Sold2020Henry Moore (British, 1898-1986) Ideas for Sculptures,Henry Moore (British, 1898-1986) Ideas for Sculptures, 1975 lithograph signed and numbered 66/100 in pencil 18 1/4 x 23 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY MOORE "IDEAS FOR METAL SCULPTURE", 1981Henry Moore (English 1898-1986), "Ideas For Metal Sculpture", 1981, lithograph, depicting multiple concepts for a sculpture, numbered 1/50 at lower left and signed in graphite at lower right, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Moore, British, 1898-1986Henry Moore, British, 1898-1986, Five Ideas For Sculptures, 1981, Lithograph On Paper, Pencil Signed Lower Right, Edition Number 47/50 Lower Left, Sight 15 X 10.5 Inches, Silt Mat, Water Gilt Wood FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Moore (1898-1986) Shelter Sketch BookHenry Moore (British, 1898-1986) Shelter Sketch Book: Portfolio book of 80 Facsimile collotypes; published by Marlborough Fine Art ltd. London Rembrandt Verlag GmbH., Berlin, 1967, from an edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore Collotype "Shelter Sketch Book"Henry Moore (British, 1898-1986) collotype "Shelter Sketch Book", "Man and Woman Talking in Dark Corner", collotype on paper, RM copyright mark lower left corner, 7-1/4" x 6-3/8" sheet, framed 19-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Print and Sketchbook, Henry Moore(lot of 2) Henry Moore (British, 1898-1986), One plate from Sketchbook, The West Wind Relief, etching in colors, pencil signed lower right, signed in plate lower left, edition 8/75, image: 9"h x 11.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry MooreHenry Moore (1898 Castleford - 1986 Much Hadham) "Seven Sculpture Ideas II" (Sieben Skulpturen-Ideen II). Originaltitel Radierung, Aquatinta u. Roulette in 12 Farben/Arches, 1980/81. Sign. u. nummerieSee Sold Price
Sold2020MOORE, Henry (1898-1986). Heads, Figures and Ideas.MOORE, Henry (1898-1986). Heads, Figures and Ideas. London and Greenwich, CT: George Rainbird, New York Graphic Society, 1958.† 18 1/2 x 13 inches. Original color lithograph, numerous illustratiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Moore, Seven Sculptural Ideas, Lithograph, 1973Lithograph on wove paper England, 1973 Henry Moore (1898-1986) – British sculptor and draftsman Signed and dated ‘Moore 73.’ as well as inscribed ‘H.C.’ in pencil Published by Edition GaleriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Moore, Eight Sculptural Ideas, Lithograph, 1973Lithograph on wove paper England, 1973 Henry Moore (1898-1986) – British sculptor and draftsman Signed and dated ‘Moore 73’ as well as numbered ‘XXXI/XXXV’in pencil Titled in the stone ‘GiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Moore, Shelter Sketch BookHenry Moore, Shelter Sketch Book, Henry Moore (British, 1898-1986), published in 1967, incl. 80 Facsimile collotypes, missing the original lithograph, limitation page ink signed and numbered "Henry MoSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY MOORE: "SHELTER SKETCH BOOK"Henry Moore, British, 1898 - 1986. PL Edition, circa 1940. Facsimile signature, "Henry Moore, 1940". Fair condition, dust jacket is frayed. 8.25" x 7" x 0.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Moore, Black Seated Figure on Orange GroundHenry Moore (United Kingdom, 1898-1986) abstract color lithograph on Japon paper titled "Black Seated Figure on Orange Ground," numbered 125/180, from the Shelter Sketchbook portfolio, 1966. Depicts aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Black Seated Figure on Orange Ground, from 'Shelter ...Henry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Black Seated Figure on Orange Ground, from 'Shelter Sketchbook' (Cramer 80) Lithograph printed in colours, 1966, on Japon nacré, signed and numbered 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Violet Torso on Orange Stripes, from 'Shelter Sketch...Henry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Violet Torso on Orange Stripes, from 'Shelter Sketchbook' (Cramer 86) Lithograph printed in colours, 1967, on Japon nacré, signed and numbered 20/180 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Moore 1898 - 1986Tete, 1950, Lithography, 38x28.5 cm. Signed, dated and described Trail Proof.See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY MOORE (1898 - 1986): STANDING FIGURESlithograph; signed in plate lower right; Condition: glued to backing; unframed; a loss to paper extending into printed area at upper edge; trimmed unevenly; 16 1/2 x 12 1/4 inches imageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Moore (1898-1986) UK, Color LithographHenry Moore (1898-1986) United Kingdom, Color Lithograph. Four reclining figures, canvas color lithograph, 1974. Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered 4/100. Overall Size: 27 1/4 x 33 1/4 in. Sight SSee Sold Price
2022ENGLISH BRONZE SCULPTURE HENRY MOOREHENRY MOORE ( 1898 --1986) ENGLISH BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED AND NUMBERED 3/6 SIZE 4 1/8 x 11 7/8 inches Base- 3/4 x 13 6/8 x 4 1/4” afterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Moore, "Sheep With Lamb" Henry Moore (1898-1986) Sheep With Lamb IV 35/80 etching withHenry Moore (1898-1986) Sheep With Lamb IV 35/80 etching with drypoint,, signed in pencil. Purchased from Associated American Artists, with COA. 15" x 13" framed. 8.5" x 7" sight STERLING ASSOCIATES SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Moore (1898-1986) Three Standing Figures - 1973Henry Moore (1898-1986)Three Standing Figures - 1973Lithograph on Arches wove paperSigned and numbered "XII/XXX" in pencilPublisher Vertice, LeghornPrinter Curwen Prints Ltd, London50 X 65 cm (S)BibliSee Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH BRONZE SCULPTURE HENRY MOOREENGLISH BRONZE SCULPTURE HENRY MOORE (1898 – 1986). Signed Moore Size: 3 1/4 x 6 1/2" / Base 1 x 7 1/2 x3 1/2"See Sold Price