Sold2023Royal Worcester English Porcelain Equestrian SculptureRoyal Worcester English porcelain equestrian sculpture, "American Registered Quarter Horse", modeled as the sprint racing horse and jockey, signed to base, with wood stand. [Figure: 9 1/4" H x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Chikanobu, Horse Racing, Original Japanese Woodblock PrintArtist: Chikanobu Yoshu (1838-1912) Title: Horse Racing at Shinobazu, Ueno Publisher: Fukuda Kumajiro Date: 1885 Size: (L) 35.5 x 23.6, (C) 35.6 x 23.7, (R) 35.5 x 23.7 cm Condition: Light soiling, slSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Harper American Horse BronzeTitle is American Horse. 18 1/2" by 14 1/2" by 7". John Harper is known for Sculpture.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gerald K. Geerlings 1932 etching Horse Parade LondonGeerlings, Gerald K. (American 1897-1998), Horse Guards Parade'' (Czestochowski 27), etching, 1932, pencil signed and inscribed with title and date, 7 1/8 x 5 1/2' inches, edition of 30.See Sold Price
Sold2020American Pen and Ink Drawing Fraktur of HorseTitle: American Pen and Ink Drawing Fraktur of Horse signed/dated 1858 Date/Period: mid 19th century Materials: ink on paper Dimension: 9 3/4" x 7 1/2" Description: Early American ink and watercolor pSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE ROSENTHAL EQUESTRIAN HORSE STATUE 9"VINTAGE ROSENTHAL EQUESTRIAN HORSE HEAD STATUE SCULPTURE BY ALBERT HUSSMAN | COLLECTIBLE HORSE RACING EPSON DERBY RACE HORSES HANNIBAL 1804-9" X 7" X 2" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP93021See Sold Price
Sold2024Limoges France Ashtray EquestrianLimoges France Horse Racing Hand Painted Ashtray. Approx 1.5 tall x 7.75 wide x 6.5 deep inches. 1.5 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Exquisite Darren K Moore 14k Yellow White Gold Horse Racing Trophy Equestrian BraceletTitle: Exquisite Darren K Moore 14k Yellow White Gold Horse Racing Trophy Equestrian Bracelet Description:Exquisite Darren K Moore 14k Yellow White Gold Horse Racing Trophy Equestrian Bracelet. HereSee Sold Price
2023THOROUGHBRED RACEHORSE "CIGAR" WITH GENUINE SIGNATURES FROM HIS TRAINER & CREWCIGAR (April 18, 1990 – October 7, 2014), was an American Thoroughbred racehorse who was the 1995 and 1996 American Horse of the Year. He was the first American racehorse racing against top-claSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist: Carol Jablonsy (American, 1939-living )Artist: Carol Jablonsy (American, 1939-living ) Title: Rocking Horse Year: 1974 Medium: color lithograph Image Size: 7.5 X 8.5 inches Sheet Size: 10.8 X 12.7 inches Description: <See Sold Price
Sold2018Equestrian Pastel PaintingsTwo high-quality equestrian illustrations from a horse race, American. [Image: 5 1/2 x 7 inches; mat: 13 x 10 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2024Equestrian Horse Hardcover Coffee Table Books 7pcEstate collection lot of a total of seven (7) horse themed hardcover books. Titles include : One (1) The Horse in Art by John Baskett. One (1) Stubbs and the Horse by Warner & Blake. One (1) EquiposeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Davis "Hampton Classic" Horse Show LithographPaul Davis (American, b. 1938) "Hampton Classic," depicting a horse and equestrian rider, edition # "7/150," signed in pencil lower right, "Paul Davis," off-set lithograph. Image: 31" H x 19" W; frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE BIRD PRINTS BY LOUIS PRANG AND HORSE ENGRAVING.Three Bird Chromolithographs by Louis Prang (1823-1909). American, 1898, 7.5"h. 5"w., sight. And "The Racing Stallion" English, 1800. Hand-colored engraving. Signed in the plate, 10.5"h. 12.25"w., fraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy King c.1987 The Celebrated Horse Lexington A GreatRoy King | Title of Art: c.1987 The Celebrated Horse Lexington A Great Grandsire Of American Racing | Medium: Colored Lithographic Fine Art Print | Edition #: N/A | Unframed Size: 12x16 | Framed Size:See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Manley Tyler (American, 1925-2003) Oil PaintingEquestrian oil on board of a chocolate brown horse titled 'Blue Ribbon Girl'. Signed lower right. Measures 14" x 12' including frame, 9.5" x 7.5" image only.