Sold2020Leo Kenney ''Dial of Spring'' 1976 Offset LithographLeo Kenney (1925-2001 Washington) ''Dial of Spring'' 1976 Offset Lithograph 26.5''x23.5'' Sight. Signed and numbered 12 of 50 edition l.r. Foster/White Gallery, Seattle label on verso. Framed 32''x29.See Sold Price
Sold2018Leo Kenney (1925-2001 Washington) ''Seed and Beyond''Leo Kenney (1925-2001 Washington) ''Seed and Beyond'' 1966 Gouache on Paper 42''x25'' Image. An impressive and detailed seed painting. Signed and dated l.r. Foster/White Gallery, Seattle label on versSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leo Kenney ''Flower Bloom'' 1983 GouacheLeo Kenney (1925-2001 Washington) ''Flower Bloom'' 1983 Gouache on Paper 17.5''x16.5'' Sheet. A scarce floral abstraction from his late period. Signed and dated l.l. Linen matted 24''x23''. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Kenney ''Study for Dreaming Ahkenaton'' 1962Leo Kenney (1925-2001 Washington) ''Study for Dreaming Ahkenaton'' 1962 Waxed Pastel on Paper 14''x18'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. Woodside/Braseth Gallery, Seattle label on verso. Allison & Ross fiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Kenney ''Dreaming Form'' (Double-Sided) 1962Leo Kenney (1925-2001 Washington) ''Dreaming Form'' (Double-Sided) 1962 Gouache on Paper 9''x11'' Image. Signed l.r. Gallery framed with back image exposed 15''x16''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leo Kenny "Untitled" (Surrealist Composition) 1944 GouaLeo Kenney (1925-2001 Washington) "Untitled" (Surrealist Composition) 1944 Gouache on Paper 18.5"x21.5" Image. A scarce early surrealist image, similar to period works by Morris Graves. Signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leo Kenny (American, 1925-2001)Leo Kenny (American, 1925-2001) "Study for Vertical Transformation", 1967 gouache on paper signed and dated lower right, verso with "Willard Gallery, New York, N.Y." label. sight 34-1/2" x 11-1/2" ProSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Horiuchi (1906-1999 Washington) ''Spring Cliff''Paul Horiuchi (1906-1999 Washington) ''Spring Cliff'' Casein Collage on Board 35''x18'' Image. An exceptional colorful work by this Japanese American master of collage. Signed l.r. and titled on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001)Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) , "Untitled (Dreamscape)", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 31 3/4 in. x 39 in., framed . Provenance: Acquired on a trip to Mexico, c. 1980; thence by descent. NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rodolfo Morales 'El Intocable'Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) 'El Intocable'Oil on canvas; 39 x 31.5 (in)Signed Rodolfo Morales, lower rightGaleria Estela Shapiro tag, versoProvenance: Acquired from Galeria Estela Shapiro, MeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c.Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c. 1983 oil on canvas signed Morales (each corner) 35 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches. Provenance: Vorpal Gallery Soho, New York Acquired from the above by the preSee Sold Price
Sold2017Morris Graves (1910-2001 Washington) ''Minnow'' 1955Morris Graves (1910-2001 Washington) ''Minnow'' 1955 Tempera on Paper 6''x11'' Image. An exceptional abstract minnow by Graves. Signed l.r. with Otto Seligman Gallery, Seattle label on verso. Framed 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Rodolfo MoralesMexican, 1925-2001The Smoker, 1982Signed Rodolfo Morales (lr)Oil on oval canvas31 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches (80 x 59.7 cm)UnframedProvenance:Bond Latin, San FranciscoAcquired from tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morris Graves ''Owl on Stone'' 1968 TemperaMorris Graves (1910-2001 Washington) ''Owl on Stone'' 1968 Tempera on Paper 8.5''x6.75'' Sheet. Colorful northwest composition with bird. Signed and inscribed lower image. Slight .25'' tear lower cornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Morris Graves ''The Birds'' 1943 Sumi InkMorris Graves (1910-2001 Washington) ''The Birds'' 1943 Sumi Ink on Paper 24''x22'' Sight. Unusual composition of five of his mystic birds in various positions. Signed lower left with Greg Kucera GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) UntitledRodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Untitled mixed media collage signed Rodolfo Morales (lower right) 13 x 19 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Morris Graves (1910-2001 Washington) Untitled CricketsMorris Graves (1910-2001 Washington) Untitled Crickets 1958 Ink on Paper 9.5''x13'' Image. A whimsical ink of one cricket wandering off from the line. Signed and dated l.r. corner. Total framed size 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Sudlow 'River in Spring' OilRobert Sudlow (American, 1920-2010) River in Spring, 1976 Oil on canvas 44" x 48" A large, sweeping landscape by the prominent Kansas painter. Signed and dated to the bottom edge, and sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rodolfo Morales - Untitled (Drunkard Box)Lot 139 Rodolfo Morales Mexican (1925-2001) Untitled (Drunkard Box) (1991) metal, glass, mirror, and collage signed lower right 18 x 6 x 5 1/4 inches Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jose Manuel Capuletti New York Skyline Oil on CanvasJose Manuel Capuletti (1925-1976). Oil on canvas depicting a New York skyline against a vibrant blue sky. Signed along the lower right.Provenance: Hammer Galleries, New York; Private collection, WiscoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Morris Graves ''Horse in a Stone'' TemperaMorris Graves (1910-2001 Washington) ''Horse in a Stone'' 1950's Tempera on Paper 11''x9'' Sight. A mystic animal composition of a horse. Unsigned, accompanied by letter of provenance. Work was a giftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rodolfo Morales - Untitled (Three Skulls)Lot 69 Rodolfo Morales Mexican (1925-2001) Untitled (Three Skulls) mixed media collage (paper and fabric) signed lower right 13 x 19 inches frame dimensions: 17 1/4 x 23 1/4 x 1/2 inches, pierced metaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collage, Rodolfo Morales, El Diablo con PerroRodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925 - 2001), El Diablo con Perro, fabric collage on paper with mirrored frame, signed lower center, image: 19"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 24.25"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rodolfo Morales - FelicidadesLot 71 Rodolfo Morales Mexican (1925-2001) Felicidades mixed media collage (paper and fabric) signed lower right 13 x 19 inches frame dimensions: 17 1/4 x 23 1/4 x 1/2 inches, pierced metal frame withSee Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate5 Vintage License plates: 1920 Wisconsin, 1921 Washington, 1925 Vermont, 1927 Virginia, & 1928 Utah$10(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsEastern USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-63 Total Timetables$30(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseMARK TOBEY (1890-1976) Signed 1974 THE GRAND PARADE Limited Edition LITHOGRAPH$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55102: Swiss Diamond, Platinum, Covered Dial Watch Cas$10,000
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55096: Hamilton Retro Diamond, Ruby, Covered Dial Gold$2,400
1 day LeftLeland LittleChelsea Clock Co., Admiral Ship's Bell Clock, Retailed by Grogan Co.$425(3 bids)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] LONGINES. AN 18K GOLD MANUAL WIND CHRONOGRAPH OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHc. 1925$1,200(15 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyS.C. Spring Bristol CT Triple Decker Shelf Clock$50