Sold2021Sacha KOLIN: 3 PaintingsSacha Kolin (French-American 1911-1981) three abstract oil paintings on canvas. [17" H x 29" W; 23" H x 23" W; 28" H x 28" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021Sacha KOLIN: PaintingSacha Kolin (French-American 1911-1981) abstract oil on canvas painting. [35" H x 35" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021Sacha KOLIN: 2 AbstractsSacha Kolin (French-American 1911-1981), two abstracts in metal frames, signed and dated. [18 1/2" H x 24 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021Sacha KOLIN: Three DrawingsThree drawings by Sacha Kolin (French-American 1911-1981), comprising three portrait drawings on paper, all signed and dated. [Largest: 22 1/2" H x 17 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2018Sacha Kolin (1911-1981)Sacha Kolin (1911-1981), (4) unframed oils. 10" x 10" to 36" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2018Sacha Kolin (1911-1981)Sacha Kolin (1911-1981), (14) framed works. Largest 26" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2020SACHA KOLIN (AMERICAN, 1911-1981)SACHA KOLIN (AMERICAN, 1911-1981) Ink on paper, studio stamp on the reverse. Geometric shapes in black. Provenance: From the Estate of Jim Heard paper: 7.5" height, 9.75" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2020SACHA KOLIN (AMERICAN, 1911-1981)SACHA KOLIN (AMERICAN, 1911-1981) Ink on paper, unsigned. Black script with lavender dot. Provenance: From the Estate of Jim Heard paper: 16" height, 21.5" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two: Sacha Kolin (French/Austrian 1911-1981)Two: Sacha Kolin (French/Austrian 1911-1981) to include Pink, black, blue, and orange biomorphic abstraction, 1970 Gouache on paper Signed and dated lower right "Kolin 1970" 18" x 24" Gray, yellow, anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sacha Kolin, Modernist Abstract “Queen of Diamonds"Sacha Kolin, Modernist Abstract “Queen of Diamonds”Sacha Kolin (American/French, 1911-1981)Modernist abstract compositionTitle: Queen of DiamondsSigned: Kolin, lower left & identified in reverseCoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kolin (20th Century)Kolin (20th Century), original drawing, figure study. Signed and dated LRC 1967. Possibly Sacha Kolin (New York / France / Austria 1911-1981), sight 17 1/2" x 10 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Sacha Kolin Abstract Oriental Modernist PaintingAUSTRIA/FRANCE/UNTIED STATES, 1911-1981 An Oriental abstract oil on canvas painting by Modernist Sacha Kolin. Titled "One Plus One Equals We", the work depicts two Oriental characters over a white bacSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sacha Kolin, Abstract on BoardAbstract on board. Label verso inscribed "Given by Sacha Kolin to Guild Hall, as a Christmas Gift. Dec. 1963. She Suggested We Sell It. E. Wipple."See Sold Price
Sold2020SACHA KOLIN (1911-191, New York) WPA PortraitOil on paper 19 x 15 in, dated 1938. If you read her biography this was done during a time when she moved to the USA after living in Paris. We have some of her abstracts also for sale in this auction.See Sold Price
Sold2023Portfolio of Vintage European MapsLarge artists portfolio with vintage maps of various European countries and cities, including: Germany, Rome, Vienna, Paris, Dresden, and others. Approximately 30 pieces. As is, as shown. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School: European Scenes - 5 Prints20th century Continental School group of five reproduction digital / offset prints on paper, comprising European street scenes of Venice, Vienna and Paris, framed and glazed. [Largest frame: 16 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Antique Porcelain Cups And Saucers.To include Royal Vienna, KPM, Old Paris porcelain and more. From a New Rochelle NY estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017FARIA, Candido A. Color Lithograph "CACHAT'SMAJESTIC" c.1910, printed by Faria, Paris. Candido Aragonese de Faria (French, 1849-1911). From a White Plains, NY home. - Dimensions: 46" high x 63" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Claude MAYODON: Still Life - Oil on CanvasModernist still life, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Jean-Claude Mayodon (French, 1938-1981), called an "Exuberant Impressionist", studied at the Academie des Beaux-Arts in Paris and graduated witSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Books, Art & Architecture including: "Ornamental3 Books, Art & Architecture including: "Ornamental Posters of the Vienna Secession" by Horst-Herbert Kossatz (1974), Josef Hoffmann: Architect and Designer" by Christian Meyer (1981), "Prague: Fin DeSee Sold Price
Sold2017SCHULTE, Antoinette. Oil on Board. "Eiffel Tower"1937. Further signed, inscribed in "Paris Exposition" and dated verso. Antoinette Schulte (American, 1897-1981). From a Monsey, NY home. - Dimensions: 7.5" high x 9.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017D. Dewitt Bazata (American, 1911-1999) Still LifeD. Dewitt Bazata (American, 1911-1999) Still Life. Sgn. lower left, D. Dewitt Bazata, Paris, 1966. Oil on canvas. 23" x 31". Sold to benefit the Everson Museum of Art, Syracuse, NY.See Sold Price
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1911 Arthur Chuquet Lettres de 1812 PRemiere Serie$1
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUERomania - Designs, Pattern coins and catalogue of Issued coins€30(2 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sWILL BARNET (Massachusetts/New York, 1911-2012), "The Bannister", 1981., Color lithograph, 32.5" x$350