Sold2023Pierre Alechinsky - Worldy Flying ObjectArtist: Pierre Alechinsky Title: Worldy Flying Object Year: 1982 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 18.5in. Edition: Number 47 From the rare limited edition of 100 Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Alechinsky, from One Cent LifeArtist: Pierre Alechincky Title: Untitled Year: 1964 Suite: Once Cent Life Medium: Original lithograph on paper Edition: From the rare limited edition of 2,000 Publisher: E.W. Kornfeld, SwitzerlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Alechinsky - Lagache SaleArtist: Pierre Alechinsky Title: Lagache Sale Year: 1971 Dimensions: 25.84in. by 19.06in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Alechinsky - Mme Milici FeliciteArtist: Pierre Alechinsky Title: Mme Milici Felicite Year: 1971 Dimensions: 25.75in. by 19.12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Alechinsky - RedArtist: Pierre Alechinsky Title: Red Year: 1964 Dimensions: 11 3/8in. by 16 1/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: E.W. Kornfeld Switzerland</See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) PORCELAIN BOXES - LIMOGES & MADAME ALEXANDER HINGED(1) Limoges - Rockard collection - limited edition Christmas tree - artist signed Pierre Arquie no 23/750 peint main - ob. (1) Madame Alexander - circa 2000 "rock a bye baby" 2" - 3 3/4" EX - NMSee Sold Price
Sold2016Idéotraces by Pierre AlechinskyBook Title: Idéotraces Author: Pierre Alechinsky Date: 1966 Publisher: Denoël Size: 10.6 x 9.4 inches Hardcover This is the limited, 3000-copy 1966 first edition Pierre Alechinsky (born 1927) is a BSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Les Voiliers" Limited Edition Giclee by Pierre PivetFramed and Matted, Hand Embellished, Limited Edition Color Giclee on Canvas by Listed Artist Pierre Pivet. Titled "Les Voiliers". Artist signed. Beautiful contemporary sailboats by Pierre Pivet with vSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Renoir. Flowers in a Vase.Pierre-Auguste Renoir. Artist Enhanced. Limited edition 998/2500. 15.25 in x 13.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Renoir. La Grenouillère.Pierre-Auguste Renoir. Artist Enhanced. Limited edition 1224/4950. 15.25 in x 13.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Alechinsky Signed Expressionist L/E PrintSigned limited edition screenprint in colors with etching center by Pierre Alechinsky (1927- Belgium / France) Depicts an expressionist composition in bright colors bordering a black and white etchingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir - 1897 Etude in BlueArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etude Year: 1897 Dimensions: 12 3/4in. by 9 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 525 Publisher: Boudet / TallanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Douze Lithographies Cover SheetArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Douze Lithographies Originales Cover Sheet Year: 1919 Dimensions: 10in. by 13in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 950See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Alechinsky, Magic MirrorARTIST: Pierre Alechinsky (b.1927) MEDIUM: Lithograph EDITION: #150 of 150 DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 19.5 x 25.75 in. (image); 21 x 27.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: LL 150/150, Right of Center Alechinsky COSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Fernandez Arman "Parade"Artist: Pierre Fernandez Arman Title: Parade Year: 1978 Medium: Silkscreen on Arches Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 Size: 22" x 30" Signature: Hand signed by the artist in pencil<See Sold Price
Sold2023Daum France Pate de Verre "Coup de Foudre"Limited Edition Daum France Pate de Verre "Coup de Foudre" Sculpture by artist Pierre Eric. On Original Base. Fully Signed and Numbered 209/ 500. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H- 9". Provenance; FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Le repos a la BainArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Le repos a la Bain Year: 1919 Dimensions: 10 1/4in. by 7 1/4in. Edition: Limited edition of 375 on velin d' Arches paper PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - BaigneusesArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Baigneuses Year: 1919 Dimensions: 9.75in. by 12.5in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher: AmbrSee Sold Price
5 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pierre Charles Bayle The Steeplechase Hand Signed Lithograph Horse Racing Art$130