Sold2017Paul Riba (American 1912 - 1977) Three Masks, ca. 1956Paul Riba (American, 1912 - 1977) Three Masks, ca. 1956 Oil on canvas Signed lower right 25 in. h. x 15 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jagal (20th c.) "Three Masks" 1995Jagal (20th c.) "Three Masks" 1995, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 24'' x 20'', 61 x 51 cm (stretcher); 31'' x 29'', 79 x 74 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2018Yosl Bergner Oil on Canvas "Three Klaizmurim" HSArtist: Yosl Bergner. Title: Three Klaizmurim. Size: 40x40cm. Medium: Oil on canvas. Certificate of Authneticity hand signed by the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on Canvas, Three Musicians, Pierre Bosco(French, 1909-1991), signed l.r. "Bosco." Sight size: 35-1/2"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tibout Regters (1710-1768) oil on canvas Three PuttiTibout Regters (1710-1768) oil on canvas Three Putti signed bottom center: J. Regters Fecit 1765 43" x 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016CARRIERE, Eugene. Oil on Canvas. Three Figures.Signed lower right. Eugene Anatole Carriere (French, 1849 - 1906). Dimensions: 13" high x 16" wide. Condition: Lined, appears good.See Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on Canvas, Three Cowboys, Arthur Mitchell(American, 1889-1977), signed l.l. Wild Western Weekly cover art, depicting three horseback riding cowboys. Sight size: 26-3/4"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russell Keeter (American, 1935-1991) Oil On Canvas, 'Three Graces', H 21.5'' W 23''Russell Keeter (American, 1935-1991) Oil On Canvas, 'Three Graces', H 21.5'' W 23'' | Depicting nudes in a forest. Signed in the lower left. Russell Keeter taught at the Center for Creative Studies (nSee Sold Price
Sold2015Heywood Hardy (1842-1933) oil on canvas, three dogs inHeywood Hardy (1842-1933) oil on canvas, three dogs in a highland landscape, signed, 21.5cm x 39cm PROVENANCE: Was inherited by current vendor and has been in the same family for a minimum of sixty yeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward George Armfield Oil on Canvas "Three Terriers By a Trap"Edward George Armfield (1817-1896) Oil on Canvas "Three Terriers By a Trap", signed lower right E. Armfield, in period gilt frame 20 in. x 30 in. Framed 30 in. x 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Waltensperger (American/Michigan, 1870-1931) Oil on Canvas, Three Maidens Dancing at theCharles Waltensperger (American/Michigan, 1870-1931) Oil on Canvas, Three Maidens Dancing at the Water's Edge, H 16" W 23" | Signed in the lower left. a springtime scene depicting three maidens dancinSee Sold Price
Sold2015LEVIER, Charles. Oil on Canvas. Three Women on aPier. Signed lower left, further signed and inscribed verso. Charles Levier (French, 1920 - 2003). From a Queens, NY location. Dimensions: 30" high x 40" wide. Condition: Unframed, good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dan Poole (AMERICAN, 1941) oil on canvas, "Three Blonds Poolside", 1984, signed lower left andDan Poole (AMERICAN, 1941) oil on canvas, "Three Blonds Poolside", 1984, signed lower left and reverse, 36" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas, Three Cats, Ernestine Betsberg(American, 1909-2007), initialed u.l., inscribed verso. 37"h x 37-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARK, L. Oil on Canvas. Three Street Musicians.Signed 'L. Mark' lower left. From a Queens, NY home. Dimensions: 36" high x 30" wide. Condition: A few small losses in background areas, craquelure and pressure marks, stretcher marks.See Sold Price
Sold2023English School Oil on Canvas "Three Pigs Painting"DESCRIPTION: English school oil on canvas painting depicting three pigs in a farmhouse backdrop, signed lower right: "Nicholas" mounted in a carved wood frame. Notes: (In 19th Century England wealthySee Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENTURY OIL ON CANVAS THREE TRAVELERSVintage Mid Century 1950-60 Oil On Canvas, Three Travelers , Signed Savella. In frame 31"x23"x2". Weight 6 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNSIGNED. OIL ON CANVAS. THREE MUSKETEERS.Three Musketeers. Oil on canvas. Apparently unsigned. From a New Rochelle, NY estate. - Dimensions: 12" h x 22" w. Frame: 22" h x 32" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Three Women. Signed.Framed oil on canvas depicting three women. Signed lower right illegibly. Dimensions: Frame - 30" H x 38" W; Image - 20" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Oil on Canvas, Three ChicksAmerican School, Oil on Canvas, Three Chicks, ca. 1890, initialed "AFM" l.r.c., in period frame, verso with label from Jackson House Antiques Overall: 16-1/2"h x 14-1/2"w Sight: 11-1/2"h x 9-3/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Three Seated Men. Signed 'A Lanset' (?)Framed oil on canvas depicting three seated men. Signed lower right 'A. Lanset' (?). Dimensions: Frame - 18" H x 21" W; Image - 13&qSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anonymous Oil on Canvas Three Panel Folding ScreenUnsigned oil on canvas landscape three panel folding screen. Height: 66 3/4 inches. Width: 63 inches. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 19TH C. OIL ON CANVAS THREE QUARTER LENGTHIllegible pencil inscription on reverse of canvas. Image 21”H x 17”W.Frame 25”H x 20.75”W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Med Century Modern Oil on Canvas, Three Owls, UnsignedMid Century Modern Oil Painting Of Three Owls. Frame Approximately 27.125 x 15.125 x 1.375 in. Sight Approximately 23.625 x 11.125 in.See Sold Price
7 days LeftMid-Hudson Auction GalleriesJean Claude Louissaint; 20thC. Haitian Oil Three Women Signed$50
7 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseJOYCE ROBAL "THREE LADIES ON BIKES" OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED LOWER RIGHT$54
May 19Neely AuctionGelis Staros oil on canvas with heavy texture three dimensional, cubist modern. Unsigned. Excellent$100
May 21Adam's AuctioneersGRAHAM KNUTTEL (1954-2023) Three Sheep Oil on Canvas, 120 x 153cm Signed€2,400