Sold2022Pair of English Silver Bottle CoastersPair of English Silver Bottle Coasters Mark of Solomon Joel Phillips, London, 1997. 1 3/4 x 5 1/4 in. diam. The Collection of Jill and John FairchildSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of English Silver Plate Bottle CoastersPair of English Silver Plate Bottle Coasters Engraved with crests, with wood bases. 2 1/2 x 7 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of hallmarked silver & wooden bottle coasters: Bearing 20th century English hallmarks,Pair of hallmarked silver & wooden bottle coasters: Bearing 20th century English hallmarks, measuring 12.75cm wide x 3.5cm high appx.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of English Cut Glass Decanters and Stoppers and aPair of English Cut Glass Decanters and Stoppers and a Pair of Silver Plate Bottle Coasters The decanters and stoppers 12 1/2 x 4 3/4 in. diam., the coasters 2 1/8 x 5 1/4 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Five International silver tablewaresAn assembled five piece group of International silver tablewarevarious makers19th-20th centuryComprising an English bottle coaster, RC, London, 1998 and pair of salt cellars (marks rubbed), an IsraeliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four English Silver Bottle Coasters, Broadway & Co.,Four English Silver Bottle Coasters Broadway & Co., Birmingham, 1982 having treen bottoms marked Diameter 3 5/8 inches. Estimate $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2024English Silver Bottle CoastersEnglish silver bottle coasters by W.I. Broadway & Co., Birmingham, 20th century, personally inscribed. Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and designer Thierry Despont. [1 1/2" H x 5See Sold Price
Sold2021English Silver Bottle Coaster with Wooden BaseVintage English Sheffield silver bottle coaster with embossed design to rim, maker's hallmarks to body, wooden base with felt to underside. 2" H x 6.25" diameter, tested silver. not weighable.See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ENGLISH HALLMARKED SILVER BOTTLE COASTER. London.AN ENGLISH HALLMARKED SILVER BOTTLE COASTER. London. 5Ins diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019(3pc) ANTIQUE IRISH & ENGLISH SILVERincluding a Dublin silver dinner bell, indistinct maker's mark 'IO', probably for Jonas Osbourne (John)(Osborne), circa 1784-1809; and a pair of English silver bottle coolers, London, circa 1897, withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Antique English silver plated bottle coolersPair Antique English silver plated bottle coolers, 19th c., 3-part, engraved with family arms, base stamped "1", 8.5"h x 9"dia. Provenance: The Collection of Garrick StephensonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of English Sterling Bottle Coasters, 19th c., thePair of English Sterling Bottle Coasters, 19th c., the relief shell, scroll, and leaf decorated rim, around an incised decorated center engraved with floral and scroll decoration, monogrammed "GP," ovSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Italian Silver Bottle CoastersPair of Italian Silver Bottle Coasters Naples, circa 1800 Each circular with openwork leaf tip gallery, the bases with punched wreath. Diameter 5 1/4 inches, total approximately 5 ounces. C The AliceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Silver Plate Bottle Coasters and a Set of Three Portugese Silver 'Cuff' Form Bottle CollarsPair of Silver Plate Bottle Coasters and a Set of Three Portugese Silver 'Cuff' Form Bottle Collars Indistinctly marked. The coasters 2 x 5 1/2 in., the collars 1 1/2 x 2 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique Silver Plate Bottle CoastersWith wooden inserts, no visible maker's marks.H: approx. 2".Dia: approx. 6 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold20215 PCS, TOLEWARE & PAPIER MACHE BOTTLE COASTERSBritish and Continental, late 19th/early 20th century. Pair of English tole bottle coaster with neoclassical design; together with three papier-mache coasters. Apparently unmarked. Approx. w. 5.5" andSee Sold Price
Sold2022A silver backed brush with blue guilloche enamel detail hallmarked Birmingham 1937, maker DanielA silver backed brush with blue guilloche enamel detail hallmarked Birmingham 1937, maker Daniel Manufacturing Company. Approx. 5 1/4" long. Together with a pair of silver plate bottle coasters with tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Hermès Silver Plated Bottle Coasters and Pair of BeakersPair of Hermès Silver Plated Bottle Coasters and Pair of Beakers 20th Century The coasters with gilt bases. Diameter of coasters 3 1/2 inches, height of beakers 3 1/4 inches. C The Alice KwartlerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Gorham Silver Plate Bottle CoastersPair of Gorham Silver Plate Bottle Coasters 1 3/4 x 5 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ENGLISH SILVER & GLASS PERFUME BOTTLESCondition: minor nicks to interior of stopper 6 3/4 inches high:See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Pairs of English Silver Mounted Cut Glass BottlesTwo Pairs of English Silver Mounted Cut Glass Bottles Circa 1900 comprising a pair with a hardstone cabochon-inset cap and another pair. each hallmarked for Sterling Height of taller 5 1/2 inches. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old English Reproduction Silver Plate Champagne Bucket, Bottle Coaster & Mug 3 pcsOld English Reproduction Silver Plate Champagne Bucket, Bottle Coaster & Mug 3 pcs | Champagne bucket silver plate on copper with vintage border H 5" Día 8". Bottle coaster with wood base 6.5"."PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Russian Silver Decanter Stand CoastersPair of Russian Silver Decanter/ Bottle Stand Coasters. Large Size with Mahagony Bases. Fully Hallmarked by August Hollming, St Petersburg, Circa 1875.Condition: Generally Good Dimensions- Dia- 6.1" xSee Sold Price
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Pair of Silver Plated Bottle Coaster & Gold Toned Bottle Coaster.CA$50
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of English Sterling Silver Vases with Elk Heads$3,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of English Sterling Silver Covered Vegetable Dishes by John Round & Son Ltd.$1,800(1 bid)