Sold2018Two Antique MapsMap of Northern Hemisphere: Carte Des Nouvelles Decouvertes Au Nord De La Mer Du Sud, 18" x 24 1/2" (sight) Francois Santini, Venice and Map Of North America: Nuove Scoperte De' Russi, 12" x 15 3/4" (See Sold Price
Sold2020Instructions sur la Navigation des Indes Orientales,Heading: Author: d'Après de Mannevillette, [Jean-Baptiste-Nicolas-Denis] Title: Instructions sur la Navigation des Indes Orientales et de la Chine, pour Servir au Neptune Oriental, Dedie au Roi PlacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Binding21. Binding. Nouvelles Heures et Prieres Composées dans le style des Manuscrits du XIVe au XVIe. Varied gilt highlighted chromolithograph borders throughout. 8vo, polished brown leather, front coverSee Sold Price
Sold2021[ARCHITECTURE] 2 ILLUSTRATED PORTFOLIOS[ARCHITECTURE] Portfolios with engravings and lithographs. Daly, Cesar. L'ARCHITECTURE PRIVEE AU XIXe SIECLE, NOUVELLES MAISONS DE PARIS AT DES ENVIRONS. Paris: Ducher & Co. 1872. Cloth portfolio, spiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesuit mission to Kingdom of Siam, 1680Heading: Author: Tachard, Guy Title: Second Voyage du Père Tachard et des Jésuites Envoyez par le Roy au Royaume de Siam. Place Published: Paris Publisher:Chez Daniel Horthemels Date PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Klimt - Mother & ChildGustav Klimt "Mother and Child". Beautiful lithograph by the austrian master Gustav Klimt. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Societé Des Nouvelles Editions OPTA. LithoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - MaternityPablo Picasso "Maternity". Beautiful lithograph attributed to the spanish master Pablo Picasso. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Societé Des Nouvelles Editions OPTA.See Sold Price
Sold2020Engraved Map of the East Coast of AmericaJacques-Nicolas Bellin (1703-1772), "Carte Reduite des Costes Orientales de L'Amerique Septentrionale," Paris, 1757. Hand colored engraved map of the northeast coast of North America, showing what isSee Sold Price
Sold20191792 Elwe Map of Indian Ocean Islands -- Parte de laTitle: 1792 Elwe Map of Indian Ocean Islands -- Parte de la Nouvelle Grande Carte des Indes Orientales, Contenant les Isles Maldives, Ceylan, Malacca, Sumatra &c. Avec Les Terres Adjacentes De CouchinSee Sold Price
Sold20191792 Elwe Map of India and Southeast India -- Partie DeTitle/Content of Map: 1792 Elwe Map of India and Southeast India -- Partie De La Nouvelle Grande Carte Des Indes Orientales, Contenant Les Terres Du Mogol, Surate,Malabar, Coromandel, Bengale, Aracan,See Sold Price
Sold2016Jan Barend Elwe, "Partie de la Nouvelle Grande CarteJan Barend Elwe, "Partie de la Nouvelle Grande Carte des Indes Orientales", Amsterdam, 1792, 22-1/4" x 26-1/4" sight, 31-1/2" x 35" overall, center crease, multiple tears and losses to edgesSee Sold Price
Sold20213 antique maps, New York, North East United States3 maps, New York, North East, includes "Carte réduite des côtes orientales de l'Amérique septentrionale : contenant celles des provinces de New-York et de la Nouvelle Angleterre, celles de l'AcadieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Au Comptoir des Viandes Grocery Poster by Rob d'Ac c1925 ButcherThis charming poster was created for a grocery store specializing in meats in Grenoble, France. As we can see, chefs and housewives alike flock to the store to stock up on delicacies such as lobster,See Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1980RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1980 RARE COLLIER "CACHETTE" RUBIS ET DIAMANTS Le collier torque ouvrant à système porte au centre des pavages bombés de diamants taille brillanSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN ANNÉES 1980RENÉ BOIVIN ANNÉES 1980 RARE BRACELET "CACHETTE" RUBIS ET DIAMANTS Le bracelet rigide ouvert à système porte au centre des pavages bombés de diamants taille brillantSee Sold Price
Sold2022GALILÉE (Galileo Galilei dit). Il saggiatore. Rome, Giacomo Mascardi, 1623. In-4°Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900Deux BOLS d'un dragon et d'un qiling dans les nuées et au-dessus des flots écumants Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, cerclages métalliques H. 5,5 cm - D. 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Papiers colles 1910-1914. DELUXE Edition with signedParis: Au Pont des Arts, 1966. Deluxe Portfolio of the limited edition in 100 copies on Rives woves, with an etching with aquatint by Pablo Picasso, signed and numbered in pencil by the artist. The poSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCUNABLE. Ensemble de 5 textes hagiographiques sur et par Jérôme de Stridon dit SaintHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022LESCARBOT (Marc). Le Tableau de la Suisse et autres alliez de la France és hautes Allemagnes,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936)Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936) "Frolicking on the Terrace" oil on canvas signed lower right, a "Bureau de Vente, Des Oeuvres Exposees au Salon de la Societe des Artistes Francais" label with arSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUBIGNE (Théodore-Agrippa d'). Les Tragiques. Donnez au public par le larcin de Promethee. AuHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022[SPINOZA]. B. D. S. Opera Posthuma, Quorum series post praefactionem exhibetur. S.l.[Amsterdam],Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022[LOUIS XIII]. RICHEOME (Louys). L'immortalité de l'âme, déclaree avec raisonsHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Océanique. Archipel des Nouvelle Hébrides #39. Vanuatu. VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$85
BonhamsAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Five Plates, from Faunes et Flore d'Antibes Five lithog...£280(9 bids)
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENKollektion von vier Sabino-Glasobjekten des Art Déco€330(2 bids)
Trading Post AuctionsPatrick Demarchelier Exhibit Documentation Book Of Le Petit Palais Muse Des Beaux-Arts In Paris$100
Trading Post AuctionsPatrick Demarchelier Exhibit Documentation Book Of Le Petit Palais Muse Des Beaux-Arts In Paris$100
Trading Post AuctionsPatrick Demarchelier Exhibit Documentation Book Of Le Petit Palais Muse Des Beaux-Arts In Paris$100