Sold2020Leica MDa *Body in near mint condition and good working order, base plate with a slot for data strips, body capThe Buyers Premium For All Items Exported Out Of E.C. (European Community) Is 25%. For Items MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Leica MDa Body,A Leica MDa Body, A Leica MDa Body, 1973, chrome, serial no. 1361094, body, shutter working, slow speeds inaccurate, with additional data strip base, in maker's boxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted, 6 Leica Related Guides and 2 VoighlanderAssorted collection of Leica related guides "Pocket Leica Book", "Handbook of the Leica System", "Small Leica Chronicle", "Photographic Equipment List 1974", "Leica Illustrated Guide", "Leica ProductSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leica M4 black Wetzlar, 1974, no. 1381547mint black Wetzlar M4 in perfect working condition (body cap) The buyers premium for all items exported out of E.C. (European Community) is 23%. For items marked with *, sold and/or shipped within theSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEITZ LEICAEnsemble Leitz Leica. Avec boites rouges Leitz, boitier Leica CL n°1 408 007 (1974) avecLEITZ LEICAEnsemble Leitz Leica. Avec boites rouges Leitz, boitier Leica CL n°1 408 007 (1974) avec objectif Leitz Wetzlar Summicron-C 2/40 mm n°2 597 332 (1973, champignons, pare-soleil), étui, maSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Leica Macro-Elmarit-R 1:2.8/60 lens, around 1974A Leica Macro-Elmarit-R 1:2.8/60 lens around 1974 Serial no. 2724385. Sold with associated lens cap. H: 4 5/8, Dia: 2 1/2 in. (H: 11.75, Dia: 6.35 cm. (overall)) Provenance: From Mrs. Yip, Pasadena, CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica Literature'Leica Literature 1) Leitz Gesamtkatalog, 1973, 1974, 1976, 1978. - 2) Leica-Handbuch des Leica-Systems: 1981, 1984, 1987-89, 1992, 1994, 1997. - 3) Das Leicaflex-Buch, Kisselbach, 1955, 1967, 1968, 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Leica M4-M DA *In 1970's E. Leitz Inc. manufactured a large number of MDa Mot cameras for use on Zeiss fundus cameras, an unexpected outcome of this cooperation was a number of M4-M and M4-MOT cameras being left witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Leica CL CamerasCamera serial # 1397148 (1974-75) with Summicron - C 1;2/40 Wetzlar, serial # 2634923 (1974) and similar camera , serial #1431498 with same lens, serial # 2640293 (1974), with plastic lens cover, bothSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hologon 8/15mm prototype *A very special, pre-production Carl Zeiss 15mm Hologon f/8 lens for Leica M, in beautiful, near mint condition, with a special finder, original center filter and an original brochure from 1974 showingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leitz/Leica Summicron - C 1:2/40mm lensLeitz/Leica Summicron - C 1:2/40mm lens, having a black body, circa 1974, with serial number 2,706,814; with original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Ives 1912 Rumper.Original driver, replaced rear figure. Touch up at junction where wheels structure meets frame suggesting possible repair, replaced pressure release valve to rear of boiler, touch up at rivets otherwiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oriental silkwork panel, 19th c., 49'' x 15 3/4''.Oriental silkwork panel, 19th c., 49'' x 15 3/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2020ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Interior with Painting of TintinArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "Interior with Painting of Tintin (Tintin in the New World)". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1993. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold202118k Gold Diamond Teardrop NecklaceProvenance: Estate Jeweler Chain: 20" long 18k yellow gold Signed - MILOR Pendant: 1" long 1/2" wide at widest point 14k yellow gold Round brilliant cut natural diamonds SBE-OH9See Sold Price
Sold201814 kt gold necklace with cultured tahitian pearl and14 kt gold necklace with cultured tahitian pearl and diamonds , WG 585/000, 20 diamondstotal approx. 0.50 ct Wesselton/si, grey pearlsuspension, diam. approx. 11.5 mm, l. approx. 45 cm, case lock withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Pale Celadon Jade Double Gourd WasherModeled in the form of hollowed double gourd borne from entwined leady tendrils extending around the exterior, the stone of pale celadon tone with russet inclusions. 5.15*2.09 inchSee Sold Price
Sold202218ct gold ladies diamond solitaire ring: Diamond size approx .40ct, ring size M, 2.8g.18ct gold ladies diamond solitaire ring: Diamond size approx .40ct, ring size M, 2.8g.See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftFlints Auctions LtdPrivate Print, The Collector's Check List of Leica Cameras, Lenses & Accessories,£50