Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Porto con barcheOlio su tavola, 26,5x58,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Porto, 1935 ca.Olio su compensato, cm. 25x25. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data; etichetta Collezione Ranieri Giannicchini, Lucca.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Veglione di carnevaleOlio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Scali livornesi, Anni '40Olio su faesite, cm. 35x50. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e titolo; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Pallavicini, Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2016Natali, Renato (1883 Livorno 1979) Fischer beiNatali, Renato (1883 Livorno 1979) Fischer bei Calambrone. Öl auf Sperrholz. Unten rechst signiert, verso ortsbezeichnet Calambrone Livorno. 36x59 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali(1883 Livorno - 1979 ebenda) "Spiaggia" (Strand). Originaltitel Farbenfrohe, von den Postimpressionisten und Fauvisten beeinflusste Strandszene. Natali gehörte zur Gruppe der Post-MacchiaioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Renato NATALI (1883-1979)_x000D_ La calèche auRenato NATALI (1883-1979)_x000D_ La calèche au crépuscule_x000D_ Huile sur isorel. Signé en bas à droite_x000D_ 29 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Renato Natali (Italy, 1883 - 1979) VeniceRenato Natali (Italy, 1883 - 1979) Oil on board painting of the Royal Gardens in Venice, Italy. Signed lower left. Depicting a gondola docked near the Roayl Gardens with figures walking up steps. NataSee Sold Price
Sold2017RENATO NATALI (ITALY), LADY IN GARDEN, PAINTINGFramed painting under glass, Lady in Garden, signed lower left R. Natali (Renato Natali, Italian, 1883-1979), pen notations verso, sight: 13.25"h, 17"w, overall: 21.25"w, 24.75"w, 8.25lbs total StartSee Sold Price
Sold2015attributed to: Renato Natali, Italian (1883-1979)attributed to: Renato Natali, Italian (1883-1979) Gouache on canvas board "Venice" Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures11-3/4" x 15-3/4, frame 14" x 18". Shipping $65.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Natali, O/B Venice Gondola SceneRenato Natali (It. 1883-1979) signed lower left. Frame size: 9 1/2" high, 12 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Original Painting by Renato NataliOriginal oil on board painting by Renato Natali (Italian, 1883-1979), known for his scenes of European streets at dusk, here a lone navy sailor walks past a couple beneath a street light, from the earSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XVII secolo Veduta di porto con imbarcazioni e figureolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 106 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth O'Neill Verner, 1883 - 1979Elizabeth O'Neill Verner, 1883 - 1979, Flower Seller, pastel on silk, L.R. Elizabeth O'Neill Verner, 20 1/2" x 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Renato Natali (1883-1979) Corse al trottoOlio su legno, cm. 49,5x70 Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e titolo; timbro Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Passigli (Firenze, 1881 - 1953) - Marina con barcheOlio su cartone, cm. 30x48. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta Collezione E. E. Morelli.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attilio Pratella (Lugo di Romagna 1856-Napoli 1949) Marina napoletana con barcheMarina napoletana con barche Olio su compensato, firmato in basso a destra. Al retro autentica di Ugo Pratella, Milano 15/9/956 ed etichetta con il n. 142. cm 34x40See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola inglese sec.XIX "Paesaggio con barche inScuola inglese sec.XIX "Paesaggio con barche in secca e pescatori" olio cm. 80x50See Sold Price
Sold2021A MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF MAHAKALAA MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF MAHAKALA. Dimensions: 17 3/4 x 10 1/4 x 6 1/4 in. Provenance: Robert Edwards (1883-1979) and his wife Gloria (1886-1960). Thence by descent. Robert arrived in ShanSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE YUAN DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHAA LARGE YUAN DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA(Stand Not Included). Dimensions: 22 x 8 1/2 x 5 in.(not included the stand). Provenance: Robert Edwards (1883-1979) and his wife Gloria (1886-1960). TSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE BUDDHA YONGLE MARK AND PERIODA GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA YONGLE MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 10 x 7 1/2 x 6 1/4 in. Provenance: Robert Edwards (1883-1979) and his wife Gloria (1886-1960). Thence by descent. Robert arrived in SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth O'Neill Verner (American, 1883-1979), The Unemployed, CharlestonElizabeth O'Neill Verner (American, 1883-1979), The Unemployed, Charlestonetching, 1934, on wove paper with Vidalon watermark, pencil signed, titled, and numbered 27/80, unframed. Image 10 x 8 in.; ShSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth O'Neill Verner Pastel on Silk Portrait,Elizabeth O'Neill Verner (South Carolina, 1883-1979) pastel on silk portrait depicting a Charleston flower vendor, seated with a bouquet of flowers in her hands while smoking a pipe. Faint, smeared siSee Sold Price
Sold2021INSCRIBED YUAN DYNASTY SILVER-INLAID BRONZE TARAAN INSCRIBED YUAN DYNASTY SILVER-INLAID BRONZE FIGURE OF TARA. Dimensions: 16 3/4 x 11 1/4 x 7 1/4 in. Provenance: Robert Edwards (1883-1979) and his wife Gloria (1886-1960). Thence by descent. RobertSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Zanin (Nove 1824 - Venezia 1884) attribuito Vedute di Venezia, Canal Grande con barche da€2,800
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIACINTO BO, Paesaggio marino con barche, Olio su tela€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Piccolo vaso con coperchio Porcellana con decoro a intreccio e€1,200
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Ragazza con Fichu 1979 - ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Ragazza con Fichu€4,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanDuilio (Dubè) Barnabè (Italian, 1914-1961) Barche in un porto (Boats in a harbor), c. 1953$2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) attribuito Pannello pensile con mensole e lampada orientabile Legno€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) attribuito Otto sedie con decori ondulati lungo lo schienale Legno€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAngelo Lelii (1911 - 1979) attribuito Lampada da terra con decoro a foglie e paralumi a steli€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Bottiglia dalla serie Morandiana Vetro soffiato con decoro a canne€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Tre caffettiere dal servizio VI Triennale Alpacca argentata Prod.€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) attribuito Grande specchio rettangolare da parete Struttura in legno€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Bottiglia della serie Morandiana Vetro incalmo verde con base e€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Bottiglia della serie Morandiana Vetro incalmo verde con base e€600
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryRenato Moretti (Italy,1863-1913) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
BonhamsGEORGE NAKASHIMA MINGUREN II COFFEE TABLE, New Hope, Pennsylvania, c. 1979, walnut, unmarked, ht...$12,000(5 bids)
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryTwo New Orleans Jazz and Heritage Fest Posters, 1978 & 1979, 1979- H.- 34 1/2 in., W.- 22 1/2 in., F$425