Sold2021Tex. La mano rossaAudace, prima edizione spillata, non censurata, senza "purtroppo". Versione "Nel bellissimo albo". Albo alto, cm 22x16.5. Ottimo esemÂplare, fioritura alle copertine. Lieve traccia di scotch rimossSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ferdinando Fusco - Tex La carica dei NavajoFerdinando Fusco - Tex La carica dei Navajo Original art for Tex Gigante, second series, issue 169, page 24. Fusco's first story. Pencil and ink on three attached strips. Ferdinando Fusco - Tex La carSee Sold Price
Sold2018EMANUELE BARISON - Tex ArtigliTex affronta la belva in una suggestiva tavola pubblicata su “Tex Magazine” n.1, gennaio 2016. Matita e china su cartoncino, cm 28,5x39.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO ROCCASALVA, D'apres la tempestaPIETRO ROCCASALVA(1970)D'apres la tempesta2006Installation comprised of oil on canvas, offset print on paper and fried rice sphere, ed. 2/3Dimensions of the canvas: 83 x 73 cmDimensions of the print:See Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Mariano Leuus (Mexico/Tex Born 1948) La Familia, Oil on board, painting size approx. 12 x 16Jesus Mariano Leuus (Mexico/Tex Born 1948) La Familia, Oil on board, painting size approx. 12 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jim della Giungla - La fine di Pietro "il Tigre"Jim della Giungla - La fine di Pietro "il Tigre" 2° episodio cm 33x24, pp. 20 virate in rosa. Copertina a colori. Nuovissimo/edicola (lievi fioriture marginali)See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVIII secolo Scorcio architettonico con la liberazione di San Pietrofirmato e datato "I.B.P. 1773", olio su tela, W. 178 - H. 119 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Pietro Bazzanti, (Italian, 20th century), Fate laAfter Pietro Bazzanti (Italian, 20th century) Fate la Carita marble titled on socle Height 26 inches. Estimate $400-600 In overall decent, stable condition. Dirt and dust to recesses. Residue to figurSee Sold Price
Sold2022after Pietro Vannucci / Perugino (Italian, 1450-1523),after Pietro Vannucci / Perugino (Italian, 1450-1523), La Madonna del Sacco20th century oval painting on celluloid, after the Italian Master's oil on panel piece now located in the Palazzo Pitti, FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Seven Assorted EngravingsGroup of Seven Assorted Engravings including Callot 'Ecce Homo', Pietro Testa 'San Girolamo Del Celebre', 'La Mort D'Harold', 'Eccidio Del Castello Di Nesazio', Raffaelle 'Marc IX-2", and others totalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Papal States, Paolo II - Pietro Barbo (1464-1471),Crown and crossed keys above Barbo Arms, .PAVLVS.PP*. .*SECVNDVS. / Saints Peter and Paul standing facing. Ber.401, Fr.19. A vain and ostentatious man, the Venetian noble Pietro Barbo wore rouge inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frattini (Enrico del Frate detto, 1890 -1968) Oil painting on panelFrattini (Enrico del Frate detto, 1890 -1968) - Signature lower left - Oil painting on panel, Venetian scene titled "Piazza S. Paolo & Pietro" about elegant figures in ancient costume on the promenadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Piccoli (1954) - Sunset, 2006Oil on canvas cardboard 30 x 50 cm without frame, framed 63 x 83 cm Signed on the lower right Signed titled and dated on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Annigoni (Milano 1910-Firenze 1988) - Susanna, 1974-75Soft wax engraving H 87 x 69 cm, in frame H 105 x 87 cm Signed on the lower right, numbered 51 of 120 lower left, signed and authenticated by Torcular di Milano on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO NERI SCACCIATI(Firenze, ? - 1749) Vaso con frutti in un paesaggio con pappagallo e uccelli Olio su tela, cm 72,5X98 La tela si può attribuire ad un artista fiorentino e presenta strette analogie con le