Sold20242 Knut/Ken Engelhardt New Orleans PaintingsTwo (2) Knut "Ken" Engelhardt (Germany/New Orleans, 1941-2011) watercolor or gouache paintings in matching frames depicting New Orleans buildings and street scenes, including one oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Melba Dukes Gianelloni, Pair of New OrleansMelba Dukes Gianelloni, Pair of New Orleans. 2 paintings ,Courtyard Candles, 624 Royal , 1968, Marchlands patio, 1968, frames 8.50 x 6.50. Title: New Orlean’s Courtyards. Medium: Oil on Panel.See Sold Price
Sold2019(2)Original American oil painting New Orleans-Malanoski(2) Original American oil painting New Orleans - Dick Malanoski------ Frame size: Height: 20 7/8" Width: 11 3/8" Depth: 5/8". 2nd Frame size: H: 20 7/8" W: 11 3/4" D: 3/4" Lot Weight: 5Lb ---------See Sold Price
Sold20212 Lucretia Restrepo Paintings of New OrleansA group of 2 Lucretia Restrepo (Columbian/Am. B 1921) paintings of New Orleans. Restrepo was active in New Orleans where she owned a gallery in the French Quarter for 35 years. Dimensions are: framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anglo-Colonial Silver-Mounted Coco de Mer CasketAnglo-Colonial Silver-Mounted Coco de Mer Casket , velvet-lined interior with removable tray, h. 11 1/4 in., w. 10 1/2 in . Provenance: Estate of Dr. H. Russell Albright, New Orleans; Sold to BenefitSee Sold Price
Sold2020George W. Hansen for Metalarte Brass Floor LampsPair of George W. Hansen for Metalarte Brass Swing-Arm Floor Lamps, marked, tubular standard, round base, h. 52 1/2 in., dia. 9 1/2 in Provenance: Estate of Dr. H. Russell Albright, New Orleans; SoldSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Seguso Amber Glass BowlsPair of Seguso Amber Glass Bowls , 20th c., attr. Carlo Scarpa, h. 4 3/8 in., dia. 8 1/2 in . Provenance: Estate of Dr. H. Russell Albright, New Orleans; Sold to benefit the New Orleans Museum of Art.See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Lane Glazed Stoneware PlanterPeter Lane (American, b. 1958) Glazed Stoneware Planter , 20th c., round layered-brick form, h. 9 1/2 in., dia. 15 1/2 in . Provenance: Estate of Dr. H. Russell Albright, New Orleans; Sold to benefitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three New Orleans Area Paintings, 19th/20th C.Three New Orleans Area Paintings, 19th/20th Century. (1) Painting of lady with W. W. Washburn, 113 Canal Street, New Orleans mat. Visible image measures 5 1/4" X 7 1/2". (1) Lake scene oil on board wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert F. Lyon (American, 1894-1978)Robert F. Lyon (American, 1894-1978), "Wall", 1980, wood and clay, unsigned, h. 60 in., w. 12 in., d. 18 1/2 in. Provenance: Property of the New Orleans Museum of Art, Sold to Benefit the AcquisitionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor of Jazz Musicians by Leo Meiersdorff.An Ink and watercolor painting by Leo Meirsdorff of Jazz musicians in New Orleans. The Painting and gold-tone frame are both in very good condition. The Sight area measures 21 3/4" x 29 1/2". The FramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nestor Fruge New Orleans Courtyard Watercolor PaintingNestor Fruge New Orleans Courtyard Watercolor Painting framed under glass. Listed Louisiana artist born 1914 and died 2011. Measurements in inches: 21 1/2 x 17 1/2, image: 14 1/2 x 10 1/2 Condition:GoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Posey - Mix Media painting / pencilErnest Posey (1937-2007) New Orleans. Mix Media (painting / pencil on heavy weight paper) Signed lower left and dated '81. Dimension: Sheet 30 x 41 1/2" Site: 27 1/2 x 37". Provenance: Posey Estate. VSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander John Drysdale (Louisiana 1870-1934) Oil on Board Painting. Well-listed New Orleans artistAlexander John Drysdale (Louisiana 1870-1934) Oil on Board Painting. Well-listed New Orleans artist was famous for bayou landscapes. 16-1/2 x 23-1/2 sight size. Overall framed size 23- x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mel Wiken American New Orleans Female Artist Oil Painting Mardi-Gras Image SignedMel Wiken American New Orleans Female Artist Oil Painting Mardi-Gras Image Signed . Oil painting by Mel Wiken; New Orleans clown; SLL, dated 1971; 16 x12; 24 1/2 x 20 1/2 framed.I was very interestedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Four 14K Yellow Gold Bracelets, of flatGroup of Four 14K Yellow Gold Bracelets, of flat herringbone design, Longest- 9 1/2 in., Wt.- .82 Troy Oz. (4 Pcs.) Provenance: Property Seized by the New Orleans Police Department, and sold by OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Mixed Media Paintings, Shelly Hesse (New Orleans), "Marsh Landscape with Bird," 20th c.,Two Mixed Media Paintings, Shelly Hesse (New Orleans), "Marsh Landscape with Bird," 20th c., watercolor and acrylic on paper, signed in ink lower right, presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Of French Style Brass And Crystal SconceWith 5 Lights. From The St. James Hotel, New Orleans. 2nd Pair To Be Sold On Day 2 Of Auction. 34h X 18w X 11dSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTURO ORSELLI (Italian 19th Century) A PAINTING,ARTURO ORSELLI (Italian 19th Century) A PAINTING, "Neoclassical Spring Beauty," oil on canvas, verso a paper label. 20 1/2" x 12 1/2" Provenance: B. Manheim, Royal Street, New Orleans, Louisiana. PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2021C1950 New Orleans jazz scene oil on board originalTitle: C1950 New Orleans jazz scene oil on board original painting Dimensions: Total framed size is 10 1/2" x 14 1/2". Provenance/Additional Info: Original home made frame. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-raSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) "Suite of Six Blue Dog Chairs" red leather and aluminum with Blue Dog fabric appliques at back. h. 36-1/2" Provenance: Sold for the benefit of the EmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mughal School, (19th Century)Mughal School (19th Century) "Two Kama Sutra Scenes" watercolor miniatures each unsigned and unframed. 3-1/4" x 3-7/8" and 2-1/2" x 4-1/2" Provenance: Sold in these rooms, November 16, 2002, lot 442;See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52RAY COLE Louisiana Artist & Designer Hand Painted Silk Tapestry Mardi Gras 1988$240
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerPablo Picasso Vintage Photograph, Stolen Abstract Painting$250
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1960 Photography, California Landscape Painting Walter Snelgrove$350