Sold2016ANILLO SOLITARIO CON DIAMANTE EN ORO AMARILLO DE 14KANILLO SOLITARIO CON DIAMANTE EN ORO AMARILLO DE 14K Con 1 Diamante corte brillante ~0.98 quilates. Peso: 4.2 g.See Sold Price
Sold2015GARGANTILLA CON RUBà Y DIAMANTES EN PLATA PALADIO 1GARGANTILLA CON RUBà Y DIAMANTES EN PLATA PALADIO 1 Rubà ~0.75 quilates y 63 Diamantes. Peso: 9.5 g. Largo: 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015GARGANTILLA CON ESMERALDA Y DIAMANTES EN PLATA PALADIOGARGANTILLA CON ESMERALDA Y DIAMANTES EN PLATA PALADIO Motivo floral con colgante de esmeralda ~0.70 quilates. Largo: 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202218 K gold ring with diamondSolitaire ring in 18 K white gold with central brilliant of 0.80 ct approx. Gross weight 3.7 grams.Anillo solitario en oro 18 K blanco con brillante central de 0.80 ct aprox. Peso bruto 3.7 gr.See Sold Price
Sold202218 K gold ring with diamondsSolitaire ring in 18 K yellow gold with brilliant-cut diamond of 0.25 ct approx. Gross weight 6 grams. Anillo solitario en oro 18 K amarillo con brillante de 0.25 ct aprox. Peso bruto 6 gr.See Sold Price
Sold202218th century ring in chiseled silver, with pearls18th century ring in chiseled silver "leaves and flower", with natural pearls, emeralds, amethysts and white enamel details. Gross weight 9 gr. Anillo s. XVIII en plata cincelada "hojas y flor", con pSee Sold Price
Sold202218 K gold ring with diamonds and brilliantsRing in 18 K white gold with four small princess cut diamonds and thirty-six small diamonds. Total 1.30 ct approx. gross weight 5.3 gr. Anillo en oro 18 K blanco con cuatro pequeños diamantes tallaSee Sold Price
Sold202218 K gold ringRing for girl in 18 K yellow gold with initials "M.S." engraved. Weight 1.4 gr. Anillo para niña en oro 18 K amarillo con iniciales "M.S." grabadas. Peso 1.4 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gold ring with rubyRose gold ring, sculpted "flower" with small central synthetic ruby. Gross weight 1 gr. Anillo en oro rosado esculturado "flor" con pequeño rubà sintético central. Peso bruto 1 gr.See Sold Price
Sold202218 K gold ring with diamondRing in 18 K yellow gold, chiseled "flowers", with central brilliant of 0.25 ct approx. Gross weight 1.7 gr.Anillo en oro 18 K amarillo cincelado "flores", con brillante central de 0.25 ct aprox. PesoSee Sold Price
Sold202218 K gold ring, with diamondsArt deco ring in 18 K yellow and white gold with small central brilliant-cut diamonds and eight diamonds. Gross weight 1.7 gr.Anillo art decó en oro 18 K amarillo y blanco con pequeño brillanteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum ring, emerald and diamondRing in platinum with Colombian emerald of 10.50 x 9.30 x 6.42 mm accompanied by six emerald-cut diamonds of a total of 0.90 ct approx. Gross weight 10.4 gr. Anillo en platino con esmeralda colombianaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ring in 18 K white gold with central brilliant of 4.20 ctRing in 18 K white gold with central brilliant-cut diamond of 4.20 ct approx. of 10.90 x 6.20 mm accompanied by two baguette-cut diamonds. Gross weight 6 gr. Anillo en oro 18 K blanco con brillante ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ring in 18 K white gold with central brilliant of 2.0 ctRing in 18 K white gold with central brilliant-cut diamond of 2.0 ct approx. 8.40 x 5.10 mm accompanied by two baguette-cut diamonds. Gross weight 3 gr. Anillo en oro 18 K blanco con brillante centralSee Sold Price
Sold202218 K gold ring with diamondsRing in 18 K yellow gold with blue emerald cut central iolite surrounded by ten small diamonds. Gross weight 3.8 gr. Inner diameter 17 mm.Anillo en oro 18 K amarillo con iolita central talla esmeraldaSee Sold Price
Sold2015GARGANTILLA ANTIGUA CON ESMERALDAS Y DIAMANTES EN PLATAGARGANTILLA ANTIGUA CON ESMERALDAS Y DIAMANTES EN PLATA SOBRE ORO AMARILLO DE 18K 14 Esmeraldas ~23.0 quilates.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anello a fascia in oro giallo con diamanteAnello a fascia in oro giallo con diamante solitario di carati stimati 1,00 ca. Misura 16. Peso 5,85 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre enRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre en azul con fondo gris, 1979 lithograph signed and numbered 64/99 in pencil 21 1/2 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miró - Maravillas con Variaciones AcrosticasLot 44 Joan Miró Spanish (1893-1983) Maravillas con Variaciones Acrosticas en el Jardin 13 lithographs from a total edition of 315 each: 19 1/5 x 14 inches Provenance: From a Hudson Valley EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga(Mexico, 1912-1998) [Evelia con las Manos en la Cara], 1976, signed lower right "Zuniga 76", pastel on cream paper, 24-1/2 x 19-1/2 in.; black painted frame. Condition: not apparently laid down, not rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991)Mujer con los Brazos en Alto, 1976; Mixografia (framed); Signed and numbered 59/140; 29 7/8" x 22 1/2" (sheet); Printer: Taller de Gráfica Mexicana, Mexico City; Publisher: Transworld Art, New York;See Sold Price
Sold2020Norberto Proietti (Italian, 1927-2009)Norberto Proietti (Italian, 1927-2009) , "Struttura con Fontana e Frati", 1970, oil on panel, signed and dated lower right, titled and inscribed "19" on label en verso, 22 in. x 9 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Zuniga Bronze Sculpture Mujer En Banco Con Las Piernas Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Francisco ZunigaTitle: Mujer en Banco con las Piernas ExtendidasMedium: BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max IngrandQuattro appliques mod. 2443/1 con struttura in metallo laccato e diffusori in cristallo colorato molato satinato di forte spessore e in vetro opalino. Particolari in ottone., Prod. Fontana Arte, ItaliSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTonkin - Art History. LAFRIQUE. Two signed autograph letters to the painter Maurice Feuillet.€400
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSUnited States. DE TOCQUEVILLE. De la Démocratie en Amérique.€2,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSJapan. KAEMPFER. Histoire naturelle, civile, et ecclésiastique de l'Empire du Japon.€3,500
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSugar - Coffee - Tea. AA.VV. Bullettin de la Societe des etudes Coloniales et Maritimes.€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSanto Domingo Slave Uprising. Courier Français. Suite du Discours des Députés de€250
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Anello e pendente in tormaline e diamanti - tourmaline and diamond ring and pendant€900
6 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisNiki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002), Romantic fantasies, eyeshadows and blushers€80
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseHUGO BREHME Gelatin Silver Print MEXICAN REVOLUTION C. 1910 Locomativa con Revolucionarios$50
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsThe National Geographic Magazine - Fac similé of the first magazine issueCA$50
6 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisFrank LIEFOOGHE (1945), lot of 3 lithographs, signed, numbered 1/30 and dated ?80€120
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJoan Miro French 1893-1983 Lithograph Maravillas Con Variaciones Acrosticas$1,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesCÉSAR, César Baldaccini dit (1921-1998). « Hommage à Morandi »,1990.€1,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesVASSILAKIS TAKIS (1925-2019). « Magnetic Evidence 1983 ».€340