Sold2019Two Thai Bronze Figures of Buddha Height of taller 10Two Thai Bronze Figures of Buddha 18TH/19TH CENTURY each figure depicted seated in dhyanasana, cast with a benevolent facial expression underneath tight knots, Â the first figure with the left hand inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Thai Bronze Figures of BuddhaTwo Thai Bronze Figures of Buddha 19TH/20TH CENTURY each cast seated above a tiered plinth. Height 10 3/4 in., 26.7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Thai Gilt Bronze Figures of Standing BuddhaTwo Thai Gilt Bronze Figures of Standing Buddha 19TH CENTURY each depicted standing upright insamabhangaabove a tiered octagonal base, with outstretched in a protective gesture. Height of taller 27 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Thai gilt bronze figures of BuddhaLate 19th/early 20th century The first featuring Buddha carrying an alms bowl and standing on a tiered lotus platform, the second showing Buddha with both hands raised in abhaya mudra, and on a similaSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO THAI BRONZE RELIGIOUS FIGUREScomprising a torso and head of buddha; each on stand; the buddha: 6 inches high, 10 inches high overall; the torso: 7 1/2 inches wide; 4 inches deep; 8 inches high including baseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Thai Gilt Bronze Figures of Buddha Larger: height 5Two Thai Gilt Bronze Figures of Buddha 19TH CENTURY each cast seated in dhyanasana on a three-tiered plinth, wearing richly ornamented flaming robes, impressed with beaded and geometric patterns. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASIAN DECORATIVE ARTSASIAN DECORATIVE ARTSSix (6) pieces including a large modern cinnabar tray, a pair of cinnabar vases on stands, a large cloisonn? bowl on stand, and two bronze Thai figures: a Temple Dancer and a gildSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Buddha and Thai Bronze FigureTwo sculptures comprising: 1.) Bronze buddha. [7" x 5" x 6 3/4" H]. 2.) Thai bronze with copper patina. [7 1/4" x 3 1/4" x 8 1/2" H]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Thai Lacquer Wooden AttendantsA 19th century patinated bronze figure of Dionysus affixed to a modified circular base (wear), unsigned. Continental, circa 1890. Height, 8".See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage/Antique Thai Bronze Figures/Soapstone ShouxingNice assortment of Asian religious figures that include a hand carved Shouxing and two Thai bronzes with a kneeling temple guard and a gold gilt Standing Buddha. No visible marks and measure from 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Thai Seated Buddha Figures, 20thC.One ceramic the other patinated bronze. Together with recumbent figure and fu dog. 12 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 7) Miniature Asian bronze religious figures(lot of 7) Miniature Asian bronze religious figures: (4) seated Buddha; a Thai Buddha's head; two verdigris patinated standing figures, the large 3.5"h x 1.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Southeast Asian Bronze Hermit on Turtle SculptureSoutheast Asian, possibly Thai, patinated bronze sculpture depicting a Lersi hermit figure riding a turtle alongside a snake and two snails. 2.75" H x 3" W x 4" D. Provenance: From the collection of LSee Sold Price
SoldTwo Southeast Asian Gilt Bronze Figures Two Southeast Asian Gilt Bronze Figures 19th-20th Century the first a Thai kneeling Buddha, the second a Khmer standing deity. Height of taller 16 1/2 in., 42 cm. Property from a MidwesterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Small Asian Bronze Figures of DeitiesThree small Asian bronze figures of deities, 20th century, comprising two Indian models of Ganesha and a Thai polychromed and patinated bronze model of a seated deity. Dimensions:Heights range 4 1/4inSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Buddhistic woodcarvings, a jade seal stamp & a Thai bronzeA lot of four antique Asian artifacts consisting of a jade seal stamp (which may have doubled as a brush rest), two standing figures and a mythical Thai animal measuring approximately 4" X 3 1/4" X 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Thai Bronze Gilt SculpturesTwo figures depicting a woman dancing and a man praying. Each in a green patina and gilded gold coloration. Includes a wooden base for the man praying. Man: 4.5"L x 4"W x 9.25"H; base:6.5"L x 5.75"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Miniature Buddha FiguresThai gilt bronze seated buddha, measures 3.5"H x 1.5"W; Cast dark metal seated buddha, 7 character mark underside, measures 2"H x 1.75"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine alSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gilt Bronze Thai Buddha StatueDESCRIPTION: A Thai buddha figure depicted seated in a meditative pose with palms facing up resting in his lap. Raised on a stepped form base. With two hooks at back, presumably for mounting. CIRCA: 2See Sold Price
Sold2015TWO ASIAN BRONZE SCULPTURES, PROBABLY 20TH CENTURY,TWO ASIAN BRONZE SCULPTURES, PROBABLY 20TH CENTURY, comprising a Thai u-thong style figure of Buddha Sakyamuni seated in virasana on a shaped throne, his right hand in bhumisparshamudra, the left restSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Thai Buddhas/Figurines (4).Consisting of two bronze Buddha heads mounted on wood stands (total heights 4 1/2in and 5in); a metal standing Buddha figurine (5in); and a metal dancing figure mounted on wood stand (total height 6 7See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO THAI BRONZE HEADS OF BUDDHAone modeled in a contemplative expression, the other meditative Provenance: Estate of Louis & Annette Kaufman 11 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price