Sold2017W.J. Gerard Brass & Pewter Sculpture "Girl & Mask"Vintage William J. Gerard (American, 1930-1995) Brass and pewter sculpture titled, "The Girl Behind the Mask" and signed, "by W.J. Gerard" en verso. Mounted on a green marble plinth. Gerard was an artSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Impact Surf Board Signed Charles WilliamsSigned Charles Williams Surf Board. Measure 81" X 19.5". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. Any conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage & Antique Hand & Machinist ToolsGroup of Vintage & Antique Hand & Machinist tools including J.M. Williams CC-304 Clamps; W.H. Morley & Sons Scissors; Valve Reseating Tool by Baj Tool Co; Western Electric Cable Puller- Buffalo Grip NSee Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE J. CHEIN LITHOGRAPHED TIN MECHANICAL BANKVINTAGE J. CHEIN LITHOGRAPHED TIN MECHANICAL MONKEY BANK. HEIGHT 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur J. Williams (Native American) Sterling & Turquoise Belt BuckleDESCRIPTION: Vintage Sterling silver belt buckle created by Native American artist Arthur J. Williams presenting an inset naturalistic turquoise stone at the center flanked by fluted rays designs, witSee Sold Price
Sold2018COLLECTION VINTAGE SHAVING STICK TINS, ETC.Large collection of assorted vintage shaving stick tins and boxes. Includes a large amount of J.B Williams tins, but also others such as Larkin, Rexall, Resinol, D&W Gibbs, and many more. Condition: eSee Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE JAEGER-LE COULTRE ATMOS CLOCKVINTAGE JAEGER-LE COULTRE ATMOS CLOCK, PRESTIGE MODEL #0636, C.1980'S WITH CASE AND PAPERS. HEIGHT 11"; WIDTH 6"See Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE BREITLING REF. 806 AIRCRAFT OWNERS & PILOT'SVINTAGE BREITLING REF. 806 AIRCRAFT OWNERS & PILOT'S ASSOCIATION 18K GOLD FILLED NAVITIMER CHRONOGRAPH, 17-JEWEL MECHANICAL MOVEMENT, CASE #1011417, C.1967, 40 MMSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE MEDICAL SCHOOL HUMAN SKELETON. HEIGHT 68"VINTAGE MEDICAL SCHOOL HUMAN SKELETON. HEIGHT 68"See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR VINTAGE ALABASTER URN-FORM LIGHTS. HEIGHT 22"PAIR VINTAGE ALABASTER URN-FORM LIGHTS. HEIGHT 22"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT APPROXIMATELY (105) ASSORTED VINTAGE COMIC BOOKSLOT APPROXIMATELY (105) ASSORTED VINTAGE COMIC BOOKS INCLUDING JUSTICE LEAGUE, TEEN TITANS, MISTER MIRACLE, FLASH, WONDER WOMAN, FOREVER PEOPLE, NEW GODS, ETC. 1960'S-70'SSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) VINTAGE CAST IRON MOTORCYCLES (IMPERFECTIONS)LOT (2) VINTAGE CAST IRON MOTORCYCLES (IMPERFECTIONS/MOST LIKELY HUBLEY)See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE PATEK PHILIPPE POCKET WATCH MOVEMENT/DIAL FORVINTAGE PATEK PHILIPPE POCKET WATCH MOVEMENT/DIAL FOR GEORGE C. SHREVE & CO., SAN FRANCISCO, CA, #67433. 37MM (WORKING-MISSING SECONDS HAND)See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE AMERICAN INDIAN (NAVAJO) "YEI" RUG. 42 X 68"VINTAGE AMERICAN INDIAN (NAVAJO) "YEI" RUG. 42 X 68"See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE ANSONIA BRASS AND PORCELAIN CRYSTAL REGULATORVINTAGE ANSONIA BRASS AND PORCELAIN CRYSTAL REGULATOR SHELF CLOCK, #5, C.1914. HEIGHT 17 1/2"; WIDTH 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR VINTAGE TANNOY MODEL DALTON, #D1606 SPEAKERS WITHPAIR VINTAGE TANNOY MODEL DALTON, #D1606 SPEAKERS WITH TEAK CABINETS. HEIGHT 26"; WIDTH 24" (12" WOOFER)See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE VACHERON & CONSTANTIN, GENEVE 18K HUNTER CASEVINTAGE VACHERON & CONSTANTIN, GENEVE 18K HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCH, #332019 (TRIPLE SIGNED). 48MM (MISSING BEZEL/CRYSTAL)See Sold Price
Sold2015SET VICTORIAN RUSSIAN MALACHITE BROOCHSET VICTORIAN RUSSIAN MALACHITE BROOCH WITH *56 (14K) ZOLOTNIK STANDARD, SIGNED FW WITH MODIFIED PIERCED EARRINGS WITH VINTAGE BOX. BROOCH/LENGTH 2 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017BOX LOT VINTAGE POSTCARDS INCLUDING RR, FIREBOX LOT VINTAGE POSTCARDS INCLUDING RR, FIRE DEPARTMENTS, TROLLEYS, NY, NJ & PASee Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE ALMERIC WALTER, NANCY PATE-DE-VERREVINTAGE ALMERIC WALTER, NANCY PATE-DE-VERRE, VIDE-POCHE WITH MICE, SIGNED. HEIGHT 2 3/4"; LENGTH 4"See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE HERSCEDE-HALL MAHOGANY TALL CASE CLOCK WITH (3)VINTAGE HERSCEDE-HALL MAHOGANY TALL CASE CLOCK WITH (3) CHIME TUNES, (9) TUBES & MOON PHASE MOVEMENT. HEIGHT 79"See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE GIBSON LG 2 3/4 ACOUSTIC GUITAR, SUNBURSTVINTAGE GIBSON LG 2 3/4 ACOUSTIC GUITAR, SUNBURST #48619, 1962 WITH GIBSON CASESee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE HANAU ALUMINUM ARTICULATED ORTHODONTIC FACIALVINTAGE HANAU ALUMINUM ARTICULATED ORTHODONTIC FACIAL MODEL. HEIGHT 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE GILT BRASS/RHINESTONE MOUNTED RADIATEVINTAGE GILT BRASS/RHINESTONE MOUNTED RADIATE MONSTRANCE. HEIGHT 24 1/2" (WITH ORIGINAL CASE)See Sold Price
6 days LeftArtelistedW. H. BARTLETT "Mills at Sherbrooke, on the River Magog" (1841) Vintage Original$150
5 days LeftRR AuctionFranklin D. Roosevelt and the Mayo Brothers Signed Photograph - The President Pays Tribute to the$300
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage J Ménard Framed Oil On Canvas Snow Road$1
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage J.P. Limoges France Footed Porcelain Bowl$25
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Ted Williams Hi Speed 420 Sears, Roebuck and Co. Spinning Reel$1(1 bid)