Sold202217th/18th c. Ottoman Gilt Copper Tombak Incense BurnerGilt copper 17th or 18th c. Turkish or Ottoman Empire tombak incense burner with openwork and incised decoration depicting floral motifs. With a hinged lid. Attached to a circular tray.Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Turkish Ottoman Tinned Copper Lunch BoxAntique Turkish Ottoman Tinned Copper Tiered Lunch Box. 8 Inches H Excluding Handle X 7 Inches Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021A TURKISH OTTOMAN TINNED COPPER LIDDED EWER, 20cm high.A TURKISH OTTOMAN TINNED COPPER LIDDED EWER, 20cm high.See Sold Price
Sold202319TH CENTURY TURKISH KUTAHYA GLAZED CERAMIC VASEAn antique Turkish, late Ottoman Empire, Iznik manner Kutahya hand painted ceramic vase. The globular shaped vase is adorned with traditional Middle Eastern floral, foliage, and scrollwork patterns wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Mamluk Copper Charger Platter Cairoware, ZodiacsAntique Middle Eastern Ottoman Islamic tinned copper tray or charger, hand embossed with punch chisels, 12 zodiacs surrounding the heaven in the middle: birds, animals, and flowers. The heavenly loveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Indo Persian Tinned Copper TrayAntique Indo Persian Tinned Copper Tray. Size 16 1/2 inches diameter. Probably late 19th century. Attractive Tinned copper Tray with fine etched design of group of people and floral design. perfect.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE TURKISH OTTOMAN GILT COPPER TOPHANE PIPEAn antique Turkish Ottoman Empire Tophane pipe with a tapering shank, a flat foot and a flaring bowl decorated with applied gilt-copper bands, incised with simplified palmettes and foliate motifs. A sSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE Turkish Ottoman Empire 4th Class Military breast badge / medal, layered silver with gold andLARGE Turkish Ottoman Empire 4th Class Military breast badge / medal, layered silver with gold and enamels, late 19th / early 20th Century. Ottoman Empire, Order of the Medjidie breast badge, silver,See Sold Price
Sold2022TURKISH OTTOMAN SILVER AND NIELLO CIGARETTE CASEAn antique fine quality Turkish Ottoman Empire cigarette case dated from the late 19th century. The case is hand engraved and decorated with nielloed motifs, featuring the Ottoman Coat of Arms on theSee Sold Price
Sold2018* An Ottoman Empire Silver Serving Tray, Reign of* An Ottoman Empire Silver Serving Tray Reign of Abdulhamid II, Late 19th/Early 20th Century having openwork foliate handles and a border and field with engine-turned decoration centered by a vacant fSee Sold Price
Sold2020AN OTTOMAN EMPIRE TURKISH OFFICER'S SABER, 19 C.A Turkish light cavalry officer's saber with slightly curved single-edged blade, stitched leather covered scabbard with embossed brass gilt fittings. Ca, late 19th century. Dimensions: L: 37 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2024Turkish Tinned Copper Stacked Food ContainerA group of Turkish brass objects including a sectional food container, a fragmentary lantern, a large cup and a covered dish. Late 19th century. Largest 9 1/2 x 6 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE LATE OTTOMAN TURKISH KUTAHYA VASE, C.1900An antique Turkish Iznik style Kutahya pottery vase, a late Ottoman empire, dating from the late 19th to the early 20th century. Of a globular form, slightly tapering to the base, the body is skilfullSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE PERSIAN ETCHED TINNED COPPER SERVING TRAYA large antique Persian serving tray. Late Qajar era, before 1925. Copper charger with tinned surface. Elevated fluted rims. The piece is covered in etched Farsi calligraphy and multi-figure genre sceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Authentic ancient Ottoman Coins from Late 1300's to 1500's.Ottoman Empire, empire created by Turkish tribes in Anatolia (Asia Minor) that grew to be one of the most powerful states in the world during the 15th and 16th centuries. The Ottoman period spanned moSee Sold Price
Sold2024Authentic ancient Ottoman Coin from Late 14t! to Early 16t Century.Ottoman Empire, empire created by Turkish tribes in Anatolia (Asia Minor) that grew to be one of the most powerful states in the world during the 15th and 16th centuries. The Ottoman period spanned moSee Sold Price
202319th C. Turkish Chibouk Pipe StemsNear East, Ottoman Empire / Turkey, ca. late 19th century CE. A collection of 4 wood chibouk pipe stems; three are adorned with glass beading and tassels, and one with a walrus ivory mouthpiece. The pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ottoman, Turkish AtlasAn Ottoman, Turkish book dating back to the late Ottoman Empire (1927). It consists of 16 pages (20 by 24 cm) on which 18 maps are drawn. Maps that include the oceans and continents of the world.ThisSee Sold Price
Sold202219th c. Ottoman Turkish Tombak Incense BurnerGilt copper 19th c. Turkish tombak incense burner of ovoid form with openwork and incised decoration depicting floral garlands. With a hinged lid. Attached to a circular tray.Provenance: Tajan, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2023OTTOMAN TURKISH TOPHANE PIPEOttoman Turkey, late 19th - early 20th century Comprising pipe with gilt decoration and maker's stamp on the bottom.Period: 19th CenturyMaterials: Ceramic pipe with gilt copper (tombak) and velvet steSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Turkish Ottoman Empire Kilij Pala Sword Shamshir with Gold Inlaid ASSAD ALLAH makerAntiqueTurkish Ottoman Empire Kilij Pala Sword Shamshir with Gold Inlaid ASSAD ALLAH maker Cartuoshes and Intricate Islamic Inscription to the both sides of Blade.Full Length 30.5 inch Blade Length 25See Sold Price
Sold2022Turkish/Ottoman Silver Wedding MirrorSilver, mirror. Height: 14 1/2", Length: 18 3/4". Turkish/Ottoman Empire silver wedding mirror. Hand-chased silver repousse back with mirrored front. Chain hanging apparatus.See Sold Price
Sold2023LATE MAMLUK / OTTOMAN EMPIRE ORNAMENTAL WOODEN CALLIGRAPHY DECORATIONCa 15th-18th century AD. An open-work wood carved panel of calligraphy decoration possibly coming from an important building. Size: L:347mm / W:280mm ; 1.15kg Provenance: Private UK collection, formedSee Sold Price
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.MUSEUM LEVEL OTTOMN TURKISH STYLE HELMET VISOR NEK EAR GURARD JEWEL ARABIC$870
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLate 19th Century Brass Turkish Semaverler/Samovar$1(1 bid)
Oct 09Kew Auctions OTTOMAN VELVET QURAN HOLDERS WITH METAL THREAD EMBROIDERY, 18TH - 19TH CENTURY£800
3 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.LAWRENCE T. E.: (1888-1935) ´ We regret only that we cannot co-opt Mr. Heath Robinson as our hon.€2,400