Sold2022Huge Polychrome Amazonian Shipibo Pottery Jar & BowlLot Of 4 Early Polychrome Amazon River Valley, Peru, Shipibo. A gigantic, beautifully decorated polychrome Pot & Bowl from the Shipibo-Conibo tribe, an indigenous people along the Ucayali River in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE SHIPIBO POTTERY BOWLS Peru Heights from 3”THREE SHIPIBO POTTERY BOWLS Peru Unmarked. Heights from 3” to 6”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Shipibo BowlA polychrome Amazonian Shipibo bowl, Peru. A Shipibo-Conibo tribal bowl. 12_1/2" H x 17" Dia. ; 17 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2017Huge Amazonian Shipibo Pottery JarAmazon River Valley, Peru, Shipibo, ca. 1950 to 1970. A gigantic, beautifully decorated polychrome human effigy vessel of a dramatically, corsetted form with a flared rim from the Shipibo-Conibo tribeSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUGE Amazonian Shipibo Pottery JarAmazon River Valley, Peru, Shipibo, ca. 1950 to 1970. A gigantic, beautifully decorated polychrome human effigy vessel of a dramatically, corsetted form with a flared rim from the Shipibo-Conibo tribeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lg. Amazonian Shipibo Pottery Vessel.This large jar or vase is from the Shipibo-Conibo tribe of the Amazon rainforest in Peru and is believed to be created ca. 1950s. The vase is covered with geometric and maze-like patterns, with a faciSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Shipibo Polychrome Pottery Vessel BowlCa. 19th to early 20thC. No major chips cracks or repairs. Peru, Ucayali River. Shipibo-Conibo polychrome geometric decorated pottery vessel. Purchased Galaerie Urubamba, Paris 1982. Ex-Nooter coll.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Amazonian Shipibo Pottery Jar w/ Human FaceSouth America, Upper / Western Amazon Basin, Ucayali River, Peru, Shipibo people, 20th century CE. A huge ceramic polychrome vessel with a human face in high relief at the top of the neck. A dark, earSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazonian Shipibo Pottery VesselAmazon River Valley Peru Shipibo Pottery Decorated Polychrome Human Effigy Vessel Made by Indigenous People along the Ucayali River in the Amazon Rainforest in Peru Depicting a Single Face with low-toSee Sold Price
Sold2021PERUVIAN SHIPIBO AND OTHER POTTERY VESSELS, LOT OF TENPERUVIAN SHIPIBO AND OTHER POTTERY VESSELS, LOT OF TEN, comprising three Shipibo bowls from Peru having black and red decoration on white, a polychrome decorated covered jar made in Mexico, a large whSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shipibo-Conibo Polychrome Pottery Vessel, PeruShipibo-Conibo tribe polychrome pottery vessel. Shipibo Amazonian Indians residing along the Ucayali River in the Amazon rainforest of Peru. Hand-crafted polychrome pre-fire-slip-painted earthenware pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Shipibo Polychrome Pottery Vessel Painted Earthenware BowlMid 20thC. No major chips, no cracks and no repairs. Peru, Ucayali River. Shipibo-Conibo polychrome geometric decorated pottery vessel. This item(s) is used, and will show multiple areas of age appropSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Shipibo Polychrome Bowl w/ Kene PatternSouth American, Upper / Western Amazon Basin, Ucayali River, Peru, Shipibo people, ca. late 19th to mid-20th century CE. A wonderful pottery bowl intricately painted with the maze-like linear patterniSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Shipibo Polychrome Bowl w/ Linear Motifs**Originally Listed At $250** South America, Upper/Western Amazon Basin, Ucayali River, Peru, Shipibo peoples, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A lovely hand-built pottery bowl of a squat formSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Shipibo-Conibo pottery vesselsFourth-Quarter 20th Century; Shipibo-Conibo people, Peru Each with polychrome, stylized snake geometric patterning, comprising an effigy vessel (14" H x 9" Dia.) and a stew bowl (4" H x 9" Dia.), 2 pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large 20th C. Amazonian Shipibo Polychrome Vessel**Originally Listed At $200** South America, Upper/Western Amazon Basin, Ucayali River, Peru, Shipibo peoples, ca. mid-20th century CE. A fine hand-built pottery vessel with a petite flat base, wide wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peruvian Amazon Shipibo Pottery BowlTypical geometric patterning, Measures 3 1/2 x 6 1/4 x 6 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Peruvian Shipibo Pottery BowlLarge Peruvian Shipibo Pottery Bowl, measures 6''H x 12''D, chipping and paint loss in rim and a few pressure cracks, FYI: The Shipibo Conibo are a tribe of Indians who live deep in the tropical foresSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Peruvian Shipibo Pottery Bowl 3 X 7 1/2 InchesHere is an absolutely fantastic Antique Peruvian Shipibo Pottery Bowl. It measures 3 Inches Tall X 7 1/2 inches Wide. It is in really great condition for a piece this age. These bowls are getting rareSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shipibo Pottery Polychrome Bowla low relief molded face at the neck on either side of the vessel. This style grew out of the ancient tradition of Marajoara Pottery. Size: Diam. 7 1/2" in; good age; Provenance: Ex Collection NYC DrsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Original Peruvian Shipibo-Conibo Pottery BowlAntique original Peruvian Shipibo-Conibo pottery bowl decorated with black geometric labyrinth patterns and rust-red painted borders. Beautiful patina with small areas of color loss. Issued: Early 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2016FIVE PRE-COLUMBIAN SHIPIBO PAINTED BOWLSFIVE PRE-COLUMBIAN SHIPIBO PAINTED BOWLSGroup of five Pre-Columbian, Peruvian (Shipibo), painted pottery bowls; of graduated sizes with various geometrical designs in red, white and brown slip; D: 9 1See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE Amazonian Shipibo Pottery Jar or Vase with protruding faceLARGE Amazonian Shipibo Pottery Jar or Vase with protruding faceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Pre-Columbian Painted Pottery Small Bowl Nazca PeruCa. 200-600 BCE. Approx. H: 4" W: 6". Very good with light rip chips. No breaks or repairs. Ex-Nooter coll.See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsMid Century Shipibo Hand Embroidered Ayahuasca Visions Ritual Cloth$40(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLARGE Hand Painted Shipibo Pottery Face Pot - Circa 1900's$85(7 bids)