Sold2017HENRY MARKO' (1855-1921) Paesaggio conHENRY MARKO' (1855-1921) Paesaggio con torre olio cm.49x30 f.to in b. a s.See Sold Price
Sold2018HENRY MARKO' (1855-1921) MarinaHENRY MARKO' (1855-1921) Marina ligure olio cm.80x42 f.to in b. a s.See Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Markò (1855-1921) Paesaggio con fiume e ponteOlio su tela, cm. 75x40 Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2016Scuola fiamminga fine sec.XVI "Madonna conScuola fiamminga fine sec.XVI "Madonna con Bambino nello sfondo un paesaggio" olio su tavola cm. 63x46See Sold Price
Sold2016GIUSEPPE ZAIS(Forno di Canale, 1709 - Treviso, 1781) Paesaggio Olio su tela, cm 54X73 Riconducibile alla maturit‡ del pittore, l'opera esibisce una elegante stesura pittorica, in modo particolare per l'ariosSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Paesaggio Olio su tavoletta, cm 20X29,2 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marziano Bernardi. Provenienza: Lessona, collezione Ludovico Cartotti Milano, Galleria SaceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henryk Kossowski (French, 1855-1921)DESCRIPTION: Henryk Kossowski (French, 1855-1921). Bronze sculpture. Retour de Peche. Inscribed on base 'Kossowski". With foundry mark 'Societe des Bronzes de Paris" to back. Title plaque to front. MESee Sold Price
Sold2021Henryk Kossowski gilt bronze and marble sculptureHenryk Kossowski (Polish, 1855-1921) sculpture, executed in gilt bronze and marble, depicting a young lady feeding chickens, signed to base, 30"h x 16"w x 12"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Watson O/C Pastoral Landscape, Highland SheepRobert Watson (United Kingdom, 1855-1921) oil on canvas pastoral landscape painting depicting a flock of long-horn sheep resting upon a rocky moor with an additional grouping of sheep further up the hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Watson, Long-Horn Sheep, Oil on Canvas, 1884Property from an Estate, Westport and Boco Raton, FL Description: Robert Watson (British, 1855-1921) , Long-Horn Sheep, Oil on Canvas, 1884, signed and dated lower left, depicting long horned sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Bourgain - Untitled (Camels and Riders)Lot 260 Gustave Bourgain French (1855-1921) Untitled (Camels and Riders) oil on board signed lower right 16 x 13 inches frame dimensions: 17 3/8 x 14 3/8 x 5/8 inches,wood frame Provenance: Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernest-Jean Delahaye O/C(French 1855-1921), "The Youth of Franlist 1843", signed "J. Delahaye". Restoration, canvas possibly trimmed, relined. 36" high, 33 1/2" wide. Provenance: Property of a Morris County, NJ Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Henryk II KOSSOWSKI (1855-1921) bronze statueHenryk II KOSSOWSKI (1855-1921) bronze statue, signed and titled: “Pax et Labor”. 22” H. Shipping in USA is $ 65.00.International bidder ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2017GIUSEPPE PALANTI Paesaggio.PALANTI GIUSEPPE (1881 - 1946) Paesaggio. Olio su tavola. Cm 55,00 x 45,00. Firma in basso a destra. . Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2015AFTER HENRYK KOSSOWSKI WOMAN WITH FLOWERS BRONZEAFTER HENRYK KOSSOWSKI WOMAN WITH FLOWERS BRONZE After Henryk Kossowski (Polish, 1855-1921), gilt bronze of a woman with flowers on a marble base. Signed in the casting. Size: 34.5" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETER RIJSBRAECK(Anversa, 1655 - Bruxelles. 1729) Paesaggio classico Olio su tela, cm 98X117 Allievo del paesaggista Philips Augustijn Immenraet, Rijsbraeck risulta registrato come allievo nella Corporazione di San LSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO PEDON(Venezia, 1665 - 1732) Paesaggio invernale Olio su tela, cm 66,5X86,5 Ricondotta al catalogo di Bartolomeo Pedon da Dario Succi e datata dallo studioso alla prima metà del Settecento, l'opera esprimeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chini, PaesaggioGalileo Chini, Paesaggio. 1931 Olio su compensato. cm 24x66. Firmato in basso a destra. Al verso timbro ed etichetta della galleria d'arte Il fiorino di Firenze, con riferimento n. 87, cat. 62.&nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Jutsum (1816-1869)River landscape with a fisherman on the bank and cattle grazing signed and dated 'Henry Jutsum / 1855' (lower left) inscribed on an old label 'Painted ....in 1855 for George .... / (Jush?)town House /See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola napoletana inizi sec.XVIII "Paesaggio conScuola napoletana inizi sec.XVIII "Paesaggio con viandanti" olio cm. 121x86See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE ZAIS(Forno di Canale, 1709 - Treviso, 1781) Paesaggio con figure Olio su tela, cm 53X68 Riconducibile alla maturità del pittore l'opera esibisce una elegante stesura pittorica, in modo particolare per l'See Sold Price
Sold2017LOUIS MOELLER PAINTINGLouis Henry Charles Moeller (1855-1930) Painting "The Surprise" with a man standing behind woman knitting, covering her eyes. Cat seated on chair to right. Signed lower right and dated. 24" x 18" on cSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Rococo Revival Laminated Rosewood SetteeAmerican Rococo Revival Laminated Rosewood Settee attributed to John Henry Belter, ca. 1855, in the "Rosalie with Grapes" pattern, with floral-carved crests with grape clusters, raised on cabriole legSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola romana sec.XVIII (Rosa da Tivoli ?)Scuola romana sec.XVIII (Rosa da Tivoli ?) "Paesaggio con armenti" olio cm. 68x92See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Paesaggio Olio su tavola 11 x 18,5 cm Flemish school of the 17th€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBayard Henry Tyler (1855 - 1931) Antique American Luminous Coastal Seascape Original Oil Painting$275(5 bids)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAttilio Cavallini (Adria 1888 - Como 1948) Paesaggio toscano Olio su compensato 81 x 121 cm Firmato€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLuigi Crespi (Bologna 1708 - 1779) Putti che giocano con corone di fiori in un paesaggio bucolico€10,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBartolomeo Torreggiani (Napoli o Roma 1636 (?) - Roma 1664 o 1675) Paesaggio con personaggi Olio su€550
May 11Cape Ann AuctionGeorge Henry Smillie (1840-1921) Oil on Canvas of Magnolia Mass, July 1879 Signed$250(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNicola Palizzi (Vasto 1820 - Napoli 1870) Paesaggio nei pressi di Tivoli Olio su tela 91 x 120 cm€2,500
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlGUGLIELMO CIARDI. Painting "MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE, STAIRS OF PRIMOLANO"€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLEgbert van der Poel (Delft 1621 - Rotterdam 1664) Paesaggio nei pressi di un casolare Olio su tavola€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con armenti che si€3,500
May 16Aste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Paesaggio veneto. Pendice, 22/05/1907, 1907 - FELICE CASORATI€2,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi MEMO VAGAGGINI 1892-1955 Paesaggio dell'Amiata 1940 - MEMO VAGAGGINI 1892-1955 Paesaggio€3,400