Sold2021Vaso 'Pezzato' per Venini 'Pezzato' vase for VeniniFULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso 'Pezzato' per Venini Edizione 1991 Vetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. 24 x 15 x 15 cm 'Pezzato' vase for Venini 1991 edition Blown glass. Signed and dated. 9.45 x 5.91See Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso 'Pezzato' per VeniniVetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. 22,5 x 13 x 13 cm Blown glass. Signed and dated. 8.86 x 5.12 x 5.12 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2022GAE AULENTI 1927-2012 VASO 'GEACOLOR' PER VENINI - 'GEACOLOR' VASE FOR VENINIGAE AULENTI 1927-2012 Vaso 'Geacolor' per Venini 2004 Vetro soffiato. Firmato e datato. 29 x 29 x 29 cm - 'Geacolor' vase for Venini 2004 Blown glass. Signed and dated. 11.42 x 11.42 x 11.42 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Venini Pezzato Vase by Fulvio BianconiDESCRIPTION: Venini Murano Pezzato bottle vase by Fulvio Bianconi. Polychrome patchwork glass. Acid etch mark under base "Venini Murano Italia". Circa 1950. See "Vetri di Fulvio Bianconi" (Bossaglia)See Sold Price
Sold2023FULVIO BIANCONI "VASE PEZZATO VENINI", glass vaseVASE FULVIO BIANCONI VENINI, pezzato a tessere, signed Venini Murano, Height 27 cm, Good condition - used with small signs of aging & blemishes 20th century. ADDITIONAL PHOTOS AND INFORMATION CAN BE RSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato vaseFulvio Bianconi Pezzato vase VeniniItaly, c. 1950polichrome patchwork glass4.25 w x 4.25 d x 5.25 h in (11 x 11 x 13 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi Venini vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato vase Murano, Italy, 1960s polychrome patchwork glass etched 'Venini Murano' to base 6 1/2"dia x 9 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINETTE GIGNOUS 1891-1982 VASO 'PIOGGIA' PER VENINI 1965 - 'PIOGGIA' VASE FOR VENINI 1965Vetro a canne soffiato. Firmato. 24 x 10 x 7,5 cm - Canes blown glass. Signed. 9.45 x 3.94 x 2.95 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1951 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italia Murano' 4 3/4"w x 4 1/4"d x 8 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1950 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italy Murano' 7"w x 6"d x 7 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bianconi for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," VaseFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," glass vase, circa 1950's, marked "Venini, Murano, Italia," 9" h x 6 1/2" dia at opening. Provenance: From a Rome, Italy estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi Venini Pezzato Murano vase circa 1950s signed with 3 line acid stamp venini muranoFulvio Bianconi Venini Pezzato Murano vase circa 1950s signed with 3 line acid stamp venini murano italiaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gianni Versace, V.V.V. Pezzato, Venini, Glass Vase,Variously colored glass Design: Gianni Versace (1946-1997) – Italian fashion designer, founder of fashion company Versace Execution: Venini & C. – Venetian glass manufactory, est. 1925 Verso eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano, "Pezzato Parigi"Fulvio Bianconi for Venini, "Pezzato Parigi" vase, 8 3/4"h. x 4 3/4" dia. (at top), signed "Venini Murano Italia".See Sold Price
Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) - for Venini, Pezzato, Murano Glass Vase, Circa 1951.Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) - for Venini, Pezzato, Murano Glass Vase Circa 1951. Singed - Venini Murano Italia. Height: 21cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI (1916-1996) A VENINI MURANO PEZZATOFULVIO BIANCONI (1916-1996) A VENINI MURANO PEZZATO VASE, CIRCA 1966-70, engraved 'Venini Italia' mark to base. 20cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2021BIANCONI (1915-1996) VENINI PEZZATO ART GLASS VASEItalian Murano art glass "Pezzato" vase, Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) for Venini Glassworks, 1992, tapered neck over bulbous body, four-color patchwork