Sold2022Vicente Garcaa de Parede (Spanish, 1845-1903) PicadorVicente Garca­a de Parede (Spanish, 1845-1903) Picador oil on panel signed V. de Paredes (lower right) 8 3/4 x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro Joao Cabral De Melo Joan Miro, Edicions deJoan Miro, Joao Cabral De Melo Joan Miro, Edicions de l'Oc, Barcelona, 1950, Exemplar no. 7, signed "Miro" in ink, includes two color printsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 4 watercolors, Ernesto de Barcelona, 2004Set of 4 watercolors, Ernesto de Barcelona, 2004 Dimensions of each: Frame: 14.5" x 14.5" Watercolor: 8 1/4" x 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Eduardo Ungar. Rincon de Lo Juguetes.Eduardo Ungar. Rincon de Lo Juguetes (Toy Corner) 1995. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on masonite. Excellent condition. 8.75" x 8.75". Est. $200-400. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Peppe Woodcut "Rincon de Taxco"Carl Peppe (1900 - 1998) Woodcut "Rincon de Taxco". Signed. Minor wear to frame, otherwise excellent condition. 7"w x 6.25"h. Frame 14"5"w x 12"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Luis Cuevas (1934-2017): "Music is a Higher Revelation than Philosophy" -Beethovencolor lithograph on Copperplate Deluxe paper; 1966; hand-signed and dated lower right, numbered 43/100 lower left; printed by Ernesto de Soto, published by Tamarind and with their blind stamp lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2016Escultura Africana84 Escultura Africana No Museu de Etnologia do Ultramar H 29 cm. B 23 cm. Ernesto Veiga de Oliveira Lisboa: Junta de Investigacoes do Ultramar (1968). Spanish text 115 pages Numerous illustrations HarSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE NEOCLASSICAL STYLE BATTLE SCENE PAINTING BY ERNESTO LOPEZLARGE NEOCLASSICAL STYLE BATTLE SCENE PAINTING BY ERNESTO LOPEZ: "Batalla de Clavijo", Oil/Canvas, 39” x 49.75”, signed and titled verso, framed, 46” x 56”.See Sold Price
Sold2019ERNESTO GUTIÉRREZ HERNÁNDEZ - Paisajes de ToledoERNESTO GUTIÉRREZ HERNÁNDEZ Granada 1873 – Madrid 1934 Paisajes de Toledo. 1899 Oil on canvas (dos) Signed y dated Measurements 18.5 x 39.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernesto Salazar, Nuestra Señora de Guadalupe, 1989Ernesto Salazar(20th/21st Century)Nuestra Señora de Guadalupe, 1989carved cedarinscribed underside: Ernestó / TAOS, / N.M.34 1/4 x 8 1/2 x 7 in. (87 x 21.6 x 17.8 cm.) The Paul Rhetts Collection, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2016EL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves deEL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves de Excélsior, Firmado y fechado New York 66 abril, Mixta sobre papel, 31.7 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERNESTO "EL CHANGO" GARCiA CABRAL, Untitled, Signed,ERNESTO "EL CHANGO" GARCiA CABRAL, Untitled, Signed, Gouache and ink on board, 32 x 24.5 cm / 12.5 x 9.6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNESTO TRECCANI (Italy, 1920-2009), "Piccolo Fiore"., Pate de verre glass, 12" x 8". Height withERNESTO TRECCANIItaly, 1920-2009"Piccolo Fiore". Daum Nancy, France, Circa 1970. Signed lower left. Mounted on a silver metal stand.Pate de verre glass, 12" x 8". Height with standSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNESTO SANTASUSAGNA SANTACREU (Barcelona, 1900 - Santa Coloma de Gramenet, Barcelona, 1964). "ChildERNESTO SANTASUSAGNA SANTACREU (Barcelona, 1900 - Santa Coloma de Gramenet, Barcelona, 1964). "Child Portrait". Oil on panel. Signed in the lower right corner. Size: 36 x 28 cm; 54 x 45 cm (frame). ErSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, "buti"55 Figur, "buti" Teke, DR Kongo Holz, Textil. H 34,5 cm. Provenienz: - Lt. Etikette des Vorbesitzers Sammlung "de B" Brüssel, 1952 erworben. - Nachlass Ernesto Schmid, Basel. - Schweizer PrivatsammluSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERNESTO VALABREGA (2)Coppia di panchetti. Legno di mogano, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Vittorio Valabrega Torino 1936 ca. cm 42x59x40 A PAIR OF STOOLS BY E. VALABREGA (2) Cfr. : I. De Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile decòSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERNESTO CAPDEVILA (CUBAN,B.1970) MIXED MEDIAERNESTO CAPDEVILA (CUBAN,B.1970) MIXED MEDIA . Titled "Herido de muerte". Measures 54" by 31".See Sold Price
Sold202242061: Shepard Fairey X Ernesto Yerena Day of the Dead Shepard Fairey X Ernesto Yerena Day of the Dead (Dia De Los Muertos), 2008 Screenprint in colors on speckled cream paper 24 x 18 inches (61 x 45.7 cm) (sheet&rparSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tolomeo Lamp Artemis 1986 De Lucchi designerTolomeo lamp began in 1986, when Ernesto Gismondi, founder in 1960 of Artemide, one of the world's best-known lighting companies, with which De Lucchi had already collaborated, asked the designer fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shepard Fairey and Ernesto Yerena: OBEY Day of the DeadShepard Fairey (American, b. 1970)Attibuted: OBEY Day of the Dead (Dia de los muertos). Screen print, limited edition, 224/300, signed by both artists and dated '08. Framed. "This Day of the Dead (DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(WEST--TEXAS.) La Guerra de Tejas, Sin Máscara.(WEST--TEXAS.) La Guerra de Tejas, Sin Máscara. 12 pages. 8vo, stitched; minor dampstaining, repairs to minor worming. Oaxaca, Mexico: Ignacio Rincon, 1845 Second edition. "An anonymous and bitteSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE BRAZILIAN BOOK OF CHROMOLITHO AMAZONIAN BIRDDisbound, Plates 1-17 / 19-23 and front cover from "Album de Aves Amazonica" organisado pelo Dr. Emilio A. Goeldi, desenhos do Snr. Ernesto Lohse, Supplemento Illustrativo a Obra 'Aves do Brazil", LivSee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Cleef & Arpels Alhambra Diamond 20 Motif NecklaceVCA Sweet Alhambra long necklace, 20 motifs 18k White gold, Diamond Retail: $105,000 Diamond(s) : 240 stones, 9.66 carats Chain length : 33.6 inches Weight: 56.44grSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pieter Visbagh Haagse ClockCase is inlaid with ebony and tortoiseshell. This clock was bought by the van der Elst family in the 17th Century from the widow Visbagh. This beautiful timepiece was then passed on within the familySee Sold Price
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsFRENCH ART DECO STYLE SILVER-PLATED TEA SET, PARIS, C1930, CHRISTOFLE£750
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsTRANSITIONAL SILVER-PLATED BASKET, ENGLAND, C1850, MAKER NOT RECORDED£50
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsGEORGE III STYLE STERLING SILVER COFFEE POT, LONDON, 1910, CHARLES STUART HARRIS£500
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsUNUSUAL ANTIQUE SILVER-PLATED KETTLE DRUM TEA SET, BIRMINGHAM, C1865, THOMAS HARWOOD & SONS£240
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsPAIR LARGE VICTORIAN CUT GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES, BIRMINGHAM, 1896, HART, JOSEPH & NATHANIEL£240
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsANTIQUE SILVER-PLATED CENTREPIECE, BIRMINGHAM, C1880, ELKINGTON & CO£750