Sold2019Neo-classical style bronze sculpture, GayrardPaul Joseph Raymond Gayrard, (French 1807-1855) depicting the classical tale of Daphnis and Chloe, the two figures are modeled as seated and entwined, the male, Daphnis, with a pig skin tiedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Large Bronze Figure Rearing Race Horse with RiderVery large jockey on horse in gold shirt and hat with green pants. Attributed to Paul Joseph Raymond Gayrard #horse #rider #jockey #impressive #bronze Artist: Paul Joseph Raymond Gayrard Attr. Issued:See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Patinated Bronze Models of DogsA French Bronze Model of a Reclined Wolfhound, After Paul Joseph Raymond Gayrard (1807-1855), 20th Century. Incised 'M. DEVA'. Together with a patinated bronze model of greyhound. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023English Animalier Stoneware Sculpture of a DeerhoundEnglish Animalier Stoneware Sculpture of a Deerhound. After Paul Joseph Raymond Gayrard (French, 1807-1855). Modelled after the original bronze sculpture, in colored saltglazed stoneware. The figure oSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRONZE FIGURE OF RECLINING WOLFHOUND AFTER GAYRARDCirca early to mid 20th century. A bronze casting AFTER the well-known sculpture by Joseph Paul Raymond Gayrard, no founder's marks or signature visible. Measures 2.5 x 6 x 3 inches. We happily providSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Paul Gayrard Bronze SculptureJoseph Paul Gayrard (France, 1807 - 1855) bronze sculpture, “Cheval D'attelage Harnaché.” Signed Gayrard on base, stamped with foundry mark. 11”L x 13”H x 4.25”D. 10 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2017After Joseph Paul Gayrard (1807-1855 French)A bronze sculpture of a reclining dog, raised on an integral stepped oblong base, inscribed signature to base: Paul Gayrard, inscribed for foundry: Boyer, 8.375'' H x 11.875'' W x 7.375'' D, est: $600See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Paul Vorst, Essen, Germany/ Ste. Genevieve, Missouri (1897-1947), Good Lord Give Me Peace,Joseph Paul Vorst. Essen, Germany/ Ste. Geneviève, Missouri (1897-1947). Good Lord Give Me Peace. lithograph. signed in pencil lower margin, framed. Exhibited: Elizabeth Rosier Gallery, "Works of JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Paul Vorst, (1897-1947), Sharecropper, colored pencil on paperJoseph Paul Vorst(1897-1947)Sharecroppercolored pencil on papersigned lower right, unframed.10 5/8 x 6 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20221980'S JOE D'URSO FOR KNOLL ROLLING COFFEE TABLEMirror-finish chromed steel and glass coffee table designed by celebrated minimalist & internationally renowned interior designer Joseph Paul D'Urso for Knoll in 1981. Model 6048T low rolling table; lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marquis De La Fayette Signed Letter[Marquis de la Fayette] Marie-Joseph Paul Yves Roch Gilbert du Motier, Marquis de La Fayette (1757-1834) Marquis De La Fayette was a key player in helping the United States win independence from the USee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH CORNELL Monkey.JOSEPH CORNELLMonkey.Paper collage on board, circa 1962-67. 305x230 mm; 12x9 inches. With the artist's original frame.Provenance: The artist's sister, Elizabeth Benton; private collection, New York. FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Joseph Constantin Gabriel (1828-1903) Dutch. APaul Joseph Constantin Gabriel (1828-1903) Dutch. A Tranquil Dutch River Landscape, with a Moored Sailing Boat and a Lock Winch in the distance, Oil on Canvas, Indistinctly Signed, 32.5" x 53.25".See Sold Price
Sold2021LIFE SIZE PAUL FRANK MONKEY LOGO PROMO STATUE 68"LIFE SIZE PAUL FRANK MONKEY LOGO PROMOTIONAL ADVERTISEMENT WINDOW STORE DISPLAY STATUE (5 FT)-68" X 25.5" X 20" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, MINOR SURFACE WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE -DP51921See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Paul Joseph Veron Paintings, Oil on CanvasAlexandre Paul Joseph Veron (French 1773-1849), "Blind Man's Bluff" and "Fete Champetre", a pair, oil on canvas, signed L/L, each 12" x 18", in hand-carved giltwood frames 18" x 24". Lot of (2).See Sold Price
Sold2023Rick Ayotte Paperweight with Crane & TurtleRick Ayotte (American, 20th/21st c). Rectangular art glass paperweight with a crane and turtle. Ayotte was a student of renowned American glass artist Paul Joseph Stankard. Incised signature and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH MEERT (1905-1990) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHJoseph John Paul Meert (1905 - 1990) Kansas Landscape 1935 The lithograph signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right is matted, not framed. Image measures 9.25 x 13 with a sheet size oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large decorative plateLarge decorative plate Jean Paul Raymond, 1994 Colorless glass with multicolored partial overlays, freely blown and shaped. Decor worked out in sandblasting technique. Signed and dated in vibro-engravSee Sold Price
Sold2021Skylab Prime Crews Litho Signed By Charles Conrad,Skylab Prime Crews Litho Signed By Charles Conrad, Joseph Kerwin, Paul Weitz, Alan Bean, Owen Garriott, Jack Lousma, Gerald Carr, Edward Gibson and William Pogue Along With Two Other Lithos. A 10x8 NASee Sold Price
Sold2024Jasmin Joseph b.1923 Haitian Monkey Man PaintingJasmin Joseph (Haitian, Born 1923) An acrylic painting on canvas. A whimsical Haitian folk art work depicting a chimpanzee in boots and a hat, carrying a basket of fruit on his back, while being obserSee Sold Price
Oct 07Fine Antiques PraguePaul Joseph Constantin Gabriël (1828 – 1903), Wooded Landscape with Watercourse and Staffage€800
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJean August Barre (French 19th C) Patinated Bronze Sculpture Prince Napoleon$1,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Milwaukee and St Paul RY Freight Tariff Poster-March 20, 1879$10
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA rare mid-19th century Chinese export silver mug, Canton circa 1850 retailed by Hou Cheong£3,000