Sold2017Murano, vaseMurano, blown glass vase. 1940 ca. Manifattura muranese, vasetto in vetro soffiato giallo. 1940 ca. Dimensions: largh 11 cm, h 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GAE AULENTI 1927-2012 VASO 'GEACOLOR' PER VENINI - 'GEACOLOR' VASE FOR VENINIGAE AULENTI 1927-2012 Vaso 'Geacolor' per Venini 2004 Vetro soffiato. Firmato e datato. 29 x 29 x 29 cm - 'Geacolor' vase for Venini 2004 Blown glass. Signed and dated. 11.42 x 11.42 x 11.42 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 VASO PER GINO CENEDESE & C. 1958 - VASE FOR GINO CENEDESE & C. 1958Vetro soffiato con applicazioni. Firmato e datato. 31 x 18 x 12 cm - Blown glass with applications. Signed and dated. 12.20 x 7.09 x 4.72 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vaso 'Pezzato' per Venini 'Pezzato' vase for VeniniFULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso 'Pezzato' per Venini Edizione 1991 Vetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. 24 x 15 x 15 cm 'Pezzato' vase for Venini 1991 edition Blown glass. Signed and dated. 9.45 x 5.91See Sold Price
Sold2018Toni Zuccheri, VeArt, 1970 ca. A large vase from theGrande vaso serie Otri in vetro soffiato con lungo collo e stacco introflesso. Altezza cm 93See Sold Price
Sold2020VENINI Vaso a canne ritorte 1984 'Canne ritorte' vaseVetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. Altezza 35 cm Blown glass. Engraved mark and date. Height 13.78 in. TAGS: - Glass objectsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Scarpa, vaseC. Scarpa. Vase. Blown glass "A puntini" series. Dimensions: 2,87" h, 3,07" diameter. Vaso in vetro soffiato della serie "A puntini". Iridescent. Prod. Venini, 1937-'38 Firma all'acido "Venini MuranoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Scarpa, Venini, vaseC. Scarpa. Vase. Blown glass. "Iridati" series. Iridescent. Prod. Venini, 1940. Vaso della serie "Iridati". Vetro soffiato. Prod. Venini, 1940. Firma all'acido "Venini Murano " Dimensioni: h 7,3 cm, lSee Sold Price
Sold2022VENINI VASO A CANNE RITORTE 1984 - 'CANNE RITORET' VASE 1984Vetro soffiato. Firmato e datato. 28 x 13 x 13 cm - Blown glass. Signed and dated. 11.02 x 5.12 x 5.12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vittorio Zecchin, Venini, vaseVittorio Zecchin, Venini. Vase. Blown glass. 1925 ca. Dimensions: 11,81" h. Vittorio Zecchin, Venini, vaso in vetro soffiato di colore viola. 1925 ca. Dimensioni: h 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alessandro Mendini, Venini, Murano, 1994. A vase inVaso in vetro soffiato opalino serie Acco con cordoli applicati trasparenti. Firma e data incise Altezza cm 44,5See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Scarpa, vaseC. Scarpa. Bowl. Blown glass. Iridescent. "Soffiati trasparenti" series. Prod. Venini, 1936. Dimensions: 4,72" diameter, 2,51" w. Ciotola in vetro soffiato della serie " Soffiati trasparenti". Prod. VSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Scarpa, vaseC. Scarpa. Vase. Blown glass, "A bugne" series. Slightly iridescent. Dimensions: 2,95" h, 4,52". Signed acid "Venini Murano". Vaso in vetro soffiato, della serie "a bugne" Prod. Venini, 1940. Firma alSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tapio Wirkkala, vaseTapio Wirkkala. Vase. Bolle series. Murano blown glass. Signed "venini tw 88", Venini label. Dimensions: h 18 diameter 20 cm. Vaso in vetro soffiato della serie Bolle. Prod. Venini, 1988See Sold Price
Sold2017Venini, vaseVenini. Vase. Cinesi series. Murano blown glass. Signed at the bottom " Venini Italia '82". Dimensions: da mettere. Vaso della serie Cinesi in vetro soffiato. Firmato sotto la base " Venini Italia '82See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER PELZEL ED ALESSANDRO PIANON Vaso per Vistosi anni '60 - Vase for Vistosi 1960sVetro soffiato con fascia a murrine. 21 x 16 x 16 cm - Blown glass with 'murrine'. 