Sold2022(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz."(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz." 6 albumen photographs, each about 9 x 14 inches, on card mounts with printed captions. Folio, 12 x 19 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017“Baraja Erotica Española del Siglo XIX” Limited Edition“Baraja Erotica Española del Siglo XIX” Limited Edition Playing Cards. 40/40 + 2 Title Cards + Original Wrapper. Mint. Number 1 of 400 sets (of 500 printed, 100 were given away to publishers).See Sold Price
Sold2023Bullfighters by Algora. 1986. Limited edition "Toreros Del Siglo XIX"Bullfighters by Algora. 1986. Limited edition "Toreros Del Siglo XIX" Figures depict a Matador, a Banderillero and a Picador #254 DIMENSIONS : Height 15.50 inch / 39 cm Length 5 inch / 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bullfighters by Algora. 1986. Limited edition "Toreros Del Siglo XIX"Bullfighters by Algora. 1986. Limited edition "Toreros Del Siglo XIX" Figure depict a Matador, a Banderillero and a Picador #231 DIMENSIONS : Height 14 inch / 36 cm Length 5 inch / 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bullfighters by Algora. 1986. Limited edition "Toreros Del Siglo XIX"Bullfighters by Algora. 1986. Limited edition "Toreros Del Siglo XIX" Figures depict a Matador, a Banderillero and a Picador #180 DIMENSIONS : Height 14.50 inch / 37 cm Length 5 inch / 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian sculpture in iron.Escultura rusa en hierro fundido de Kaslí, segunda mitad del siglo XIX. "Judith", titulada en cirílico arcaico en la base. Medidas: alto 56 cm - ancho 19 - profundidad 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lucas Villamil, 19th C. Oil on Mahogany PanelEugenio Lucas Villamil (Spanish 1858-1918), 19th C. Oil on Mahogany Panel, Genre Scene. "Une Bantazio a pricipios del Siglo XIX" (Baptism at the beginning of the 19th Century), interior with many figuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pintura Espa_ola y Cubana y Litograf_as y Grabados CubaPintura espa_ola y cubana y litograf_as y grabados cubanos del siglo XIX (Colecci_n del Museo Nacional de la Habana). Cat_logo de la exposici_n celebrada en el Museo del Prado / Secci_n del siglo XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century devotional enamel plaquePlaca religiosa española siglo XIX. San Jacobo Mayor, esmalte sobre cobre, 21,50x11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kovsh - Kovshin argento dorato e smalti policromi a forma di uccello palustre con lungo becco che funge da versatoio, cm 13x8x22. Bolli della città di San Pietroburgo, ultimo quarto del XIX secolo; orafo Pavel SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XIX secolo Il leone di San Marcoolio su carta applicata su tela, W. 1460 - H. 700 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2015MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela.MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela. Con la inscripción: "Sor Mª. Dominga de San Silvestre profeso..." 189 x 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century devotional carvingWith the Virgin, Jeuss and St. John. Placa religiosa siglo XIX. La Virgen con el Niño y San Juanito, esmalte sobre lámina de cobre, 17,50x12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIANO DI TAVOLO IN MARMI ANTICHI DIVERSIE MICROMOSAICO, ROMA, XIX SECOLO circolare e composto da campionario di tessere policrome, al centro riserva in micromosaico bordata in nero del Belgio e malachite raffigurante Piazza San Pietro al VaSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Jose Royo Untitled Portrait SerigraphAfter Jose Mateu San Hilario Royo (1941-) serigraph portrait of a woman with hand-colored remarque, part of the Todas Las Luces Del Dia Suite, 1998. Signed on lower right. Limited edition, XIX/L. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 76 - H. 107 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 107 - H. 76 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX SECOLORitratto a figura intera della principessa Obrenovitch Olio su tela, cm 129X87 Provenienza: Roma, collezione privata La dama qui ritratta è la principessa Obrenovitch, nata a Firenze nel 1859 dal colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Vedute di Romacoppia di dipinti, tempera su carta applicata su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE NAZARENO DEL XIX SECOLOCristo e la Samaritana Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 La struttura compositiva del dipinto risponde a un severo equilibrio formale, misurato per posizionare al centro dell'immagine la Madonna con il BambinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Figura di fanciulla in veste di sibilla con spartitoolio su tela, W. 50 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola europea seconda metà del XIX secoloScena di vita all'ingresso di una città in Cappadocia olio su tela, cm 83,5 x 107,5 firmato in basso a sinistra 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Ritratto di gentiluomo allo scrittoioolio su tela, W. 110 - H. 160 CmSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOBife con tapa de marmol, principios del S.XXCOP 2,000,000