Sold2021(3) English Silver Belt Buckles Plus One Other.(3) English Silver belt buckles and a silver metal buckle. Belt & buckle set, London 1898; Art Nouveau set, London 1901; Scroll & Foliate set, Birmingham 1959 marked Sterling Silver. Along with a silvSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) -This lot consists of an unframed watercolor on paper, done in the Art Nouveau style of Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). Image depicts an elegant woman in a sleek, backless gown. Small, cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) - MixedThis lot consists of a graphite and pastel illustration on paper, done in the Art Nouveau style of Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). Image depicts an elegant woman in a ballet outfit. A hSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI PRIVAT-LIVEMONT (BELGIAN, 1861-1936)Henri Privat-LivemontBelgian, 1861-1936The Sculptress, 1901Color lithograph; signed in plateA young artist beauty in Art Nouveau fashion and diadem contemplates a small Marble sculpture in her outstreSee Sold Price
Sold20241959 Henri Matisse The Sculpture of Matisse lithograph signedHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). The Sculpture of Matisse. Color lithograph after the original poster. 1959. Signed in the Plate, lower right. Excellent. Sauret. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Amalric Walter & Henri Bergé moth vide pocheAmalric Walter (1870-1959) & Henri Bergé (1870-1937) moth vide poche Nancy, France pâte-de-verre glass cast signatures 6 3/4"w x 6"d x 2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, Henri (1864-1901). Zamboula-Polka. Paris,...TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, Henri (1864-1901). Zamboula-Polka. Paris, 1901. Lithograph. Second state, with lithographic text. Printed by Crevel (Paris), published by G. Ondet. 11 x 8 ¾” (sight); mattSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOULOUSE-LAUTREC HENRI DE: (1864-1901)All the ladies are little guinea fowls’ TOULOUSE-LAUTREC HENRI DE: (1864-1901) French Painter and Illustrator. An excellent A.L.S., with his monogrammed initials HTL, and a second time Lautrec,See Sold Price
Sold2021TOULOUSE-LAUTREC HENRI DE: (1864-1901)‘I will still go and get the vaccine…’ TOULOUSE-LAUTREC HENRI DE: (1864-1901) French Painter, Printmaker and Illustrator. Best remembered for his immersion in the colourful and theaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) eAmalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) e Henri Bergé (Diarville 1870 - Nancy 1937) Presse-papier in pasta di vetro policroma raffigurante famiglia di lucertole su roccia. Nancy, inizi deSee Sold Price
Sold2023† Philippe Henri Noyer (French, 1917-1985), “Le Thé dans L'atelier (Tea in the Wor†Philippe Henri Noyer (French, 1917-1985), “Le Thé dans L'atelier (Tea in the Workshop),” 1959 Philippe Henri Noyer (French, 1917-1985), “Le Thé dans L'atelier (Tea in tSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOULOUSE-LAUTREC HENRI DE: (1864-1901)TOULOUSE-LAUTREC HENRI DE: (1864-1901) French painter and illustrator. A.L.S., Henri, four pages, 8vo, n.p. (Paris), n.d. (mid-March 1891), to his mother ('Ma chere Maman'), in French. The artist writSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) eAmalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) e Henri Bergé (Diarville 1870 - Nancy 1937) Ciotola in pasta di vetro policroma decorata con scarabeo in rilievo. Nancy, inizi del sec. XX (cm 28x7See Sold Price
Sold2017Amalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) eAmalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) e Henri Bergé (Diarville 1870 - Nancy 1937) Presse-papier in pasta di vetro policroma a forma di scarabeo. Nancy, inizi del sec. XX (cm 5x8) (difetSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) eAmalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) e Henri Bergé (Diarville 1870 - Nancy 1937) Presse-papier in pasta di vetro policroma a forma di scarabeo. Nancy, inizi del sec. XX (cm 5x8) (difetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toulouse-Lautrec. Lender dansant le pas le boléro.Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de (French, 1864-1901). "Lender dansant le pas du boléro, dans 'Chilpéric'" ([Marcelle] Lender Dancing the Boléro, Seen From the Front). 1895. Crayon lithograph, printed inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print, Jean DubuffetJean Dubuffet (French, 1901-1985), "Vie Diffuse," 1959, lithograph, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower center, edition 7/20, image: 20.25"h x 15"w, sheet (unframed): 26"h x 19.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de (Albi 1864–1901 Malromé)Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de (Albi 1864–1901 Malromé) "Nuit blanche". 1893. Lithographie mit Pochoir. No. 88 (von 100). Unten links in Bleistift signiert und nummeriert. Im Druck monogrammiert. BlattSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Toulouse Lautrec, Divan JaponaisARTIST: Henri Toulouse Lautrec (1864-1901) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: 1895 DIMENSIONS: 10 x 7.75 in. (image); 11 x 8.5 in. (sight); 18 x 15 in. (framed) EDITION: Le Maitre de l Affiche, PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant Lithograph in colours, 1892,...Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant (Delteil 343; Adriani 3; Wittrock P4) Lithograph in colours, 1892, on two joined sheets of wove paper (as issued), Wittrock's only sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), ConfettiHenri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Confettilithograph in colors, 1894, Imp. Bella & de Malherbe, London & Paris, unframed. This uplifting poster by Toulouse-Lautrec advertises the new paperSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Salon Des Cent Poster c. 1895Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901 France) Salon Des Cent poster circa 1895. Although advertising an exhibition at the Salon des Cent, this poster is familiarly referred to as La Passagère du 54See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), La GoulueHenri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), La Gouluelithograph in olive green on smooth cream wove paper, 1894, with artist's red ink stamp at lower left (Lugt 1338), unframed. Image size 14 1/2 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Au lit (Wittrock 290)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Au lit (Wittrock 290)Lithograph printed in black, 1898, from the edition of 25, on wove paper, the full sheet, sheet 475 x 352mm (18 3/4 x 13 7/8in)See Sold Price
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35040: Robert Henri (American, 1865-1929) Girl in Kimon$500
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.TOULOUSE-LAUTREC HENRI DE: (1864-1901) 'I am as happy as Cinderella who had a very generous€2,400
BonhamsJules Chéret (1836-1932); and Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Saxoléine; La Revue B...$600(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenri Chrales August Gounin (1850 - 1901) Antique French Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting$120(2 bids)
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Elles Lithograph in colours, 1896, on thin wove pa...£1,400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Portrait d'un gentilhomme - Mixed media on paper$12,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Monsieur au bar - Watercolor and ink on paper$16,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsKieffer (Rene).- Feuillet (Octave) Le Village, number 121 of 143 copies, [Paris], 1901.£190
1224 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTurn of the Century Edda Amphora Pitcher JB$350
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Art Nouveau Risque Brothel Lineup Tin Type Photographs$24(4 bids)