Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN GOUACHE ON PAPER , PARIS STREET SCENE,JOSEPH LEVIN GOUACHE ON PAPER , PARIS STREET SCENE, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19" X 24 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeteSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN GOUACHE ON PAPER, WOMAN IN FRONT OF DRESSJOSEPH LEVIN GOUACHE ON PAPER, WOMAN IN FRONT OF DRESS SHOP W/FLOWERS, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 23" X 17 1/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and PariSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERJOSEPH LEVIN ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 13 3/4" X 19 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. Petersburg, Russia in 1894See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER,JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 3/4" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER,JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 25 1/2" X 19 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 1/2" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 1/2" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARK LANDSCAPE, PEOPLE AND VENDORS,JOSEPH LEVIN PARK LANDSCAPE, PEOPLE AND VENDORS, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 3/4" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and PariSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anton Refregier Untitled (New York)Anton Refregier (Russian, American, 1905-1979) Untitled (New York) Gouache, pencil, and charcoal on board 8.25 x 22.25 (in) 15.75 x 29.75 x 1.75 (in) Framed Unsigned Thomas McCormick Gallery tag, versSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN NEW YORK CITY STREET SCENE W/SKYSCRAPERSJOSEPH LEVIN NEW YORK CITY STREET SCENE W/SKYSCRAPERS IN BACKGROUND, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 26 1/4" X 19 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artistSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, CIRCA 1930'S, MEASURESJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, CIRCA 1930'S, MEASURES 9" X 19", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. Petersburg, Russia in 1894 and died in New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN O/B FRUIT STILL LIFE, CIRCA 1930'S,JOSEPH LEVIN O/B FRUIT STILL LIFE, CIRCA 1930'S, MEASURES 12" X 15", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. Petersburg, Russia in 1894 and died in New YSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ruth G Mould (VT 1894-1979) Still life with ChineseRuth G Mould (VT 1894-1979) Still life with Chinese Lantern watercolor and gouache on paper dated 1923 20 x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Joe De Yong Montana Gouache PaintingTitle is Campfire Stories. 21" by 28 1/2" framed. Joe (Joseph) Franklin De Yong (1894 - 1975) was active/lived in California, Montana, Missouri. Joe De Yong is known for Western painting and sculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph F. Long "Ephrate Cloister Saal" Reverse PaintingLong, Joseph F.( American, Eastern PA 1894-1984) "Ephrate Cloister Saal" Signed lower left: J.F. Long (ca. 1979). Image measures 11 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gouache on Paper, Abstract, Joseph Lacasse(French, 1894-1975), unframed, signed l.r. dated 1947. 17"h x 22-1/2"w. Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark Museum Acquisition Endowment.See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOAUCHE ON PAPER, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOAUCHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 25" X 19", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PetersburgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Reginald Thomson RA (1894-1979)Alfred Reginald Thomson RA (1894-1979) ▴ Alfred Reginald Thomson RA (1894-1979) 'First Time at The Box', May 1979 oil on canvas 91.5 x 121.5, unframed This painting depicts Margaret Thatcher asSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEAUFORD DELANEY 1901-1979 GOUACHE ON PAPER ABSTRACTBEAUFORD DELANEY 1901-1979 GOUACHE ON PAPER ABSTRACT. Gouache on paper. Size 50cm by 40cm (19.7 x 15.7 inches). Frame size: 57cm by 47.5 cm (22.4 x 18.7 inches). Signed "Beauford Delaney". Dated 65. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEAUFORD DELANEY 1901-1979 GOUACHE ON PAPER ABSTRACTBEAUFORD DELANEY 1901-1979 GOUACHE ON PAPER ABSTRACT. Gouache on paper, Signed "Beauford Delaney 1966", Painting size: 49cm x 34cm, Frame size: 65cm x 49cm. Acquired from a private collection in ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Xin Long (Chinese, 20th Century)Xin Long (Chinese, 20th Century) Scientific Research Bears Fruit,1979, Gouache on paper, Original artist and title label to verso. Member of Huxuan Peasant Painting Group. H: 20 W: 18 1/4 in. From theSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH SELBY GOUACHE ON BOARD OF BOAT NAMED 'ONEIDA',JOSEPH SELBY GOUACHE ON BOARD OF BOAT NAMED 'ONEIDA', DATED 1917, VERY NICE CONDITION, IN PERIOD FRAME (SOME GESSO MISSING) PAINTING 12" X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Floch (1894-1977) Portrait of a Young BoyJoseph Floch (1894-1977) Portrait of a Young Boy Signed lower right Oil on canvas 23 ½ x 19 inches Framed: 29 x 25 inches Provenance: Peretz Hirschbein (acquired in Berlin in the 1920’s) By descentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Bakst (1866 - 1924), Costume Design for La Legend De JosephLeon Bakst (1866 - 1924), Costume Design for La Legend De Joseph Watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper Signed (bottom right) and inscribed "Joseph convive" (upper right) and markedSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDelteil, Joseph Choléra. Mit einem Frontispiz nach einem Porträt von Robert Delaunay.€200
May 04The Written Word AutographsYankee Samurai Signed by (3) Members of the 442nd Combat Team$20(1 bid)
44 mins LeftNye & CompanyAnton Joseph Friedrich Schutz, German/American 1894-1977, NYC, Lower Manhattan, Etching$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftWillow Creek Coin & CollectiblesJoseph Imhof (NM 1871-1955) "Santiago", Taos, NM, 1929.$700
4 days LeftWillow Creek Coin & CollectiblesJoseph Imhof (NM 1871-1955) "Adam Pepo (White Tailed Deer)", Taos, NM, 1929.$700
4 days LeftWillow Creek Coin & CollectiblesJoseph Meert (KS, CO, NY 1905-1990) "Night Fantasie" .$150
20 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONNico KLOPP (1894-1930) "Ben Rath garden view" Watercolour and gouache.€500
979 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRembrandt van Rijn Jacob Blessing the Sons of Joseph Custom Framed Print$10
24 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesBRITISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) PAINTED SILHOUETTE PAIR$70(2 bids)