Sold2020VENINI Vaso a canne ritorte 1984 'Canne ritorte' vaseVetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. Altezza 35 cm Blown glass. Engraved mark and date. Height 13.78 in. TAGS: - Glass objectsSee Sold Price
Sold2022VENINI VASO A CANNE RITORTE 1984 - 'CANNE RITORET' VASE 1984Vetro soffiato. Firmato e datato. 28 x 13 x 13 cm - Blown glass. Signed and dated. 11.02 x 5.12 x 5.12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Venini Canne Ritorte VaseVenini Canne Ritorte Glass Vase. Handblown green and yellow twisted pipe rods in a swirled pattern. Signed to the underside, with original box. Please note the image used in the main photo is a stockSee Sold Price
Sold2021Venini Canne Ritorte VaseVenini Canne Ritorte art glass vase. Handblown green and yellow twisted pipe rods in a swirled pattern. Signed to the underside, with original box. Please note the image used in the main photo is a stSee Sold Price
Sold2021VENINI Vaso a 'Canne ritorte' Anni '80 'CanneVetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. Etichetta del rivenditore. 28 x 14 x 14 cm Blown glass. Signed and dated. Retailer's label. 11.02 x 5.51 x 5.51 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2021VENINI Vaso a 'Canne ritorte' Anni '80 'CanneVetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. Etichetta del rivenditore. 35 x 18 x 18 cm Blown glass. Signed and dated. Retailer's label. 13.78 x 7.09 x 7.09 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venini Canne Ritorte Swirl Glass Vaseafter a Gio Ponti design, marked "2001"? 14" high, 7 1/2" diameter. Soiling to interior, wear to bottom of base.See Sold Price
Sold2020VENINI MURANO CANNE RITORTE ART GLASS VASEVenini Murano Italian hand blown black and aqua blue Canne Ritorte studio art glass vase having a swirl design. Dremel signed Venini to bottom and dated 2002. Measures approx. 11 1/4" height x 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024MANNER OF PAOLO VENINI ART GLASS VASEIn the style of Paolo Venini's "Canne Ritorte" series. Indistinct etched mark underneath. Dimensions: H 12" x Dia. 6.5" Condition: No issues to note; no signs of chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2020VENINI Uovo a canne ritorte 1983 'Canne ritorte' eggVetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. Altezza 18 cm Blown glass. Engraved mark and date. Height 7.09 in. TAGS: - Glass objectsSee Sold Price
Sold2020VENINI Coppa a canne ritorte 1988 'Canne ritorte' cupVetro soffiato. Firma incisa 'Venini 88 for Iveco'. 11 x 27,5 x 27,5 cm Blown glass. Engraved 'Venini 88 for Iveco' 4.33 x 10.83 x 10.83 in. TAGS: - Glass objectsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO Un vaso ovaleERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO Un vaso ovale schiacciato "spira aurata" a canne ritorte blu, verde e marrone ricoperte di foglia oro, circa 1966. Marca incisa "barovier e toso murano". Altezza cm. 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Ercole Barovier, Vaso della serie Spira Aurata Vaso della serie Spira Aurata Vetro soffiato a canne piatte policrome unite insieme e ritorte a caldo. Prod. Barovier & Toso, 1966 h cm 35, largh. cm 17 LITERATURE: Attilia Dorigato (a cura di) ErcoleSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINETTE GIGNOUS 1891-1982 VASO 'PIOGGIA' PER VENINI 1965 - 'PIOGGIA' VASE FOR VENINI 1965Vetro a canne soffiato. Firmato. 24 x 10 x 7,5 cm - Canes blown glass. Signed. 9.45 x 3.94 x 2.95 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi e <br>(Padova, 1915 - Milano, 1996) <br>Paolo Venini <br>(Milano, 1895 - Venezia 195FAZZOLETTO WHITE ZANFRICO GLASS VASE VASO MODELLO FAZZOLETTO in vetro a canne zanfirico Marchiato e datato a punta sul fondo Produzione Venini, Italia, 2007 cm alt. 29See Sold Price
Sold2018lampadarioUNA LAMPADA A SOSPENSIONE, anni ‘50 Vetro lattimo, vetro a canne ritorte cristallo e lattimo, vetro lattimo zanfirico e reticello. Altezza cm 75, diametro del diffusore cm 30.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Fasce Ritorte vase Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Fasce Ritorte vase Murano, Italy diagonal bands of green, black, gold and clear glass three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA 5"dia x 8 1/4"h Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Gio Ponti for Venini "A Canne" Vase, 9.25"Gio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) for Venini. A red and green "a canne" art glass vase, originally designed in 1955, manufactured in 2002. Etched to base with "Venini/2002". Retains Murano sticker. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gio Ponti for Venini Green & Red A Canne Vase, 11"Gio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) for Venini. A red and green "a canne" art glass vase, originally designed in 1955, manufactured in 2001. Etched to base with "Venini/2001". Retains Murano sticker. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, A Canne vase, model 3702Gio Ponti A Canne vase, model 3702 VeniniItaly, c. 1950glass with polychrome canes 9.25 h × 6.75 dia in (23 × 17 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside 'Venini MuSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAOLO VENINI Un vaso in vetro a canne nere ePAOLO VENINI Un vaso in vetro a canne nere e cristallo, circa 1950. Marcato all'acido 'venini murano ITALIA'. Altezza cm 26.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (1891-1979)"Canne Vase" for for Venini Murano; c. 1950; Glass with Polychrome Canes; 12.5" x 3.5"; Unsigned; Provenance: From the Estate of Marcuse "Cusie" Pfeifer (1936 - 2020).See Sold Price
Sold2018ALESSANDRO MENDINI, VENINI Un vaso 'Arado' inALESSANDRO MENDINI, VENINI Un vaso 'Arado' in vetro a canne verticali battuto, 1989. Firma incisa 'venini 89', etichetta originale. Altezza cm 39. Letteratura: Franco Deboni, I vetri Vanini catalogo 1See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDino Martens (Venezia 1894 - 1970) Vaso a bottiglia con decoro a canne lattimo, nero e avventurina€800
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi EMMANUEL BABLED 1967 Vaso ‘Waikiki’ per Venini 2000 - EMMANUEL BABLED 1967 'Waikiki' vase€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981) attribuito Grande vaso giallo ambra Vetro incamiciato e€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Bottiglia dalla serie Morandiana Vetro soffiato con decoro a canne€600
2 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausFulvio Bianconi, Fasce Orizzontale Vase, Venini & C., 1950s€800
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959 Vaso ‘3553’ serie Diamante per Venini 1940 circa - PAOLO VENINI€600
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959 Vaso ‘4828’ serie ‘Incisi’ per Venini 1956 - PAOLO VENINI€900
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959 Grande vaso serie ‘Opalini’ 1989 - PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959 Large€500
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi TIMO SARPANEVA 1926-2006 Vaso ‘Kukinto’ per Venini 1994 - TIMO SARPANEVA 1926-2006€900
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi ALESSANDRO MENDINI 1931-2019 Vaso ‘Arsos’ per Venini 1998 - ALESSANDRO MENDINI 1931-2019€800