Sold2016VASILII GRACHEV 1831 Berestyanki - 1905 St. PetersburgVASILII GRACHEV 1831 Berestyanki - 1905 St. Petersburg DIE SCHLITTENFAHRT A BRONZE GROUP OF A HORSE-DRAWN SLEIGH Russland, St. Petersburg, Ende 19. Jh. St. Petersburg, late 19th century Bronze, dunkelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Bronze The RustlerAntique Bronze The Rustler, From St. Petersburg-russia, Sculpture Vasilty Grachev(1831-1905), found early date C.F. Woerffel (70-1890).See Sold Price
Sold2019Vassili Grachev (Russian, 1831-1905) Cattle ThiefVassili Grachev (Russian, 1831-1905) Cattle Thief Bronze - statue with applied bronze wirework and strung components, cast Cyrillic signature and "C.F. Woerffel St. Petersburg" foundry mark, 11.5"h x1See Sold Price
Sold2018VASILY YAKOVLEVICH GRACHEV (RUSSIAN 1831-1905)VASILY YAKOVLEVICH GRACHEV (RUSSIAN 1831-1905) Barefoot Peasant on a Horse, bronze with light brown patina height including base: 16 cm (6 1/3 in.) signed in Cyrillic, St. Petersburg Woerffel export fSee Sold Price
Sold2015A BRONZE GROUP OF A DEPARTING COSSACKcast after the model by Vassili Grachev (Russian, 1831-1905), 20thC., C.F. Woerffel foundry mark, St. Petersbourg, inscribed on base in Cyrillic, overall 9x8in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Figurengruppe "Pferdeschlitten" St. Petersburg, EndeFigurengruppe "Pferdeschlitten" St. Petersburg, Ende 19.Jh. Nach dem Modell von Wassili Jakowlewitsch Gratschew (1831–1905). Bezeichnet: "Isp. Gratschew" (kyrill). Giesserbezeichnung: "FABR. C.R. WOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vassily Yacovlevich Gratchev (1831-1905) BronzeVassily Yacovlevich Gratchev, Russian (1831 - 1905) "Cossack on Horseback" Bronze Sculpture. Signed. Foundry: C. F. Woerfell in St. Petersburg. Measures 14-3/4" x 17" x 9". Condition: Figure is slightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vassili Grachev, Cattle ThiefVassili Grachev, Cattle Thief, Vassili Grachev (Russian, 1831-1905), brown patina cast bronze statue with applied bronze wirework and strung components, cast Cyrillic signature and "C.F. Woerffel St.See Sold Price
Sold2018VASSILI GRACHEV (RUSSIAN 1831-1905)VASSILI GRACHEV (RUSSIAN 1831-1905) Soldier on Horseback Kissing his Sweetheart, bronze with medium brown patina height: 24.5 cm (9 5/8 in.) signed in Cyrillic, foundry mark of Woerffel St. PetersburgSee Sold Price
Sold2018VASSILI GRACHEV (RUSSIAN 1831-1905)VASSILI GRACHEV (RUSSIAN 1831-1905) Winter Ride in the Troika, bronze with medium brown patina 13 x 26.5 cm (5 1/8 x 10 1/2 in.) including base signed in Cyrillic, with Woerffel foundry mark, St. PeteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vasily Grachev (Russian, 1831-1905)Vasily Grachev (Russian, 1831-1905) Troika Group bronze signed in Cyrillic and with Fabr. C.F. Woerffel/ St. Petersbourg foundry mark Height 4 x width 10 1/2 x depth 6 3/4 inches. Property from a PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vassili Yacovlevich Grachev(Russian, 1831-1905) A Kossack Carrying a Lance on Horseback, signed in Cyrillic and stamped "Fabr. C.R. Woerffel S.T. Petersbourg", patinated bronze, 13 x 11-1/2 x 4-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold201519th c. Russian silver soup ladle & child's cup1) Russian silver soup ladle, St. Petersburg, 1894, monogrammed, 2) Russian silver child's cup, firm of Grachev, St. Petersburg, 1888See Sold Price
Sold2018Dodge, Mary Mapes (1831-1905). St. Nicholas: AnDodge, Mary Mapes (1831-1905). St. Nicholas: An Illustrated Magazine for Young Folks. New York: The Century Co., 1889-1909., 10 vols. 8vo, red cloth bound with gilt and black embossed decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vasily Yakovlevich Grachev (Russian 1831 -1905)A signed and finely executed bronze on a malachite base. From a Whitestone NY estate. - Dimensions: 4" x 9.5" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Fine Quality Russian Bronze Group of a Balalaika Player Courting a Woman - GrachevMarked: Grachev (RUSSIAN 1831-1905), late 19th century. Signed on the base in Cyrillic, with the Woerffel foundry stamp in Cyrillic. 12.5 in. (32 cm.) highSee Sold Price
