Sold2017Antique Native American Navajo Two-Toned BasketAntique Native American Navajo Two-Toned Basket, measures 2''H x 8''DSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Native American Coiled Basket and Beaded Strike-A-Lite BagA Native American Coiled Basket and Beaded Strike-A-Lite Bageach late 19th century, likely Hopi, the basket with coiled weavers and two-toned geometric design; the strike-a-lite bag comprised of hideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Native American Navajo Wedding BasketAntique Native American Navajo Ceremonial Wedding Basket, measures 15.25''D and has original cloth plug in center, two-tonedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Native American Navajo Wedding BasketAntique Native American Navajo Ceremonial Wedding Basket, measures 13''D, with original cloth plug in center, two-tonedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 small sized Navajo coiled baskets2 small sized Navajo coiled baskets "wedding basket" types - 4", 6" dias.See Sold Price
Sold2022SW Possibly Navajo Coiled Basket SignedSW Possibly Coiled Navajo basket, circa 1920, signed on back of basket - American Indian Deft with illegible signature. CONDITION: Some loss to edge.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Glass Two Toned BasketRubin glass Bohemian, Czech Republic. Estimate $100 - $200. Starting bid $20.See Sold Price
Sold2015Native American Two-Toned BasketNative American Two-Toned Basket, measures 10'' x 10'', square bottom and round topSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Tohono O'odham Two-Toned BasketsPair of Native American Tohono O'odham Two-Toned Baskets, largest measures 4''H x 5.5''D, one is handledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mohawk Indian Covered Ribbon Storage Basket19" tall. In very good condition. Two toned basket with ring handles.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage two toned gold basket weave cuff braceletHard cuff with a textured woven finish in white and yellow gold, stamped 18k. 57.8g.See Sold Price
Sold2022NAVAJO COILED WEDDING BASKETSouthwest Native American Coil Woven Bowl Form Basket, 2 3/4" high, 14" diam. Minor losses at rim.See Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Hopi Two-Toned Lidded BasketNative American Hopi Two-Toned Lidded Basket. This wonderful piece measures 5''H x 5.5''W.See Sold Price
Sold20224 Navajo Coiled Flat Baskets4 Great coiled Navajo flat basket with geometric designs, 1st half of the 20th c. 12 1/8" - 14 3/4" diam. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hopi Two-Toned Sifter Basket by Glen QuotakuyuaNative American Hopi Two-Toned Sifter Basket by Glen Quotakuyua, measures 2.5''H x 14''DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Native American Two Toned Cherokee BasketNative American Cherokee Basket, single handled, measures 12''H x 9''W x 3''Deep, two tonedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Tohono O'odham Two Toned Stairstep BasketVintage Native American Tohono O'odham Two Toned Stairstep Basket, measures 3'' x 6.5'', has rim damage on top coilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Native American Navajo Coiled Wedding BasketsNative American, Southwestern United States, Navajo (Dine) culture, ca. early to mid-20th century CE. Three hand-coiled shallow bowls made from sumac or willow coils and stitched with splints of dyedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Bamileke King Tables20th century, formed from a single piece of wood, in the "Navajo" pattern, two toned finish, reticulated drum form with dish top. This lot to be sold on day 1, Wednesday, October 3 (Lots 1-948) EachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Filipino Hand Woven Basket19th Century Rustic Filipino Karagumoy Hand Woven Basket Checkered Two-Toned Grain Basket Philippines Decorative Basket could be used as a Newspaper or Magazine Stand Originally created to be a FarmerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alicia Nelson (Dine, 20th Century) Two Navajo BasketsAlicia Nelson (Dine, 20th Century) Two Navajo Baskets largest diameter 13 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold20162 Tribal Baskets, Two Toned2 Tribal Baskets, Two Toned, one is lidded and largest measures 3.5''H x 5.5''DSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 6) Native American basketry group(lot of 6) Native American basketry group, including a Northwest California coiled basket, two miniature examples, another polychrome decorated, and the last an Inuit basket having a hide base, largesSee Sold Price
Sold20193 NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN COILED LIDDED BASKETThree (3) Older Native American Coiled Baskets. Two with lids from Arizona, one lid needing repair 7 1/2"x7 1/2"x6 1/2" and 9"x9"x 5 1/4". The other with open top, some wear 8 1/4"x8 1/4"x6 1/4". WeigSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryNative American Indian Coiled Basket Bowl, willow rod foundation$1,000
7 days LeftArarity Auctions14K GOLD Two Toned Faceted Topaz & Diamond Pierced Drop Dangle Earrings$25
BonhamsHERMÈS: A SET OF BLUE JEAN BIFOLD DUO WALLET WITH COIN PURSE; CERAMIC BRACELET; TWO TONED L...HK$5,000(1 bid)
Oct 02BidhausLongines Conquest Classic L23863727 - Conquest Classic Two Toned Stainless Steel Quartz Silver Dial$10
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySteel By Design And Focus Two Toned Ladies Watches$35
2 days LeftJasper52Designer Millan Graver Etched Gilt Two Toned Milligree 14kt Gold Band size 5 8mm$550