Sold2022Marcello Fantoni - Modernist Ceramic VaseMarcello Fantoni (Italian, 1915 - 2011) Modernist Ceramic Vase, signed Fantoni Pezzo Unico 0389 Dimensions: 15" H x 7.5" W x 7.5" D Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, 'Sujet colombe, mat', Ceramic Vase, 1959Partially engraved and painted ceramic vase France, 1959 Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) – Spanish Cubist painter and printmaker Stamped, marked and numbered ‘Madoura Plein Feu / Edition Picasso / 71/10See Sold Price
Sold2019Ettore Sottsass, '262' vase, 1959Ettore Sottsass, H. 38.5 cm. Made by Il Sestante, Milan. Walnut, sheet copper, enamelled white and black. Marked: IL SESTANTE.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Da Ros, 'Contrappunto' vase, 1959Model no. 1741. H. 27 cm. Execution: Gino Cenedese. Colorless glass block with multi-layered raspberry red inclusions. Marked: two manufacturer's labels. Marked 1741 (typewriter), engraved on the bottSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Porpora' vase, 1959Ercole Barovier, H. 24 cm. Made by Barovier & Toso. Cased glass, clear, burst gold foil on crimson. Marked: barovier & toso murano (engraved).See Sold Price
Sold2022Polenghi Andrea, POP_ERONE - opera pezzo unicoRealizzata a mano dall'artista con 10000 cannucce, figura a rilievo in 3D. In teca di Plexiglass, con garanzia di autenticità,2016. Cm 51x51x6,5See Sold Price
Sold2019EMILIO SCANAVINO Una scatola, un pezzo unico,EMILIO SCANAVINO Una scatola, un pezzo unico, esecuzione DEL CAMPO, Torino, 1979. Marmo di Carrara, Bronzo e smalto su argento trattato al bulino. Cartellino dello Studio Del Campo 1979.See Sold Price
Sold2022Polenghi Andrea, HOMER - opera pezzo unicoRealizzata a mano dall'artista con 8000 cannucce colorate. , In teca di Plexiglass, garanzia di autenticità,2022., Cm 37x52x5.See Sold Price
Sold2024Harding Black Ceramic Vase, 1959Harding Black (San Antonio, Texas, 1912-2004), ceramic cylindrical vase, 1959, subtle gradient glaze height 7.5 in. x width 3 in. x depth 3 in. Provenance: Property from the collection of a San AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORFEO TAMBURI (Jesi, 1910 - Paris, 1994): Flower vase, 1959ORFEO TAMBURI (Jesi, 1910 - Paris, 1994) Flower vase, 1959 Watercolor on paper, 50 x 43,5 cm Signed and dated lower right: Tamburi, 21-6-59 Good conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oscar Torlasco, chandelierOscar Torlasco, rare chandelier from the hall of an hotel. Unique piece. Varnished brass with 24 arms. Central light. 1940 ca.Raro lampadario anni 40, design Oscar Torlasco.Pezzo unico proveniente dalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ignazio Gardella,Libreria composta da elementi modulari. Struttura in ottone e ripiani in legno laccato. Pezzo unico per committenza privata in Bologna. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. Quattro Moduli: cm 87x30x20;Dieci Moduli:See Sold Price
Sold2022Neshat Shirin, Untitled from the series RaptureFirmata e titolata al retro Rapture Series, Pezzo unico , 1999, fotografia, W. 61 - H. 51 Cm, PhillipsSee Sold Price
Sold2021ICO PARISI. Unique console table in wood. 1950sICO PARISI (Palermo, 1916 - Como, 1996). Consolle-scrivania sospesa in legno. Anni '50. Pezzo unico. Con certificato. Pubblicato sul catalogo di Ico Parisi, pg. 326. Mis. Lung. cm. 134.5 Alt. cm. 15.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Melotti (Rovereto (TN), 1901 - Milano, 1986) - Senza titolo, 1965, cm. 34x17,5. Ceramica, pezzo unico. Opera archiviata presso l'archivio Melotti con il codice OPR 004.See Sold Price
Sold2024ARBIT BLATAS LITHUANTIAN/AMERICAN 1908-1999Flowers in a Vase, (1959),oil on canvas, 14 x 18 in (35.6 x 45.7 cm), framed 17 1/2 x 21 1/2 in (44.5 x 54.6 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Privae collector Englewood, NJ to current owner, labelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Da Ros, Cenedese. Contrappunto VaseAntonio Da Ros Gino Cenedese, Murano Contrappunto vase. 1959. Colorless glass block, layers melted in violet, green, blue and pink. Marked: Gino Cenedese Murano Fabio Tosi (engraved).See Sold Price
Sold2023TONI CORDEROTavolino da centro. Pietra, metallo brunito, smalto, bronzo. Esecuzione del Campo, 1990 ca. Pezzo unico. Firma incisa sotto il piano: T.C./90 Del Campo cm 80x50x48 AN OCCASIONAL TABLE BY T. CORDERO BuSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAURIZIO TEMPESTINIMAURIZIO TEMPESTINIGrande panca angolare a sette postiStruttura in legno, metallo e pelle vinilica.Pezzo unico dell'hotel Croce di Malta di Montecatini Terme (PT). Anni '50cm 81x205x162DifettiSee Sold Price
Sold2017'Occhi' vase, 1959/60Tobia Scarpa. 'Occhi' vase, 1959/60. H. 21.2 cm. Made by Venini & C. Chess-board like. Fused murrhines, clear with white resp. black edges. Marked: venini murano ITALIA (acid stamp).See Sold Price
Sold2023ICO PARISIPoltrona e consolle pensile con specchio. Legno laccato, metallo cromato, cristallo specchiato. Pezzo unico per una residenza privata. Produzione Longhi 1960 ca. Poltrona cm 75x57x57; toilette cm 15x1See Sold Price
Sold2016MARZIO CECCHI Importante lampada da soffitto in ottone,CECCHI MARZIO Importante lampada da soffitto in ottone, pezzo unico costruito per casa Magnoni Firenze, anni 70. Ottone. Cm 56,50 x 46,00 x 55,50.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tobia Scarpa , 'Battuto' vase, 1959/1960Tobia Scarpa , 'Battuto' vase, 1959/1960, Model no. 8056. H. 18 cm; L. c. 28,5 cm. Execution: Venini & C. Cased glass, colorless and emerald green. Matt finish, structured, surface. Marked: veniniSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIANFRANCO FRATTINI 1926-2004 Appendiabiti - CoatAppendiabiti 1975 Legno, tessuto, ottone cromato. Pezzo unico per la Gioielleria Fasano, Torino. 230 x 150 x 30 cm - Coat hanger 1975 Wood, fabric, chrome plated brass. Unique piece for Fasano jewel sSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftJasper52Mari Simmulson, Upsala Ekeby, Swedish Mid-Century Modern Blue Ceramic Vase, 1954$340
4 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsAlexander Galtchansky (1959-2008) and Tanya Wissotzky (1959-2006), "Chinese Vase" Hand Signed$70