Sold2020Victorian Period Framed Oil on Board of Chickens signedThis Victorian period framed oil on board depicting chickens in a barn is signed by artist S. Chwilles. In excellent condition, it measures 17" tall x 15" across.See Sold Price
Sold2016EUROPEAN SCHOOL (C1900) Oil On Board, 'Goat & Chicken'.EUROPEAN SCHOOL (C1900) Oil On Board, 'Goat & Chicken'. Signed A J. Image 6ins x 3.75ins.See Sold Price
Sold20232 OIL ON BOARD PAINTINGS OF CHICKENS SIGNED HUNT(REUBEN), 7.5" X 6.5"2 OIL ON BOARD PAINTINGS OF CHICKENS SIGNED HUNT(REUBEN), 7.5" X 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019William Cather Hook 12 x 12 inchesWilliam Cather Hook (american, b. 1948) Twisted Trunk Utah, acrylic on canvas laid down on board, signed W.C. Hook (lower left) 12 x 12 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2021Nell Walker Warner (1891-1970, Carmel, CA)"Flowers in Bloom" Oil on board Signed lower left: Nell Walker Warner; titled on a gallery label affixed verso 10" H x 8" W Provenance: Trotter Galleries, Carmel, CA Private Collection, SouthernSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emile Lemmens (French, 1821-1867)DESCRIPTION: Theophile-Victor-Emile Lemmens (French, 1821-1867). Oil on board. Chickens in yard. Signed lower right "E. Lemmens". Marked on back "Tachet Brevete A Paris". In gold painted wood frame. MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nell Shute signed W/c of Mexican mission, c. 1940sNell Choate Shute (American, 1896-1966), watercolor on paper titled 'The Ancients,' depicting a Mexican mission circa 1940, artist inscribed with title and signed 'The Ancients / Nell Shute' at lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO WILLIAM MORGAN , OIL ON BOARDATTRIBUTED TO WILLIAM PENN MORGAN , OIL ON BOARD GIRL RECLINING WITH CHICKENS , SIGNED W. MORGAN , LOWER LEFT - 11 1/2" x 9" ; 18" x 14 1/2" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021American School (19th Century)DESCRIPTION: American School (19th Century). Oil on board. Chickens in a barn. Signed "S. Scott" to lower left. In gilt frame. MEASUREMENTS: 8" high x 8-1/2" wide. 10-1/2" high x 11" wide overall withSee Sold Price
Sold2022James H. Cromartie Acrylic on Board "Sand Shadows"James H. Cromartie (American b. 1944) Acrylic on Board "Sand Shadows", signed lower right JH Cromartie, in blonde driftwood-like frame with linen liner 19.5 in. x 29.5 in. Framed 28 in. x 38 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021KELVIN HAIR FLORIDA ARTIST MID DAY RIVER ROADKelvin Hair, second generation Florida Highwaymen, oil on artist board, signed lower left. Soft shadows give reprieve to the mid day's hot sun. Board measures 16x20 framed to 22x26 overall size. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SKY JONES (UTAH, B.1947) ACRYLIC ABSTRACT, 24"x18"Unframed acrylic and oil on art board, "Mystical Shadows," signed lower right Sky Jones (Michael Whipple, Utah, b.1947), dated 2000, titled verso on the Certificate of Authenticity of Banker Art MuseuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Handlen Oil on Board, "Fall Shadows"Frank Handlen (American b. 1916) Oil on Board, "Fall Shadows", signed lower right, "Handlen". 7.5 in. x 9.5 in. Overall 11 in. x 12.75 in. Dimensions 7.5 in. x 9.5 in. Overall 11 in. x 12.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jerry Fuhriman signed W/c on board 'Alone at Last'Jerry Fuhriman (American, born 1942) watercolor and gouache on watercolor board titled 'Alone at Last,' depicting cartoonish coyotes seem from the rear of a Park Ranger car, amidst cactus and spying cSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Folinsbee; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas(mounted on board), A Morning Shadow. Signed l.l.; 11.75in. X 14.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2018JAN HOOWIJ (American 1907-1987) A PAINTING, "EarlyJAN HOOWIJ (American 1907-1987) A PAINTING, "Early Shadow," oil on board, signed L/R. 30 x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE OIL ON BOARD BARNYARD SCENE - ROOSTER & CHICKENS - "DUBOIS"FRAMED ANTIQUE OIL ON BOARD BARNYARD SCENE - ROOSTER & CHICKENS - ARTIST SIGNED IN LR "DUBOIS" - ANTIQUE OAK FRAME - FRAME MEASURES APPROX. 13 3/4" W X 11 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021American School (19th c.)DESCRIPTION: American School (19th c.). Oil on board. Chickens and rabbits in barnyard. Signed C. Mc. K. 88 to lower right, obscured by frame. In gilt frame. Label to reverse marked for S. Goldberg'sSee Sold Price
Sold2019DANIEL MALDONADO (D.2019), CHICKENS IN THE YARDFramed oil on board painting, Chickens in the Yard, signed lower right Maldonado (Daniel Maldonado, Texas, 1940-2019), sight: approx 8.75"h, 20.5"w, overall: approx 17"h, 28.25"w, 6lbs Start Price: $1See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Large Folk Art Lady Feeding Chickens PaintingLarge framed folk art on canvas board depicting a woman feeding chickens. Signed lower right Babbie T. Measures 31 1/2" x 36 1/2" total with a 24" x 30" board.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARL MANSSON (1892-1976) BARN YARD WITH CHICKENSFramed oil on canvas board painting, Barn Yard with Chickens, signed lower left Carl Mansson (Swedish, 1892-1976), Bradford Paint Co. framing label verso, sight: 9.25"h, 12.25"w, overall: 11"h, 14"w,See Sold Price
Sold2021Godman, 20th century, Oil on canvas board, A ruralGodman, 20th century, Oil on canvas board, A rural scene with chickens. Signed lower right. Approx. 15 1/2" x 20 1/2"See Sold Price
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Oil on Board of Rooster & Chickens Signed Marechal Charles$3,000
May 24Eldred'sJOHN WELLINGTON (California/New York, 1961-), Still life of pears, a pomegranate and persimmons.,$200
2 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Irv Wyner (1904-2002), "Light and Shadows - Farm Scene," circa 1970$500
1 day LeftWinter Associates Evelyn Borchard Metzger (American, 1911-2007), “Strolling in Central Park??, oil on canvas board,$150
Featured6 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoe Beeler Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Western Landscape Horse Cowboy$1,500(1 bid)