8.27 x 6.30 x 6.30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vetreria Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1950 ca. A vase inVaso in vetro soffiato a filigrana con piede appllicato. Altezza cm 26,3, Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Dino Martens: Muranese glass designer, Stoccarda 1999, p. 159See Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Cammozzo Black blown glass vase. Murano, 1980s. Signed under the base. (h 27 cm.) (slightEnrico Cammozzo Black blown glass vase. Murano, 1980s. Signed under the base. (h 27 cm.) (slight defects) IT Vaso in vetro soffiato rostrato nero. Murano, anni '80. Firmato a punta sotto la base. (h cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borek Sipek (Praga 1949 - 2016) Vase in transparent blue blown glass, black painted wood. ProducedBorek Sipek (Praga 1949 - 2016) Vase in transparent blue blown glass, black painted wood. Produced by Driade, Italy, 1970s. (h 51.5 cm.) (slight defects) IT Vaso in vetro soffiato trasparente blu, legSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENZO MARI. Steel and glass vase. 1961ENZO MARI (Cerano, 1932 - Milano, 2020) per DANESE MILANO. Vaso in acciaio inossidabile e vetro soffiato. 1961. Mis. Alt. cm. 28 Diam. cm. 12 ca. Val. 220/300See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO RIZZARDA (NELLO STILE DI) VASO MONTATO SU BASE - VASE ON BASECARLO RIZZARDA (NELLO STILE DI) Vaso montato su base Primo quarto del XX secolo Ferro battuto, vetro soffiato. 114 x 40 x 40 cm - Vase on base First quarter of the XXth Century Wrought iron, blown glaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Glass vase Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso, 1954Blown glass vase. Mezza filigrana. 5833 model. By Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso. Vaso in vetro soffiato a mezza filigrana modello 5833 Dimensions: h cm 37 Literature: Marc Heiremans "Dino Martens", Ed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lotto composto da un vaso in vetro soffiato lattimoLot consisting of a blown colorless lattimo glass vase, a marbled glass vase and a transparent blown glass vase. Recent production. (h 35.5 cm.)Lotto composto da un vaso in vetro soffiato lattimo incoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manifattura di Murano Small clear amethyst blown glass vase with flattened round bell body andManifattura di Murano Small clear amethyst blown glass vase with flattened round bell body and flared foot with bubble stem. Second half 20th century. (h 16.5 cm.) IT Piccolo vaso in vetro soffiato amSee Sold Price
May 08Aste Bolaffi UGO NESPOLO 1941 Vaso per Barovier & Toso anni ‘90 - UGO NESPOLO 1941 Vase for Barovier &€800
May 08Aste Bolaffi VITTORIO ZECCHIN 1878-1947 Vaso con applicazioni anni ‘30 - VITTORIO ZECCHIN 1878-1947 Vase€600
May 08Aste Bolaffi EMMANUEL BABLED 1967 Vaso ‘Waikiki’ per Venini 2000 - EMMANUEL BABLED 1967 'Waikiki' vase€1,200
May 08Aste Bolaffi SAIAR FERRO TOSO Vaso con applicazioni 1930 circa - SAIAR FERRO TOSO Vase with applications 1930€1,400
May 08Aste Bolaffi TAPIO WIRKKALA Due vasi a incalmo per Venini - TAPIO WIRKKALA Two 'incalmo' vases for Venini€800
May 08Aste Bolaffi PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959 Lampada a parete o soffitto per Pierre Cardin anni '60 - PAOLO VENINI€1,200
May 08Aste Bolaffi CARLO SCARPA E PAOLO VENINI Tre bottiglie e un vaso serie 'Tessuto' per Venini anni '80 - CARLO€1,500
May 08Aste Bolaffi ETTORE SOTTSASS 1917-2007 Vaso ‘Basilissa’ per Vistosi 1974 - ETTORE SOTTSASS 1917-2007€1,500(1 bid)
May 08Aste Bolaffi TAPIO WIRKKALA Due bottiglie ‘Pavoni’ per Venini 1981 - TAPIO WIRKKALA Two ‘Pavoni’€500
May 08Aste Bolaffi CARLO NASON 1936 Lampada da tavolo 'LT 346' per AV Mazzega anni '70 - CARLO NASON 1936 'LT€500
May 08Aste Bolaffi BOREK SIPEK 1949-2016 Calice per Driade 1995 - BOREK SIPEK 1949-2016 Goblet for Driade 1995€150
May 08Aste Bolaffi LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA 1931-1989 Lampada a sospensione ‘Anemone’ per Venini anni '70 -€300
May 08Aste Bolaffi ROBERTO PAMIO 1937-2021 Lampada da tavolo ‘Gill 54’ per Leucos anni '70 - ROBERTO PAMIO€600
May 08Aste Bolaffi PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959 Vaso ‘3553’ serie Diamante per Venini 1940 circa - PAOLO VENINI€600
May 08Aste Bolaffi VITTORIO ZECCHIN 1878-1947 Vaso '1946' per Cappellin, Venini 1921 - VITTORIO ZECCHIN 1878-1947€900
May 08Aste Bolaffi FERRO TOSO BAROVIER Lampada da terra anni '30 - FERRO TOSO BAROVIER Floor lamp 30's€1,400
May 08Aste Bolaffi FLAVIO POLI 1900-1984 Vaso ‘Sommerso a bollicine’ anni '40 - FLAVIO POLI 1900-1984€1,500