Sold2022Sturm, Helmut o.T. (Abstrakte Komposition). Acryl auf Platte. 73 x 43 cm. Signiert. - An den KantenSturm, Helmuto.T. (Abstrakte Komposition). Acryl auf Platte. 73 x 43 cm. Signiert. - An den Kanten u. in den Ecken mit Löchlein der ehemaligen Montierung. Farbintensive Arbeit mit stark bewegtemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Girke, Raimund o.T. 1995/1996. Aquarell auf Aquarellpapier. 12,4 x 18 cm. Verso signiert und datiertGirke, Raimundo.T. 1995/1996. Aquarell auf Aquarellpapier. 12,4 x 18 cm. Verso signiert und datiert (12.5.96) sowie mit Widmung an Dr. Doris Schmidt versehen.Provenienz: Nachlass Dr. Doris Schmidt, M&See Sold Price
Sold2020SCHMIDT-ROTTLUFF, KARL 1884 Rottluff - 1976 BerlinSCHMIDT-ROTTLUFF, KARL1884 Rottluff - 1976 BerlinTitle: Waldschneise im Taunus. Date: 1963. Technique: Tusche auf Velin. Measurement: 50 x 70cm. Notation: Signiert inSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Lega Mask, "idimu"Maske, "idimu" Lega, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 27,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Die beeindruckenden, auf das Wesentliche reduzierten Masken dSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Idoma HeaddressKopfaufsatz Idoma, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 47,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. In einen Korb eingelassen und damit auf dem Kopf des Tänzers getragen, nahmen sSee Sold Price
Sold202118k Patek Philippe Ref 1579 ChronographPatek Philippe 18k Reference 1579 Chronograph gentleman's wristwatch. 1940's/50's vintage with a 23 j manual wind movement, Silver dial, Arabic numerals, sweep chrono hand, subsidiary seconds and minuSee Sold Price
Sold20176.72ct Emerald Cut diamond ringA Ladies major emerald cut diamond ring. Platinum mount centered by an emerald cut diamond weighing 6.72 carats, and two straight baguette cut diamonds totaling .20 carats. Total diamond weight 6.92 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Angel Botello Bronze sculptureAngel Botello, Spanish, 1913-1986. Bronze sculpture entitled "Mother and Child", depicting a mother holding a child in her arms. Incised signature "BOTELLO, Cast #5" verso. Some wear, displayed outdooSee Sold Price
Sold20221955 Mercedes 190 SL ConvertibleA 1955 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL Convertible. Two door with Red exterior and Saddle interior, 4 cylinder engine, 4-speed manual transmission, odometer shows 32,035 miles, has original owners manual. CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Traylor Black GooseWilliam (Bill) Traylor, American, 1854-1949. A 20th century pencil and gouache on cardboard bird silhouette, entitled "Black Goose". Includes original 1983 receipt and brochure from the Hill Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Chinese porcelain plaquesTwo turn of the century Chinese porcelain plaques. Each inset with hand painted porcelain figures on Black stucco with two signature seals within molded wooden frames. Numerous small chips, cracks, anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steinway Model B Grand PianoA Steinway & Sons Model B grand piano. Includes a bench with height adjustment. Serial # 493375, 1985. Original Ebonized finish with minor surface wear and light scratches, some edge damage on lid. 56See Sold Price
Sold2022S Marti French Figural Floor ClockA late 19th century French figural floor molded clock by Samuel Marti et Cie, Paris. 8-day spring driven time and strike movement with visible escapement and two-part porcelain dial with Roman numeralSee Sold Price
Sold2022B. Parsons Wood AssemblageBetty Parsons, American, 1900-1982. A mid 20th century abstract wooden assemblage, titled "Lost Temple". Geometric wood forms with polychrome detail. Faintly signed "Betty Parsons" and titled verso. SSee Sold Price
2017Sam Francis, watercolorSam Francis, American, 1923-1994. Watercolor on paper, untitled, rendered in shades of blue and green with hints of red, yellow, and orange. Unsigned, circa 1958. Good condition. Image 14 7/8 x 18", uSee Sold Price
Sold2018Haas 18k minute repeating pocket watch w/chronographB. Haas, Geneva & Paris 18k gold minute repeating chronograph pocket watch with triple complication and perpetual calendar. High quality movement jeweled through the hammers, under a glazed cuvette, DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Howard Kosmic 24-hr Wall ClockA Rare 19th century E. Howard "Kosmic" model wall clock. 8-day weight driven time only movement with a unique painted iron dial with both Roman and Arabic numerals on blocks which rotate as each hourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum & Diamond Engagement RingAn Art Deco style Platinum & Diamond engagement ring. Consisting of 1 center emerald cut diamond measuring 7.1 x 7.3 mm, approximately 2.25 cttw, with estimated F/G color and VS1 clarity, flanked by tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg SculptureRobert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008. Sculpture entitled "Tampa Clay Piece 3" consists of 3D clay, screenprinting colors and filament tape; published by Graphic studio, University of South FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold20211959 Cadillac Sedan De Ville AutomobileA 1959 Cadillac Sedan De Ville Automobile. 41,000 miles, 4-door with 390 cubic in. V-8 engine. Older repaint in the original color, minor wear, original interior, running when cataloged. ESTIMATE $10,See Sold Price
2019Alexander Calder PaintingAlexander Calder, American, 1898-1976. Gouache on Canson paper entitled "Cartes", depicting two figures at a round table playing cards, with two oversized cards in the midground, the five of spades anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early H. Bertoia Sonambient SculptureHarry Bertoia, Italian-American, 1915-1978. A 1950's early "Sonambient" sounding sculpture. 256 Beryllium Copper tonal rods with angled tops, figured in 19 rows, fixed to a gridded square base. UnsignSee Sold Price
Sold201618th century portraitMarcello Bacciarelli (Attributed to) Polish/Italian, 1731-1818. Oil on canvas portrait of King Stanislaus August Poniatowski, the last King and Grand Duke of the Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth (1764See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg Bellini #5Robert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008. Intaglio etching in color on paper, entitled "Bellini #5", 7/50, 1989; published by Ulae. Signed, numbered, and dated in pencil at the lower left, also with pSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftJasper52Geologische Karte der Schweiz. SCNAT. Geological map of Switzerland 54x76cm 1912$380