Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERJOSEPH LEVIN ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 13 3/4" X 19 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. Petersburg, Russia in 1894See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN GOUACHE ON PAPER, WOMAN IN FRONT OF DRESSJOSEPH LEVIN GOUACHE ON PAPER, WOMAN IN FRONT OF DRESS SHOP W/FLOWERS, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 23" X 17 1/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and PariSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARK LANDSCAPE, PEOPLE AND VENDORS,JOSEPH LEVIN PARK LANDSCAPE, PEOPLE AND VENDORS, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 3/4" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and PariSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attrib. Theodoros Stamos Abstract Gouache / PaperAttributed: Theodoros Stamos Abstract Gouache / Paper. Signed lower right. Sight 7-1/2" H x 9-3/8" W Condition: Good condition, creases. Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00 Domestic Shipping: $68.00See Sold Price
Sold2016James Pichette (FRENCH, 1920-1996) Abstract gouache onJames Pichette (FRENCH, 1920-1996) Abstract gouache on paper, signed lower right, dated '56,See Sold Price
Sold2016James Pichette (FRENCH, 1920-1996) Abstract gouache onJames Pichette (FRENCH, 1920-1996) Abstract gouache on paper, signed lower right, dated '55, 19-1/2" x 9-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Mid-Century Abstract Painting, Jean-Jacques MeautryJean-Jacques Meautry (French 1921-2000)Modern nautical abstract Gouache on paperSigned: lower right: MeautryDimension: Framed 18" x 24" Sight: 12.6"x18" Condition: GoodProvenance: Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEONE COOPER (AMERICAN, 1902-1981)Leone CooperAmerican, 1902-1981Abstract LandscapeGouache on paperSigned lower right. Abstracted and bright-hued landscape, matted behind glass in painted wooden frame with St. Louis Artist's Guild galSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cozetta Guinn (20th/21st C) African/American, W/C1961 Abstract, watercolor/gouache on paper, signed lower right. A painter, art teacher and curator - received a "Black Legends" Award. Exhibited at the State Capitol in Sacramento, The Ebony Gallery iSee Sold Price
Sold2022LASZLO MOHOLY-NAGY (IL, 1895-1946)Untitled Constructivist Abstract, gouache and graphite on paper, signed lower right and numbered "31" lower left. 9" x 11 1/2" sheet. Housed in protective acid-free mat.See Sold Price
Sold2020William Freed (1908-1984) untitledWilliam Freed (1908-1984) untitled (abstract with circles), n.d. Gouache on paper Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Abstract Gouache On PaperFramed abstract gouache on paper signed illegibly in pencil lower right. Framed, not examined out of frame. Frame size: 18 1/4" high, 22 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJoseph Maseko Gouache on Paper African Street Scene$50
2 days LeftWinter Associates Joseph Frank Copeland (American, 1872-1957), watercolor and gouache on paper, charming country road$75
7 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsVaclav Vytlacil (American, b. 1892, d. 1984) Signed Gouache Abstract Figural Painting Dated 1945$200(2 bids)