Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Douze Lithographies Cover SheetArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Douze Lithographies Originales Cover Sheet Year: 1919 Dimensions: 10in. by 13in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 950See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee"Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee Year: 1904 Suite: Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir Medium: Original lithograph on wove paper Edition: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee"Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee Year: 1904 Suite: Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir Medium: Original lithograph on wove paper Edition: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir,Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, Tourné à Gauche, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 40), 1919 Lithograph on wove paper, with sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir, LaPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, La Tête Baisée, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39), 1904 Lithograph on wove paper, with siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir, la Tête baissée, from L'Album des Do...Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, la Tête baissée, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39, Stella 39), 1904 Lithograph on wove paSee Sold Price
Sold2018LITHOGRAPH BY PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIRLithograph by Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), titled La Pierre au trois Croquis, from Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir, circa 1904; signed in the plate to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919); Femme au Cep dePIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) Femme au Cep de Vigne, 2eme Variante, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 46), 1904 Lithograph on wove paper, with signaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) - Portrait of Louis Valtat, Lithograph, 1904.Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) - Portrait of Louis Valtat, Lithograph, 1904. From an edition of 1,000. From Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir. Published by Ambroise VoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renoir "Claude Renoir La Tete Baissee" LithographPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919), "Claude Renoir, La Tete Baisee" (Claude Renoir, The Head Lowered), from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39), 1See Sold Price
Sold2015PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR LITHOGRAPH 1904PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (FRENCH 1841-1919), LITHOGRAPH, 1904, IMAGE: H 12", W 6 1/4", "VALTAT":Published by Vollard, Paris. From "L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales"; stone signed lower right; fSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A RAREPIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A RARE LITHOGRAPH, CIRCA 1919, "Femme au cep de vigne Teme variante," A PAGE FRAGMENT FROM AMBROSE VOLLARD'S "L'album des Douze Lithographies Originales de PieSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cepPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, 1re variante from Douze lithographies originales lithograph 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches. Provenance: Harcourts Gallery, San Francisco, CalSee Sold Price
Sold2017La Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir with etchingLa Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir. Paris: Ambroise Vollard, 1919. One of 375 copies in Velin d’Arches. Rebounded with the original soft cover preserved inside, it contains: one OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Ambroise Vollard (Delteil 37; Stella 37)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Ambroise Vollard (Delteil 37; Stella 37)Lithograph, 1904, the edition was 1000, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 330 x 250mm (13 x 9 7/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, Tourné à Gauche (Delteil 40; Stella 40)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Claude Renoir, Tourné à Gauche (Delteil 40; Stella 40)Lithograph, 1904, from the edition of 1000, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 330 x 253mm (13 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) La Pierre au Trois Croquis (Delteil 41; Stella 41)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)La Pierre au Trois Croquis (Delteil 41; Stella 41)Lithograph, 1904, from the edition of 1000, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 253 x 332mm (10 x 13 1/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Femme Nue Couchée (Tournée à Droite) (Delteil 13;Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Femme Nue Couchée (Tournée à Droite) (Delteil 13; Stella 13)Drypoint, 1906, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 250 x 322mm (9 7/8 x 12 5/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Étude de Femme Nue Assise, Variante 1 (Delteil 43; StellaPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Étude de Femme Nue Assise, Variante 1 (Delteil 43; Stella 43)Lithograph, 1904, from the edition of 1000, on Arches paper, with full margins, sheet 330 x 253mm (13See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Le Chapeau épinglé (3e planche) (Delteil 8; Stella 8)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Le Chapeau épinglé (3e planche) (Delteil 8; Stella 8)Etching with drypoint, 1894, as included in La Vie Artistique, on laid paper, with margins, sheet 169 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Auguste Renoir, Edgar Degas & Marie LaurencinPierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) French, BERTHE MORISOT (S.4), 1892, etching, signed in the plate, image 4 ¼ x 3 ½”, sheet 13 x 10”, from a later edition with beveled plate on chain-laid paper;See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Sur la plage à Berneval (Delteil 5; Stella 5)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Sur la plage à Berneval (Delteil 5; Stella 5) Drypoint, circa 1892, on wove paper, with margins, sheet 249 x 157mm (9 3/4 x 6 1/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Femme au Cap de Vigne, 2eme Variante (Delteil 46; Stella 46)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Femme au Cap de Vigne, 2eme Variante (Delteil 46; Stella 46)Lithograph, 1904, from the edition of 1000, on Arches paper, with full margins, sheet 330 253mm (13 x 10in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir BAIGNEUSE DEBOUT, À MI-JAMBES (DELTEIL 23) Etching, framedPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) BAIGNEUSE DEBOUT, À MI-JAMBES (DELTEIL 23) Etching, 1910, on laid paper, with full margins, framed. Plate 6 5/8 x 4 3/8 inches; 168 x 111 mm. Sheet 13 1/8 x 10 iSee Sold Price
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsLa Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir. With one original etching by Renoir$3,000
4 days LeftWorthington GalleriesSigned & Stamped Limited Edition BATHING ON THE SEINE After Pierre Auguste Renoir$50
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HousePIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH W BLINDSTAMP AND COA$20
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncPierre Auguste Renoir Etching Trois Exquisses de Maternite$50
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPierre Auguste Renoir French 1841-1919 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Monet Klimt Degas Schiele Era$200(2 bids)