opere di FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO RICCHI(Lucca, 1606 - Udine, 1675) Allegoria della Carità Olio su tela ovale, cm 65X49 La biografia tramandataci dal Baldinucci disegna un profilo avventuroso e inquieto dell'artista. Formatosi nell'ambientSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola romana, secolo XVII, nei modi di Pietro da CortoLa morte di Alessandro Magno olio su tela, cm 49 x 59,5 Roman school, 17th century The death of Alessandro Magno oil on canvas, cm 49 x 59,5 Il soggetto corretto è: Antioco e Stratonice.The right subSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mascagni, PietroMascagni, Pietro. Bello e ricco insieme di autografi del compositore livornese composto da una lettera, 2 pagine in 8° ‘Torino 16 novembre 1933’, una bella fotografia con autografo e la data delSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Fancelli (1764 - 1850) MartyrdomPietro Fancelli (1764 - 1850) The martyrdom of Saint Peter and Saint Paul. Inscribed 'Piedi 6. 1/2', black chalk, pen and brown ink, brown wash, proprietary watermark GB (ii). Provenance: La Societe hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mattioli, Pietro AndreaIl Dioscoride... con li suoi discorsi da esso la terza volta illustrati et copiosamente ampliati. Co'l sesto libro de gli antidoti contra à tutti i veleni da lui tradotto Venezia, Valgrisi, 1550. InSee Sold Price
Sold2015PIETRO MELANDRI Un vaso con figure in rilievo,PIETRO MELANDRI Un vaso con figure in rilievo, anni '50. Maiolica. Marcato 'Melandri Faenza' e con la lettera M cerchiata Altezza cm 25.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARCELLO - Tex. Il Bivacco“Per i due compagni di mille avventure. L’atmosfera intorno al bivacco sembra soffusa di virile malinconia. Fra poco, sotto la luce della luna, riscaldati dal fuocherello e dall’amicizia, Tex WiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pietro TestaPietro Testa. Il simposio. 1648 Acquaforte e puntasecca. mm 260x380. Bartsch, 18. Bellini (testa), 38. cropper, 114. In basso a sinistra compare un riquadro con la dedica a Fabrizio Cellesio, la firmaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pietro Cascella (Pescara 1921 – Pietrasanta 2008)Ape bronzo patina bruna, es. II/XXI, ( dalla tiratura di 100 ess. in numeri arabi e XXI ess. in numeri romani), cm 13,5 x 7,5 x 5,14 compresa la base in travertino Firma alla base Editore EtruscoludenSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGrand Jewelers Exchange And Loan INCVictor Records My Baby's Arms/And He'd Say Oo-La-La! Wee Wee$2
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPietro Melandri (Faenza 1885 - Faenza 1976) Large ceramic vase decorated with ivy leaves in high€1,000
5 days LeftNY Elizabeth OLD ITALIAN VELLUM BINDING, 1564 PIETRO BEMBO DELLE LETTERE A SOMMI PONTEFICI$100
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSMALTA. Grand Masters of the Knights Hospitaller. Fr. Pietro di Cornigliano XXVIII Gran Maestro.€250
3 days LeftBonhamsROSTINI, PIETRO AND LODOVICO. Fl. 16th century. Compendio di tutti la cirugia, utilisimo ad ogni...$1,000
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSLIBERI. Venus, nymphs and putti. Eternal Father with little angels. Drawings.€5,000
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsARTIST UNKNOWN (European School, 18th-19th Century). La Feü Roine de Navare Marguerite (The Late$200(2 bids)
1 day LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on Canvas$2,000
5 days LeftLeland LittleHenri Martin (French, 20th century), La Plage à Trouville, Deavuille$225(6 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSANGORSKI, Alberto, calligrapher and illuminator. -- KEATS, John (1795-1821). "La Belle Dame sans$30,000
1 day LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'La Captive' Aquatint and Carborundum Etching$4,000(1 bid)