Sold2022An exceptional & unusual Russian silver gilt & champlevé enamel icon eggAn exceptional & unusual Russian silver gilt & champlevé enamel icon egg, made by Alexander Petrov for Grachev Brothers, St. Petersburg, prior to 1899. Ovoid in shape, mounted on its original silSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Two-Color Gold Cigarette CaseEstate / Collection: Property of a California Collector Vasilii Kangin, St. Petersburg, 1908-1917 Rectangular, with alternating reeded bands, with a gold-mounted cabochon sapphire thumb-piece. LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2020RUSSIAN BRONZE CATTLE THIEF BY VASSILI GRACHEVRUSSIAN BRONZE CATTLE THIEF SCULPTURE BY VASSILI GRACHEV(Grachev Russian, 1831-1905) brown patina cast bronze statue with applied bronze wirework and strung components, cast Cyrillic signature and \"CSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Russian gilded silver and guilloche enamel beakerA Russian gilded silver and guilloche enamel beaker, Grachev Brothers, ST Petersburg, circa 1895. Enameled translucent forest green over a zig-zag engine-turned ground, struck with Cyrillic master's iSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Russian gilded silver & guilloche enamel pill boxA Russian gilded silver and guilloche enamel pill box, Grachev Brothers, ST Petersburg, circa 1895. The circular box of cushion form, enameled in translucent emerald green over a textured engine-turneSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Grachev "Farewell Kiss" Bronze Figural GroupPatinated bronze figural equestrian group, after Vassili Yacovlevitch Grachev (Russian, 1831-1905), first half 20th century, depicting a soldier kissing a woman on top of a naturalistic base, base sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN BRONZE BY VASILY GRACHEV FAREWELL KISSVasily Yakovlevich Grachev (Russian, 1831(?) - 1905), bronze titled "Kiss" with a dark brown patina depicting a scene of the farewell kiss of a mounted Cossack with his beloved. Signed in the CyrillicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian silver enamel beaker shotglassA Russian silver gilt and guilloche enamel beaker, Grachev Brothers, St. Petersburg, circa 1895. Enameled translucent forest green over a herringbone engine turned ground, gilt interior. Struck with mSee Sold Price
May 19HELIOS AUCTIONSVASILI GRACHEV (RUSSIAN, 1831-1905) ANTIQUE BRONZE SCULPTURE COSSACK ON SLEIGH$100
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver art nouveau Kovsh, St. Petersburg, Ivan Khlebnikov, circa 1905€1,200
May 17Heritage Auctions82179: Nicholas II: Koronatsionnyi sbornik (Coronation $2,400
May 17Heritage Auctions82178: A Grachev Plique-à-Jour, Cloisonné, and Champl$10,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA fine iron strongbox cabinet by artisan blacksmith Karl Winkler of St. Petersburg, circa 1890€20,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver beaker, probably St. Petersburg, Jonas Bergström (Master 1764 - 1816)€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian partially gilt silver Kovsh with Empress Elizabeth I of Russia, St. Petersburg, 1896 -€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian 14ct gold and enamel pendant showing Christ Pantokrator, St. Petersburg, 1908-17€640
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver-gilt and enamelled miniature cup (vodka beaker), St. Petersburg, Fabergé,€1,400
7 days LeftTiberius AuctionsWalking stick, in the style of Peter Carl Faberge, St Petersburg 1846 - 1920 Switzerland€700
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian silver tankard, St. Petersburg, Nichols & Plinke, 1870 - 1891€7,000