Sold2023ANTIQUE INDIAN MUGHAL MINIATURE PAINTING ON SILKAn antique Indian Mughal school hand painted watercolor and gouache on silk miniature depicting a court scene of Maharajah in his palace receiving his ministers. Matted within a flower design rim. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE INDIAN MUGHAL PAINTING ON SILKAn antique Indian Mughal hand painted on silk miniature depicting a street scene with numerous figures. Matted. Dates to the19th century. Antique Indian Mughal Miniatures And Paintings For Collectors.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Miniature Mughal Painting of a Hookah Smoker Image 7A Miniature Mughal Painting of a Hookah Smoker 18th century Image 7 x 4 1/2 inches. Estimate $80-120 Having been inspected by A.M. Kevorkian, Paris FR Property from H.R.H. Princess Maria Pia of BourboSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE INDIAN MINIATURE MUGHAL PAINTING MAHARAJAAn antique Indian Mughal miniature mixed media painting on paper depicting a Noble portrait of Empire Maharaja in bold colors and with fine detail. Unsigned. Circa: 19th century. Maharaja, an administSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Miniature Mughal Painting Hunting Scene with ElephantsAntique, framed (w/ glass) mounted painting.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) ASIAN PAINTINGSL - 20th century Indian-miniature Mughal painting depicting a female and birds and palm tree in a garden with writing on top. Watercolor on paper, not signed. Dimensions: (Frame) H 14" X W 11.5" (SighSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MINIATURE INDIAN MUGHAL PAINTING OF KALIAn antique miniature Indian Mughal Art gouache painting on antique leaf depicting a scene with Goddess Kali with four hands and flowers sitting on a throne surrounded by two courtmen in bold colors anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lg. Persian Mughal Painting on Silk of Court SceneLarge Vintage Persian Mughal painting on silk of court scene depicting offerings being made to the Sultan seated on the Peacock Throne of Shah Jahan's; an 18th century British soldier is present at coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Indian Miniature Painting on SilkVintage Indian Miniature Painting on Silk. 15x20 cm. frame 30x25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE INDIAN ISLAMIC MUGHAL PAINTING ON SILKMughal School, Indian court scene gouache painting on silk, 19th-century. Housed in a vintage black wooden frame. Dimensions: 19 x 15 1/4 in., (49 x 38cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Lake Palace Hotel, Indian miniature painting on silk,Lake Palace Hotel, Indian miniature painting on silk, 19th Century. Size 15 X 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Persian Mughal Painting On SilkAntique Persian Mughal painting on silk, depicting a Royal seeing his people while seated on a stage with performers in front of the stage. Framed in a gold leafed wooden frame with pink mat board. ApSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO VINTAGE PERSIAN MINIATURE PAINTINGS ON SILKLot of two vintage Persian miniature paintings on silk, both framed in matching gold toned frames measuring 14.75" tall x 12" wide and 1" deep. Condition: minor damage to the matting on one painting,See Sold Price
Sold2017India Indo Persian Mughal Paintings on SilkAn Indo, Persian or India region painting on silk fabric. Early 20th century.Dimensions: 29" X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Miniature Mughal Flowers PaintingIndian Miniature Mughal Flowers Painting. Measures approx. 10 1/4" X 7 1/2". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placingSee Sold Price
Sold20246 FRAMED INDIA MUGHAL PAINTINGS ON SILK6 FRAMED INDIA MUGHAL PAINTINGS ON SILK Height: 25 in. by Width: 19.25 in. by Depth: .50See Sold Price
Sold2021Indian Mughal Paintings on Silk Glass FramedPair of hand-painted Mughal-style silk fragments behind framed glass, depicting the hunt of a tiger and a ceremonial group. Fragments are 13" x 19.5", frame 18.5" x 24.75". Condition report: Good, noSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT/2 INDIAN MINIATURES PAINTINGS ON SILK 9.5" X 9.5" IMAGELOT/2 INDIAN MINIATURES PAINTINGS ON SILK 9.5" X 9.5" IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Mughal Persian Hand Painting On SilkAntique Persian Mughal painting on silk, depicting a young royal seated on a chair with musicians playing for him with attendants behind him. Framed in a gold leafed wooden frame with pink mat board.See Sold Price
Sold2024Indo Persian Antique Mogul Religious Silk PaintingAn antique Indo Persian Mughal painting on silk canvas. A polychrome figural group depicting the Hindu divinity Krishna with his Immortal queen consorts. All are surrounded by a profusion of botanicalSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) FRENCH PAINTINGS ON SILK IN BRONZE FRAMES(lot of 2) Framed miniature paintings on silk, including: (1) Portrait of a Lady with Dog, (1) Portrait of a Lady with Fur Muff, both centered in Louis XV style bronze frames, with beveled glass, sighSee Sold Price
6 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsLate 18 th Mughal india School miniature shah late 18 century Mughal School miniature painting$100
6 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsLate 18 th Mughal School miniature shah late 18 century Mughal School miniature painting empire$100