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Carved Mahogany Regulator ClockAmerican carved mahogany regulator clock of equestrian interest, with horse motif crest. From the Collection of Jeffrey M. Kaplan. [37 1/2" H x 16" W x 7 1/2" D]. Restoration, some elements loose, typSee Sold Price
Sold2022M. NEWARK MAN O' WAR EQUESTRIAN BRONZEAn equestrian bronze sculpture of a horse and jockey depicted mid race. With engraved title plaque to the front and attached wood base, signed and dated M. NEWMARK 19c77. American, 1970s. L. 37.5cm (1See Sold Price
Sold2019Boardman Robinson, Horse Auction, AAATitle: Horse Auction. Boardman Robinson (1876-1952) Medium: Lithograph, 1939. Edition 250. Signed in pencil. Published by Associated American Artists. Image size, vignette 7 7/8 x 11 3/8" (20.1See Sold Price
Sold2019Lee Townsend, The Horse Race, EtchingTitle: The Horse Race. Lee Townsend (1895-1965) Medium: Etching, c.1940. Edition c.100. Possibly commissioned by Associated American Artists. Signed in pencil. Image size 8 7/8 x 11 13/16" (22.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Turf Champs American Horse-Racing Pay-Out Game, 1936Turf Champs American Horse-Racing Pay-Out Game, 1936 Stoner Manufacturing Company of Aurora, Illinois, USA. Design by Karl Knickerbocker, electromechanical, 110 volts, Turf Champs was advertised as aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 7 Horse Racing Put and Take Spinners. CircaLot of 7 Horse Racing Put and Take Spinners. Circa 1920s. All bi-level, six-sided. Five with: Man O’War, Spark Plug, Zev, Morvich, Greylag, and Colin. Two with: Scamp, Harrier, Sicyon, Golden, YSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEN SPENCER EQUESTRIAN HORSE RACING PAINTINGKenneth Abondarno Spencer (Jamaican, 1929-2005). "Young Jockey" -1989, oil on canvas. Signed lower left, dated lower right, stamped on verso. Provenance: The Private Collection of Mr. Noel F. Parris,See Sold Price
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerB&W Vtg 1960s Horse Racing at Saratoga Racing Track Oversized Photo$200
6 days LeftJasper52Oil Painting "Londolozi" Horse Jockey Racing Portrait Sue Wingate RCA 1947-2016$3,800
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pierre Charles Bayle The Steeplechase Hand Signed Lithograph Horse Racing Art$10
Oct 11DuMouchellesTodd Warner (American, B. 1945) Painted Wood, Ceramic, Stone & Steel Sculpture, 1992, "Horse$150(1 bid)
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pierre Charles Bayle The Steeplechase Hand Signed Lithograph Horse Racing Art$130
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Tiffany and Co. 14-Karat Gold Cup and Cover of Horse Racing Interest$10,000
22 hrs LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMen's 14K Gold Championship Custom Designed Horse Racing Ring with 1.75ct Diamonds$14,500
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresMen's 14K Gold Championship Custom Designed Horse Racing Ring with 1.75ct Diamonds$14,500
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresMen's 14K Gold Championship Custom Designed Horse Racing Ring with 1.75ct Diamonds$14,500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryDanielle Desplan SUITE OF 3 Framed Collage Still Life on Paper - 17x18 each$100