Sold2022Doulton Lambeth Art Union Of London Floral VaseExquisitely designed stoneware vase with tubelined blue-green glazed floral design on textured tan ground. bulbous form with inverted rim; footed base. Doulton impressed backstamp. #vase #decor DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROYAL DOULTON ART UNION OF LONDON BOWLROYAL DOULTON ART UNION OF LONDON BOWL Royal Doulton Art Union of London stoneware bowl, marker's mark on underside. Size: 8 x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Doulton Lambeth Centerpiece Bowl Mythological Griffin BaseRare unusual design dish supported by three griffins or dragons. Marked "Art Union Of London", model 4601, artist's initials "PB". #Dragon #Griffin #Bowl Issued: 20th c. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Doulton Lambeth stoneware inhalerSalt-glazed stoneware inhaler with incised print reading, "BULLOCK & COMPY THE HOSPITAL INHALER 3, HANOVER STREET LONDON", measuring 6 1/2 x 6 x 6 inches, c. late 19th early 20th.See Sold Price
2018Trompe LΓOeil Doulton Lambeth Pottery Jug Made AsTrompe LΓOeil Doulton Lambeth Pottery Jug Made As Dented Brass Vessel Rare antique c 1900 Art & Craft Doulton Lambeth Silicon stoneware jug resemble hammered metal pitcher with rivets and dents. ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doulton Lambeth Stoneware Art Pottery Pitcher with MiceRare beaded and inscribed presentation pitcher with mice running along the scrolls. Stamped with artist initials, Doulton Lambeth, and 1877 impressed to base. #rare #mice #cute Issued: 1877 DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Doulton Lambeth Stoneware Art Nouveau VasesDIMENSIONS APPROX 12x12x33CM.Potential buyers should note that condition reports are matters of opinion only, they are non-exhaustive and based solely on what can be seen to the naked eye unless otherSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Craft Period Doulton Lambeth StonewareArt Nouveau Craft Period Doulton Lambeth Stoneware Pottery Bowl Slaters Patent Decoration White Enameled Flowers Metal Rim Approximately 3 7/8 x 9 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Doulton Lambeth Stoneware Art Pottery Vase with Goat HeadsA highly detailed miniature vase with handles modeled as goats (horns formed to handles). Detailed beadwork and coloring. With Doulton Lambeth, Artist Initials, and 1879 impressed to base. #goat #billSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton Lambeth Stoneware Art Nouveau Style VaseMottled blue ground decorated with green and brown floral designs in high relief. Impressed Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist initials LW. Issued: Early 20th c. Dimensions: 9"H Manufacturer: Doulton LamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doulton Lambeth Stoneware Art Pottery Pitcher as a BarrellUnusual stoneware whisky water pitcher styled as a wooden vessel, with leather and stitching, hallmarked sterling rim. Body is fully stoneware, but the artists made it to look like wood and leather. #See Sold Price
Sold2023Doulton Lambeth Stoneware Art Nouveau Turquoise VaseDIMENSIONS APPROX 10x10x18CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and restSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton Art Nouveau Lambeth Stoneware JardiniereGreen and brown glaze with designs in high relief and applied decor. Artist initials. Impressed Royal Doulton Lambeth and 8425. Issued: 1922-1956 Dimensions: 7"H x 7.5" dia. Manufacturer: Royal DoultoSee Sold Price
Sold2019DOULTON LAMBETH STONEWARE ART NOUVEAU JUGWith Art Nouveau style decorations. Royal Doulton backstamp. Issued: c. 1906 Dimensions: 7.5"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doulton Lambeth Stoneware Art Nouveau MugGlazed antique large mug with beaded foliate design. Glazed antique large mug with beaded foliate design. Artist initials. Doulton Lambeth backstamp. Issued: 1869-1871 Dimensions: 7" L x 5.5" H x 5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doulton Lambeth Art Nouveau Stoneware Pottery VasesA pair of vases with art nouveau pattern comprising of panels of flowers and beaded work. Royal Doulton and Artist Initials stamped to base. #artnoveau Issued: 1910 Dimensions: 9.5"H x 4.25" dia. ManuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Doulton Lambeth Art Nouveau Stoneware JugFloral and foliate glazed design. Brown, green, white, and blue coloration. 520, Artists' signatures on the base. Doulton Lambeth impressed stamp. #DoultonLambeth #Stoneware Issued: c. 1881-1956 DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton Lambeth Art Nouveau stoneware Jar SunflowersGlazed stoneware jar with relief sunflowers and leaves decorations in green, blue and brown. Royal Doulton backstamp. #Ceramic #England #HomeDecor Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 5.25"H Manufacturer: RoyaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Doulton Lambeth Art Nouveau Stoneware Mini VaseFloral and foliate glazed design. Brown, green, white, and blue coloration. Artists' signatures on the base. Doulton Lambeth impressed stamp. Lydia Greig and Emily Welch signature on the base. #DoultoSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc Royal Doulton Lambeth Stoneware Vases, Art NouveauPair of small stoneware vases in blue, brown, and white coloration with applied Art Nouveau design in relief. Impressed Royal Doulton backstamp. #royaldoulton #doultonlambeth #stoneware Issued: 20th cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Doulton Lambeth Art Nouveau Stoneware Tobacco JarGreen, blue and white foliate raised reliefs, and fine stripe body. Wooden lid. 9673, Artists' signatures on the base. Doulton Lambeth impressed stamp. #DoultonLambeth #ArtNouveau #Stoneware Artist: MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doulton Lambeth Art Nouveau Stoneware Salt CellarGlazed blue and brown floriate designs and decorated with white beaded bands. Artists' signatures on base. Doulton Lambeth impressed mark. #DoultonLambeth #ArtNouveau #Stoneware #SaltCellar Artist: JoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doulton Lambeth Art Nouveau Stoneware TygBrown glazed bands with white ad blue flowers reliefs. Fine streaks around the body. 8817. Artists' initials on the base. Doulton Lambeth impressed stamp. #DoultonLambeth #ArtNouveau #Stoneware IssuedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersAlfred Downing Fripp RWS (1822-1895) Irish Mendicants Watercolour on paper, 54 x 69.5cm (21ΒΌ xβ¬700
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsDoulton Lambeth Leatherware & English Sterling Silver Trophy Cup$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Cizhou Stoneware Ovoid Jar, Yuan-Ming Dynasty 元-明 磁州窯$750
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.1970 British Art & Sculpture, 1960-70 Illustr. Book$1(1 bid)