pattern, engraved signature underfoot, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021TAPIO WIRKKALA Vaso 'Pianissimo' perVaso 'Pianissimo' per Venini 1966 Vetro soffiato ad incalmo 20 x 12 x 12 cm - 'Pianissimo' vase for Venini 1966 Incalmo blown glass 7.87 x 4.72 x 4.72 in. TAGS - Design Oggetti objects Vetro glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso '4912' per Venini-'4912'Vaso '4912' per Venini 1951, produzione 1965 circa Vetro soffiato Firma incisa 13 x 11 x 11 cm - '4912' vase for Venini 1951, circa 1965 production Blown glass Engraved signature 5.12 x 4.33 x 4.33 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Rare Pezzato vase, model 3541Fulvio Bianconi Rare Pezzato vase, model 3541 VeniniItaly, 1951triangular polychrome patchwork glass with murrine4.25 w × 4.25 d × 9 h in (11 × 11 × 23 cm) Signed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato vase, model 1329Fulvio Bianconi Pezzato vase, model 1329 VeniniItaly, c. 1955polychrome patchwork glass6.5 dia × 9.5 h in (17 × 24 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini MuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato vase, model 4911Fulvio Bianconi Pezzato vase, model 4911 VeniniItaly, c. 1951polychrome patchwork glass 8 h × 6 dia in (20 × 15 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside 'Venini MurSee Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso serie 'Forati' perVaso serie 'Forati' per Venini 2000 Vetro soffiato con applicazioni. Firmato ‘Venini 2000 - Fulvio Bianconi’. Altezza 40 cm 'Forati' series vase for Venini 2000 Blown glass with applicatiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Venini art glass vase Pezzato, series ?Parigi?, Fulvio Bianconi, Venini e Co, paper label, in as isVenini art glass vase Pezzato, series ?Parigi?, Fulvio Bianconi, Venini e Co, paper label, in as is condition, has crack, height is 9.25"See Sold Price
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi EMMANUEL BABLED 1967 Vaso ‘Waikiki’ per Venini 2000 - EMMANUEL BABLED 1967 'Waikiki' vase€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA "Pezzato" glass vase, Murano, Fulvio Bianconi, circa 1951 (design), Venini, 1996 (finish)€600
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959 Vaso ‘4828’ serie ‘Incisi’ per Venini 1956 - PAOLO VENINI€900
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959 Vaso ‘3553’ serie Diamante per Venini 1940 circa - PAOLO VENINI€600
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi TIMO SARPANEVA 1926-2006 Vaso ‘Kukinto’ per Venini 1994 - TIMO SARPANEVA 1926-2006€900
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi ALESSANDRO MENDINI 1931-2019 Vaso ‘Arsos’ per Venini 1998 - ALESSANDRO MENDINI 1931-2019€800
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi CARLO SCARPA E PAOLO VENINI Tre bottiglie e un vaso serie 'Tessuto' per Venini anni '80 - CARLO€1,500
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi VITTORIO ZECCHIN 1878-1947 Vaso '1946' per Cappellin, Venini 1921 - VITTORIO ZECCHIN 1878-1947€900
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi EMMANUEL BABLED 1967 Vaso serie ‘Elfi’ per Venini 1998 - EMMANUEL BABLED 1967 'Elfi' series€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981) attribuito Grande vaso giallo ambra Vetro incamiciato e€600
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi UGO NESPOLO 1941 Vaso per Barovier & Toso anni ‘90 - UGO NESPOLO 1941 Vase for Barovier &€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Coppia di olio su specchio€4,000
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi TAPIO WIRKKALA Due vasi a incalmo per Venini - TAPIO WIRKKALA Two 'incalmo' vases for Venini€800
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsBallarin Italian Murano Art Glass Pezzato Decorative Bowl 8.25 Inch Style of Biaconi Venini$20(2 bids)
2 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausFulvio Bianconi, Fasce Orizzontale Vase, Venini & C., 1950s€800
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959 Bottiglia ‘4496’ per Venini 1956 - PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959€600