Sold2015Painting, Amedeo Merello, Porto di GenovaAmedeo Merello (Italian, 1890-1979), "Porto di Genova," oil on panel, signed lower right, titled verso, overall (with frame): 12.5"h x 15.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Szymon (Szamaj) Mondzain (Mondszajn) (1890 - 1979)Szymon (Szamaj) Mondzain (Mondszajn) (1890 - 1979) "Pasture", 1928, oil on canvas, 52,5 x 63,5 cm, signed lower right: 'Mondzian'; described on the reverse: 'Mondzain | 5 rue Campagne - Premiere ParisSee Sold Price
2017Eugeniusz Geppert (1890 - 1979) Composition, 1961; oilEugeniusz Geppert (1890 - 1979) Composition, 1961; oil on canvas, 93 x 74 cm; signed lower right: 'Eugeniusz Geppert 1961';- To this lot we apply 'artist's resale right' ('droit de suite') fee. RoyaltSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Vladimir Rousseff, Farmhouse landscapeWalter Vladimir Rousseff(American, 1890-1979)Farmhouse landscape with cows and milkmaidoil on canvassigned Rousseff lower right22 x 26in (56 x 66cm) Provenance:Property from a PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodura Mankielski oilTheodura Mankielski (American 1890-1979) Landscape with Building- oil on panel, signed Theodura Mankielski lower left, floral still-life verso, framed. 20 x 24''See Sold Price
Sold2021Simon MONDZAIN (1890-1979) Russian - Polish - FrenchSimon MONDZAIN (1890-1979) ; Still-life with apples and a jug ; the 1st half of the 20th century ; oil on cardboard / framed ; dimensions 33,5 x 48,5 cm (13 1/4 x 19 in.) ; frame size 44,5 x 57,5 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2019Adrien Alexander Voisin bronze sculpture percheron 1939Adrien Alexander Voisin bronze sculpture percheron 1939, American 1890-1979. Signed and dated on base. Measures 12" x 13"LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Porto con barcheOlio su tavola, 26,5x58,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga, Mujer con canasto, 1979Francisco Zuniga(Mexican, 1912 - 1998)Mujer con canasto, 1979color lithograph, edition 25 of 125editioned, signed and dated lower right: 25/125 Zuniga 197921 x 26 1/4 in. (53.34 x 66.68 cm.), Frame: 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Piccolo vaso con coperchio Porcellana con decoro a intreccio eGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Piccolo vaso con coperchio Porcellana con decoro a intreccio e coperchio con motivo floreale a rilievo Prod. Ginori Italia, 1930 ca. h 16 cm Marchio della manifattura RiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felipe CastanedaFelipe Castaneda Mexican, b. 1933 Mujer con Reobozo, 1979 Signed and dated F. Castaneda 1979 Black marble 18 x 11 1/2 x 8 inches (45.7 x 29.2 x 20.3 cm) C Property from a Maryland CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra Etching, 1927, on wove pape...Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra (Vitali 31; Cordaro p.35) Etching, 1927, on wove paper, the second, final state, signed, dated and numbered 32/40 in pencil, with wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (1891-1979) & Emilio Lancia (1890-1973) DeskGio Ponti (1891-1979) & Emilio Lancia (1890-1973)DeskWalnut and melamineModel created circa 1930-1940H 79,5 × L 150 × W 80 cmExpertise conducted by the Gio Ponti ArchivesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo, Nino con sombrero - 1979-80, MixographArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: "Nino con sombrero" Year: 1979-80 Medium: Mixograph Handmade Paper Size: 33 1/4 x 25 7/8 inches Edition: 9/100 Signed: Hand signed and numbered by the artist Comes with LeSee Sold Price
Sold2017PONTI GIO' (1891 - 1979)PONTI GIO' (1891 - 1979) Scrivania in noce con piano in formica, piedini e dettagli in ottone, progettata per gli uffici del comune di Forlì, esecuzione Cooperativa falegnami Reggio Emilia, anni 50See Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo, Nino con sombrero - 1980, Mixograph, Signed & numberedArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: "Nino con sombrero" Year: 1979-80 Medium: Mixograph Handmade Paper Size: 33 1/4 x 25 7/8 inches Edition: 91/100 Signed: Hand signed and numbered by the artist Comes with LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre enRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre en azul con fondo gris, 1979 lithograph signed and numbered 64/99 in pencil 21 1/2 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO BELLINI, Poltrona ad un posto modello "Le bambole"MARIO BELLINI Produzione B&B, Italia 1972 ca. Poltrona ad un posto modello "Le bambole", Compasso d'Oro nel 1979, struttura in legno con imbottitura in schiuma di poliuretano e rivestimento in tessutoSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI. Brass lamp. Parchment lampshade. 1940sGIO PONTI (Milano, 1891-1979). Lampada in ottone con paralume in pergamena. Anni '40. Mis. Lung. cm. 43 Alt. cm. 61 Prof. cm. 23 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI (Attr.) Twelve wooden chairs. '40sGIO PONTI (Attr.) (Milano, 1891-1979). Dodici sedie in legno con sedute in paglia. Anni '40. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 41 Alt. cm. 108 Prof. cm. 43 ca. Val. 2000/3000See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of decorative vases circa 1890 in Royal ViennaPareja de copas decorativas circa 1890. En porcelana Royal Vienna con fondo magenta y reservas centrales representando a Venus presentando armas a Eneas y a Hércules, 55 cm. alt. Firmadas C. ForsteSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIO' PONTI Letto e comodino in acero con dettagli inPONTI GIO' (1891 - 1979) Letto e comodino in acero con dettagli in ottone, eseguito per casa Crespi Expertise a cura di Salvatore Licitra Archives Gio Ponti Milano.. . Cm 100,00 x 78,00 x 224,00. MisuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ricardo MartinezMexican, 1918-2009Mujer con un nino a la espalda, 1979Signed and dated Ricardo Martinez 1979 (lr)Oil on canvas45 1/4 x 33 3/8 inches (114.9 x 84.8 cm)Provenance:Acquired directly from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA (1912-1998) Calera Con Rebozo Doblado1979bronze, signed 'ZUNIGA', dat...FRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA (1912-1998) Calera Con Rebozo Doblado 1979 bronze, signed 'ZUNIGA', dated '1979' and numbered II/V height 18 1/8in (46cm); width 13in (33cm); depth 9 5/8in (24.5cm) FootnoteSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Nudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGIORGIO MORANDI - Natura Morta con Ciotola - Watercolor drawing on paper$6,000