Sold2016Silk Hereke (Signed),Silk Hereke (Signed), Turkey, circa 1950, pure silk, approx. 165 x 125 cm, condition: 2 -3, fine quality, Koum-Kapi design, unusual size.*See Sold Price
Sold2016Silk Hereke (Signed),Silk Hereke (Signed), Turkey, circa 1950, pure silk, approx. 128 x 81 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), fine quality, with animal design, decorative.*See Sold Price
Sold2016Silk Hereke (Signed),Silk Hereke (Signed), Turkey, circa 1950, pure silk, approx. 125 x 79 cm, condition: 2-3(good condition), fine quality, paradise design with tree and animals.*See Sold Price
Sold2016Silk Hereke (Signed),Silk Hereke (Signed), Turkey, circa 1950, pure silk, approx. 98 x 61 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), fine quality, vase/mihrab design.*See Sold Price
Sold2018Silk Hereke Rug (Signed),Silk Hereke Rug (Signed), Turkey, circa 1950, pure silk, approx. 140 x 101 cm, condition: 3.*See Sold Price
Sold2015Silk Hereke (Signed), Turkey, circa 1950/1960Silk Hereke (Signed), Turkey, circa 1950/1960, pure silk, approx. 80 x 57 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2017Silk Hereke Pushti (Signed),Silk Hereke Pushti (Signed), Turkey, circa 1950/1960, pure silk, approx. 95 x 65 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2015Silk Hereke (Signed), Turkey, circa 1960/70, pure silkSilk Hereke (Signed), Turkey, circa 1960/70, pure silk, approx. 85 x 62 cm, condition: 2-3.*See Sold Price
Sold2016Silk Hereke (Signed),Silk Hereke (Signed), Turkey, circa 1970, pure silk, approx. 70 x 56 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), very fine quality (circa 2,5mil. knots per square meter , impressive strong colors, the last supSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silk & Metal-Thread Silk Hereke (Signed),Silk & Metal-Thread Silk Hereke (Signed), Turkey, circa 1960, pure silk/metal-threads, approx. 122 x 73 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), fine 10 x 10 knotting (circa 1 mil. knots per square meter),See Sold Price
Sold2016Silk Hereke (Signed),Silk Hereke (Signed), Turkey, circa 1970, pure silk, approx. 108 x 68 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), fine quality, mille-fleur design.*See Sold Price
Sold2016Silk Hereke (Signed),Silk Hereke (Signed), Turkey, circa 1960, pure silk, approx. 108 x 72 cm, condition: 2-3.(rugs and carpets, Please ask for more detail pictures and condition reports. 249 lots with caucasian, persian,See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Sky-Blue Silk Hereke Rug (Signed),Fine Sky-Blue Silk Hereke Rug (Signed), Turkey, circa 1970, pure silk, approx. 167 x 108 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned), fine quality, artful flower design with sky-blue fieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silk Hereke 'Rug' (Signed),Silk Hereke 'Rug' (Signed), Turkey, circa 1960, pure silk, approx. 127 x 84 cm, condition: 2-3 (good condition), very fine 11 x 11 knotting (circa 1,2 mil. knots per square meter), expressive colors wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Silk Hereke Rug (Signed),Fine Silk Hereke Rug (Signed), Turkey, circa 1960, pure silk, approx. 181 x 105 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), fine quality, Mille-Fleur design on blue ground. Special- Auction including a importaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silk Hereke 'Rug' (Signed),Silk Hereke 'Rug' (Signed), Turkey, circa 1960, pure silk, approx. 149 x 102 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), fine quality, with medallion design, cartouche border with poems.*See Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Silk Hereke Rug (Signed),Fine Silk Hereke Rug (Signed), Turkey, circa 1960, pure silk, decorative medallion design, fine quality, approx. 107 x 76 cm, condition: 2 (good condition). Special- Auction: Antique, old and decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2 Lots) Silk Hereke Rugs (Signed),(2 Lots) Silk Hereke Rugs (Signed), Turkey,circa 1960, pure silk, approx. 71 x 53 cm, approx. 78 x 54 cm, condition: 2-3, fine quality. Special-Auction including a important collection: Antique, old aSee Sold Price
2019Fine Silk Hereke Rug (Signed),Fine Silk Hereke Rug (Signed), Turkey, circa 1960, pure silk, approx. 142 x 72 cm, condition: 3. Special-Auction: Antique,old and decorative collector rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reportsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Silk Hereke Rug (Signed),Fine Silk Hereke Rug (Signed), Turkey, circa 1960, pure silk, approx. 100 x 74 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), fine quality, column design with Mihrab, poems in the border. Special-Auction: AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Silk Hereke Rug (Signed),Fine Silk Hereke Rug (Signed), Turkey, circa 1960, pure silk, approx. 130 x 89 cm, condition: 2-3.See Sold Price
Sold2017Silk Hereke 'Rug' (Signed),Silk Hereke 'Rug' (Signed), Turkey, circa 1970, pure silk, approx. 98 x 67 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), allover pattern, Safavid-design, fine quality.*See Sold Price
Sold2018Silk Hereke Rug (Signed),Silk Hereke Rug (Signed), Turkey, circa 1960, pure silk, approx. 110 x 77 cm, condition: 2-3. Summer-Auction (160 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Silk Hereke Rug (Signed),Silk Hereke Rug (Signed), Turkey, circa 1970, pure silk, approx. 82 x 52 cm, condition: 2 (faded). Summer-Auction: Antique,old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and moreSee Sold Price