Sold2023A Russian silver-gilt and shaded enamel casket Hallmarks likely for Nikolai Vasilevich Alexeev,A Russian silver-gilt and shaded enamel casket Hallmarks likely for Nikolai Vasilevich Alexeev, Moscow, 1899-1908 Decorated with foliate motifs, marked with maker's mark, "HA," assayer's mark, "88," aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Vasil'evich LEBEDEV (1891-1967)Personnage cubisteTechnique mixte (gouache, encre et traits de crayons) sur papier, monogrammé37,3 x 25,8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Vasil'evich LEBEDEV (1891-1967)Femme au corset bleuTechnique mixte (gouache et encre) sur papier, monogrammé en bas à droite38 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Vasil'evich LEBEDEV (1891-1967)Sans titreGouache sur carton, signé du monogramme en bas à droite34,8 x 28 ,8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Vasil'evich LEBEDEV (1891-1967)Sans titre, 1926Technique mixte sur papier, signé du monogramme et daté en bas à droite34,8 x 28,8 cmSee Sold Price
2020Fedot Vasilevich Sychkov Oil on Canvas (Attrib) RussianArt: 24" x 20" Frame: 31" x 27" Shipping im USA $ 130 Fedot Vasilevich Sychkov, March 13, 1870, Kochelaevo, Russia – August 3, 1958, Saransk was a Russian painterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Vasil'evich LEBEDEV (1891-1967)Composition cubiste, circa 1925Encre de chine et pochoir sur papier25,5 x 19,5 cm (à vue)Un certificat par M.Christophe Zagrodzki en date du 3.11.2016 accompagne l'œuvre.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Vasil'evich LEBEDEV (1891-1967)Composition cubiste, circa 1925Encre de chine et pochoir sur papier22,5 x 17 cm (à vue)Un certificat par M.Christophe Zagrodzki en date du 3.11.2016 accompagne l'œuvre.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fedot Vasilevich Sychkov Oil on Canvas No COA RussianArt: 24" x 20" Frame: 31" x 27" Shipping in USA $ 140. In the years 1900–1910, Sychkov was the period of artistic maturity. In that time he painted "Return of the Fair," Village Wedding," "BlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Vasil'evich LEBEDEV (1891-1967)Etude de personnage Gouache et crayon sur papier, signé du monogramme en bas à droite 30 x 24,8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vasilevich (Russian 20th C.) Oil On Canvas, 2000, "Old Netherlands", H 10'' W 14''Vasilevich (Russian 20th C.) Oil On Canvas, 2000, "Old Netherlands", H 10'' W 14'' | Pier in Holland. Title and artist in Cyrillic on the verso. Having a giltwood frame, H 16", W 20". Provenance: PropSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lebedev. Kronstadt Rebellion Poster. 1920. Poster.Lebedev, Vladimir Vasil'evich (Russian 1891 - 1967). Long Live the Vanguard of the Revolution, the Red Fleet. 1920. Poster. 19" x 27". Condition: Good. Very brittle, with toning. Some large tears throSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN AFTER VASILY VERESHCHAGIN OIL PAINTINGA Russian oil on canvas painting titled "Rich Kyrgyz hunter with a falcon" after Vasily Vasilevich Vereshchagin. Signed lower left. Vasily Vasilyevich Vereshchagin (1842 - 1904), Russian painter and wSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SIGNED RUSSIAN ETCHING BY VIACHESLAV KALININCard players, etching by Viacheslav Vasilevich Kalinin (Russian, born 1939), 1971-76. Signed in pencil lower right: V.V. Kalinin (Cyrillic). Signed, titled, and dated in print lower left. Framed. On tSee Sold Price
Sold2022ETCHING FAMILY TREE BY VIACHESLAV KALININViacheslav Vasilevich Kalinin (Russian, born 1939) etching on paper, Family Tree, 1972. Signed, titled, and dated in the plate, lower left. Signed in pencil, lower right. Additionally signed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022ETCHING HUNTERS BY VIACHESLAV KALININViacheslav Vasilevich Kalinin (Russian, born 1939) etching on paper, Hunters in an Abandoned Village, 1975. Signed, titled, and dated in the plate, lower left. Signed in pencil, lower right. AdditionaSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY VASILII SURIKOVVasilii Ivanovich Surikov (Russian, 1848-1916) watercolor painting on paper depicting a view of a white stone church with golden domes, 1910. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. The art of Surikov bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on cardboard. KHMELUK, VasilKHMELUK, Vasil (Ukrainian school, 1903-1989). Oil on cardboard. "House in the forest." Signed below left. 24 x 33 cm.KHMELUK, Vasil (escuela ucraniana, 1903-1989). Óleo sobre cartón. "Casa eSee Sold Price
Sold2016VASILII GRACHEV 1831 Berestyanki - 1905 St. PetersburgVASILII GRACHEV 1831 Berestyanki - 1905 St. Petersburg DIE SCHLITTENFAHRT A BRONZE GROUP OF A HORSE-DRAWN SLEIGH Russland, St. Petersburg, Ende 19. Jh. St. Petersburg, late 19th century Bronze, dunkelSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Vasilii Ivanovich Shukhaev RussianAfter Vasilii Ivanovich Shukhaev Russian oil on canvas. Signed. Total Measures 35 1/2 inches high x 26 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Possibly Vasilii Dmitrievich Ermilov, UkrainianPossibly Vasilii Dmitrievich Ermilov, Ukrainian (1894-1968) Gouache on blue paper "Avante Garde Composition" Signed lower right. Light toning or in good condition. Measures 9-1/2" x 13". Shipping $75.See Sold Price
Sold2020VASIL STANKO - How to Take Care of the Natives, 1991Artist: Vasil Stanko Title: How to Take Care of the Natives, 1991 Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, Italy Dimensions: 6.9x7.05" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Vasil Stanko (1962) is a Slovak pSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASIL STANKO - Prague, Male nudes ca1987Artist: VASIL STANKO Print Title: Prague, Male nudes ca1987 Printing Date: 1990’s Medium: Photoengraving Printed in: Germany Image Size approx: 7 x 7” Reserve: $35.00 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2021VASIL STANKO - Stroke, 1994Artist: Vasil Stanko Title: Stroke, 1994 Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, Italy Dimensions: 9.4x9.1" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Vasil Stanko (1962) is a Slovak phSee Sold Price
May 17Heritage Auctions82179: Nicholas II: Koronatsionnyi sbornik (Coronation $2,400
May 19HELIOS AUCTIONSVASILI GRACHEV (RUSSIAN, 1831-1905) ANTIQUE BRONZE SCULPTURE COSSACK ON SLEIGH$100
Buy NowJasper52Samchuk Vasil (Ukrainian artist), "The herd is grazing by the river", oil on canvas$250