Sold2017"W. HUGHES" SIGNED SEASCAPE ATTRIB AMUNDSEN"W. Hughes" Signed Seascape Attrib Amundsen: A ship under full sail on the high seas by W. Hughes. W. Hughes was an alias for C Hjalmar Amundsen. 40" X 28&qSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bailey, Ship Under Full Sail, Oil on CanvasPortrait of a ship under full sail, oil on canvas, signed "T. Bailey" lower right, early 20th century, 24"h. x 32"w. Provenance: From a Wakefield, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021H W Berger Jr 1933, Watercolor Painting Full Sail ShipH W Berger Jr 1933, Watercolor Painting Full Sail Ship on Seas. Signed and dated. Original frame. Size: 22 x 27.5 with frame:23 x 29.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Clipper Ship in Stormy Sea - 19th C. Oil on CanvasLate 19th century oil painting of a clipper ship at full sail in a stormy sea; signed illegibly lower right. [Art: 24" H x 36" W; Frame: 35" H x 47" W]. Surface scratches on canvas, gilt frame with chSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marchmont, "Ships in Full Sail," 20th c., oil onMarchmont, "Ships in Full Sail," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a gilt, gesso and ebonized frame, H.- 23 1/2 in., W.- 35 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022J. C. W. Tuck, 19th century, Marine School, Oil on board, A pair of oval ship portraits in fullJ. C. W. Tuck, 19th century, Marine School, Oil on board, A pair of oval ship portraits in full sail, one flying an American flag, the other a German flag. Both signed and dated 1892 lower right. ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAILING SHIP AT SEA BY J.G. SPOTTISWOOD.English, 1st half 20th century. Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Titled on plaque "The North American in Full Sail". Crazing, with surface wear and scuffs. 20"h. 30"w., framed under glass, 27"h. 37"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Captain Bayard Foulke Oil on Canvas Clipper ShipCaptain B. Foulke (1880-1961) PA/NY oil on canvas of a clipper ship under full sail, signed lower right 20.75" x 26.75" sight size / 24.75" x 30.5" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2015HUGE D.F. SCHWARTZ NAUTICAL OIL ON CANVAS, 18TH CENTURYHUGE D.F. SCHWARTZ NAUTICAL OIL ON CANVAS, 18TH CENTURY TALL SHIP IN FULL SAIL, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, MINOR PAINT LOSS, FRAMED SIZE IS APPROX 51.5" X 42", SKU320.09See Sold Price
Sold2022T. Bailey ‘Ships at Sea’, Oil on CanvasEarly 20th century painting of a clipper ship at full sail..signed lower right..24x32 sight, 30x38 frame..some loss to paint on frame..craquelure to painting, crease toSee Sold Price
Sold2015LUCA PAPALURA (ITALY 1890-1934), OIL ON CANVASLUCA PAPALURA (ITALY 1890-1934), OIL ON CANVAS, CLIPPER SHIP AT FULL SAIL, SIGNED. 15 X 23"; FRAMED 20See Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Rosner; American Gouache SignedWatercolor and gouache, Ship at Full Sail. Signed l.r. and dated 1935; 10.75in. X 14in.See Sold Price
Sold2016T.Bailey; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas, A Clipper Ship at Full Sail. Signed l.r. and inscribed on reverse; 24in. X 34in.See Sold Price
Sold2015J.C. Neale; 19thC. English Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas, Clipper Ship at Full Sail signed l.r.; 15in. X 20in.See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, CLIPPER SHIP AT FULL SAIL, SIGNED HOFFMAN. FRAMED 20 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023T. Bailey, "Clipper Ship"T. Bailey (American, born 19th century), 1926, oil on canvas depicting a clipper ship under full sails, signed l.l., titled and dated verso, 16" x 20" canvas, 19 1/2" x 23 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Calcott Knell (1830-1880), Marine School, Watercolour, Bringing in the Catch, A coastalWilliam Calcott Knell (1830-1880), Marine School, Watercolour, Bringing in the Catch, A coastal scene with fishermen, boats, and ships in full sail. Signed and dated 1859 lower left. Approx. 8 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016ORIGINAL "MARCHINTON" 24"X36" OIL PAINTINGA CLIPPER SHIP IN FULL SAIL. FRAMED & SIGNED "MARCHINTON" BY PHILLIP MARCHINTON. THE ARTIST HAS SIGNED JUST HIS SURNAME ONLY. THE STRETCHER IS INSCRIBED WITH THE INFORMATION THAT THIS IS THE CLIPPER "See Sold Price
Sold2022T. BAILEY (America, 19th/20th Century), Two views of ships under full sail., Oils on canvas, 10" xT. BAILEYAmerica, 19th/20th CenturyTwo views of ships under full sail. Both signed lower right. One with label verso identifying the ship as the clipper Formosa.Oils on canvas, 10" x 14". FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFRED GABALI (Massachusetts/Germany, 1886-1963), Two works depicting ships at full sail., Oils onALFRED GABALIMassachusetts/Germany, 1886-1963Two works depicting ships at full sail. Both signed lower left "A. Gabali".Oils on artist board, 8" x 10". Framed 14" x 16" aSee Sold Price
Sold202220th century, Watercolour and gouache, A sailing ship in in full sail at sea. Signed with monogram20th century, Watercolour and gouache, A sailing ship in in full sail at sea. Signed with monogram EWPC and dated 1938 lower right. Approx. 13 3/4" x 9 1/4"See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSail ship diorama, 4 masted sail ship with full sails, flying US flag, diorama is 21" by 35.5"$200(6 bids)
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsInlaid Exotic Woods Plaque of a Full Sail Clipper Ship 14 in. x 11.25 in.$10
May 24Eldred'sWILLIAM ROBERT DAVIS (Massachusetts, 1952-), "Twilight Sail"., Oil on panel, 8" x 6". Framed 13" x$1,200
19 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJERRY SEINFIELD JULIA LOUIS-DREYFUSS L.DAVID W/COA SIGNED FULL TV SHOW SCRIPT$10(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsKIT HARRINGTON EMILA CLARKE 4 GAME OF THRONES W/COA SIGNED FULL PILOT SCRIPT$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsENOS SLAUGHTER ST.LOUIS CARDINALS HOF 85 W/COA SIGNED FULL SIZE REPLICA HELMET$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsMATT WILLIAMS GIANTS 2001 WS CHAMPS DIAMONDBACKS W/COA SIGNED FULL SIZE BAT$10