Chauve-Souris - Théâtre des VarietesGeorges Dola (French, 1872-1950) La Chauve-Souris - Théâtre des Varietes Poster mounted on linen 32 x 24 (in) 42 x 34 x 0.75 (in) Framed Signed in the plate G Dola, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold20171950 Reprints Of 1800's Illustrations, La Mode Ill1950 Reprints Of 1800's Illustrations, La Mode Illustree Bureaux du Journal 56 r. Jacob Paris. Tilettes des Magasins Du Louvre. Reproduction Interdite. Mode Illustree 1872 No. 45 Estimated more than 5See Sold Price
Sold2015Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950) La Vie des SeinsLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950)La Vie des Seins by Docteur Jacobus , 1945PortfSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORCELAINE / PORCELAINDescription Française: PORCELAINE / PORCELAIN Deux potiches couvertes en porcelaine bleu blanc, à décor de fleurs de lotus parmi des rinceaux, la base du col ornée de frises de ruSee Sold Price
Sold2020RAPHAEL PEYRE - BATAILLE DES FLEURS GILT BRONZE GROUPCharles Raphael Peyre French 1872-1949 - True Turn of the Century Bronze Group entitled Bataille des Fleurs / Battle of Flowers. Early Cast Sculpture depicting 3 Children Putti. Signed base. Height 22See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeuxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeux signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 58; inscrit piece d'essai/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeuxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeux signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 58 plat en terracotta avec pastel diamètre 30.5 cm. (12 in.) Exécuté en 1958. hand signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONY (TONY) SCHERMAN (Canadian, b. 1950)The Cat (1984) Encaustic and Charcoal on paper Size: 28 x 40 (sheet) Signed lower rightGallery label La Folie des Arts versoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gustave Jean Jacquet (1846-1909), watercolor on paper,Gustave Jean Jacquet (1846-1909), watercolor on paper, Femme a La Perruche, Galerie Des Artistes Modernes Paris label on verso. sight size 17" x 11"*IMPORTANT NOTE: No credit card payments will be accSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENSEMBLE DE NEUF RAVIERS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose,ENSEMBLE DE NEUF RAVIERS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor d'emblèmes des huit immortels et fleurs sur fond orange, l'intérieur See Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAVE SANDOZ (Elève de Breguet)GUSTAVE SANDOZ (Elève de Breguet) FIN XIXème Montre de poche en or jaune à seconde indépendante. BOITIER : rond avec revers orné des armoiries de la ville d'Amiens émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XXe siecle Petit pot globulaire en porcelaine emaillee polychrome dans le style de laCHINE - XXe sieclePetit pot globulaire en porcelaine emaillee polychrome dans le style de la famille rose a decor de fleurs de lotus dans des rinceaux vegetaux, l'epaule et le pied ornes de fleurettesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs etCartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs et d'une scène galante sur la console, ornementation en bronze doré et ciselé à d&See Sold Price
Sold2020SUITE DE CINQ RAVIERS de formes diverses (fleur,SUITE DE CINQ RAVIERSde formes diverses (fleur, hexagonale, lotus) en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose à décor de coqs, enfants et jeunes femmes sur desSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOLBOL en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose sur fond turquoise vert, à décor de fleurs de lotus et rinceaux feuillagés, alternant avec des emblèmesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porte plantes en fer noir et céramique àTravail des années 1950 178 x 31 cm (oxydation) * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sans frais supplémentaires)See Sold Price
Sold2021Vu Cao Dam "La Cueillette" Oil on Canvas - FindlayVu Cao Dam (Vietnamese, 1908-2000). Oil on canvas painting titled "La Cueillette," 1972. This painting depicts a woman dressed in a powder blue gown and holding a bouquet of white flowers, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flaubert, Gustave La Tentation de Saint Antoine. Mit 40 Illustrationen nach Lithographien von Redon,Redon, Odilon Flaubert, Gustave La Tentation de Saint Antoine. Mit 40 Illustrationen nach Lithographien von Redon, davon 28 ganzs., und einer Suite auf Japan. Paris, Les Amis de Redon, 1935. 2 Bll., 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall Monotype "Le Peintre Au Boquet Bleu"Marc Chagall Monotype "Le 'Artist avec des Fleurs" Purchased in 1967 paperwork attached. Frame measures 21.5" x 28.5" 15" x 22.5" Marc ChagallSee Sold Price
Sold2021REPOSE-PINCEAUXREPOSE-PINCEAUX en jade blanc, finement sculpté d'un échassier marchant parmi des fleurs de lotus. (Petits égrenures et gerces naturelles). Chine, XIXe siècle. A JADE 'LOTUSee Sold Price
Sold2018Duane Alt (1935 - * American)"Marche des Fleurs (Flower Market)" Oil on canvas Signed lower right: D. Alt, titled on a label affixed to the stretcher 60" H x 72" W Provenance: Property from the Estate of Nancy Chandler.See Sold Price
BonhamsGUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) Vue de ma fenêtreLe village de Georgenborn et montagne de Hansen...€1,600(1 bid)
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsManet CHAMPFLEURY. Les Chats. With etchings by Manet, Lambert, Gautier and others.$800
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1872 La Deuxieme Armee De La Loire Hardcover$40
May 08Tiberius AuctionsLarge dinner service, 74-piece, Herend, Fleurs des Indes/Indian Basket Multicolour€550(2 bids)
May 08Tiberius AuctionsCoffee service for 12 persons, 41-piece, Herend, Fleurs des Indes/Indian Basket Multicolour€300(1 bid)
May 08Tiberius AuctionsService bowls on round plate, Herend, Fleurs des Indes/Indian Basket Multicolour€100(1 bid)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsSTEINLEN, Theophile-Alexandre (1859 – 1923). La Traite des ...$1,000
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse des Faunes Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper, s...£1,600(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftJasper521727 Religion of Gauls ANCIENT CELTIC MYTHOLOGY 2 VOL antique ILLUSTRATED Vellum$600
22 hrs LeftDoyle New YorkA group of official architectural studies on a variety of French historical monuments$250
20 hrs LeftFlints Auctions LtdLacambre, George, Traité Complet de la Fabrication de Bières et de la£80